Licensed to Rowan University           Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/23/2003 10:09 PM
                  METROPOLITAN COLLEGIATE CHAMPS - 2/21/2003                   
                 METROPOLITIAN  COLLEGIATE SWIMMING AND DIVING                 
                                 CHAMPIONSHIPS                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:35.98  2/21/2003 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY, TCNJ-            
                         J Naumann, L O'Donnell, J Sebastian, A Horvath    
        A/D3: # 1:37.09                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:39.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:37.69                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   1:38.17    1:35.98!       
     1) NAUMANN, JESSICA SR             2) O'DONNELL, LAUREN JR           
     3) SEBASTIAN, JEN SR               4) HORVATH, AUBREY JR             
       24.63    24.36    24.09    22.90                                    
  2 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            1:40.23    1:39.01*       
     1) CARRIGAN, SHANNON FR            2) FUSARO, JESSICA SR             
     3) HARNEY, SARAH SR                4) TURKOT, TRISH SO               
       25.59    24.65    24.98    23.79                                    
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                1:42.84    1:42.32        
     1) ANTALOSKY, TARA FR              2) KAWECKI, ANIA SO               
     3) JOHNSON, JESSICA FR             4) KENNEDY, JILL JR               
       25.67    25.61    25.25    25.79                                    
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          1:43.72    1:43.16        
     1) BREZINSKY, LORI FR              2) MELESKI, ALYSSA SO             
     3) TAYLOR, LYNDSAY JR              4) FULLER, KATE SR                
       26.14    25.97    26.12    24.93                                    
  5 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:44.90    1:43.58        
     1) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR             2) KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN SR          
     3) GIL, DIANA SO                   4) GRIFFIN, COLLEEN JR            
       25.68    26.96    26.30    24.64                                    
  6 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 1:46.75    1:44.81        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) FOLEY, MANDY SR                
     3) KOEPPEL, HEIDI SO               4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       25.16    26.36    27.70    25.59                                    
  7 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       1:47.42    1:47.31        
     1) WIGHT, AMY SO                   2) BRANDOW, JOCELYN FR            
     3) SHATTUCK, TAMMY JR              4) SHAVER, LAURA FR               
       26.51    27.37    27.43    26.00                                    
  8 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          1:49.46    1:49.01        
     1) MUELLER, KATIE JR               2) EBERT, BETH SO                 
     3) KOSKY, JENN SR                  4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       27.02    28.43    28.06    25.50                                    
B - Final
  9 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 1:50.23    1:47.88        
     1) MEYERS, AUDREY JR               2) JENKINS, LAURA JR              
     3) MEJIAS, MELISSA FR              4) SERCEL, KIMBERLY FR            
       25.76    26.76    27.54    27.82                                    
 10 C. W. POST                                  1:52.57    1:49.28        
     1) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO          2) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO          
     3) CALDWELL, STACEY SO             4) MORRITT, KIM SO                
       28.35    26.38    26.08    28.47                                    
 11 QUEENS COLLEGE                              1:52.53    1:50.62        
     1) BIXBY, ADRIENNE FR              2) GALAS, ANDREA JR               
     3) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              4) REYNER, SOLANGE JR             
       27.66    28.50    27.30    27.16                                    
 12 HUNTER COLLEGE                              1:53.09    1:53.44        
     1) CARVAJAL, LORENA JR             2) AKULIN, SUZANNE FR             
     3) HALL, LAUREN SO                 4) MCBRIDE, MAUREEN SR            
       27.84    31.00    27.85    26.75                                    
 13 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   1:57.52    1:56.22        
     1) ARANOWSKI, MICHELLE SO          2) PURZINSKY, JESSICA FR          
     3) O'SHEA, KAREN FR                4) ROONEY, DIANA FR               
       29.58    29.90    28.36    28.38                                    
 14 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      1:58.05    1:56.51        
     1) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR            2) CLEE, CHRISTI JR               
     3) SMITHSON, EMILY FR              4) PORTAS, SHEENA FR              
       29.88    30.07    29.99    26.57                                    
 15 KEAN UNIVERSITY                             1:59.02    1:56.67        
     1) RUDOLPH, SHAINA JR              2) GARGONE, KELLY SO              
     3) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR             4) GADALETA, JAIME SR             
       28.82    29.59    30.03    28.23                                    
 16 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  1:59.98    1:58.42        
     1) JELINEK, LAUREN SO              2) GARNANT, LARA SO               
     3) REEBER, LISA SR                 4) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
       29.18    32.69    28.32    28.23                                    
C - Final
 17 SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      2:03.82    2:00.18        
     1) GRAFF, MICHELLE JR              2) STROUP, AMANDA JR              
     3) OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE SO            4) POTESTIO, MELISSA JR           
       30.70    29.58    31.55    28.35                                    
 18 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                     2:05.55    2:03.33        
     1) SOUSA, TATIANA SO               2) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                
     3) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO              4) YANOSO, JACKIE SR              
       32.64    32.58    29.70    28.41                                    
 19 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    2:05.43    2:03.44        
       30.53    32.25    30.71    29.95                                    
 20 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    2:06.00    2:04.38        
     1) MURPHY, JESSICA SO              2) CORIO, JOANNA FR               
     3) RUSSELL, PATRICIA FR            4) NOLAN, CAITLIN SO              
       29.50    33.96    30.65    30.27                                    
 21 LEHMAN COLLEGE                              2:28.02    2:30.49        
     1) HILDALGO, JOSENNY SR            2) COX, ALEANBH SO                
     3) TABING, MICKEY FR               4) PEREZ, BELINDA JR              
       31.67    40.11    41.58    37.13                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:35.98  2/21/2003 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY, TCNJ-            
                         J Naumann, L O'Donnell, J Sebastian, A Horvath    
        A/D3: # 1:37.09                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:39.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:37.69                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         1:39.21    1:38.17*       
     1) NAUMANN, JESSICA SR             2) O'DONNELL, LAUREN JR           
     3) SEBASTIAN, JEN SR               4) HORVATH, AUBREY JR             
       25.10    24.91    24.77    23.39                                    
  2 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:40.58    1:40.23        
     1) CARRIGAN, SHANNON FR            2) FUSARO, JESSICA SR             
     3) HARNEY, SARAH SR                4) TURKOT, TRISH SO               
       25.70    25.17    25.44    23.92                                    
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      1:45.95    1:42.84        
     1) JOHNSON, JESSICA FR             2) KENNEDY, JILL JR               
     3) ANTALOSKY, TARA FR              4) KAWECKI, ANIA SO               
       25.69    25.82    25.90    25.43                                    
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                1:46.62    1:43.72        
     1) BREZINSKY, LORI FR              2) MELESKI, ALYSSA SO             
     3) TAYLOR, LYNDSAY JR              4) FULLER, KATE SR                
       26.07    26.17    26.16    25.32                                    
  5 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        1:46.50    1:44.90        
     1) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR             2) KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN SR          
     3) GIL, DIANA SO                   4) GRIFFIN, COLLEEN JR            
       26.20    26.59    26.30    25.81                                    
  6 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       1:50.19    1:46.75        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) FOLEY, MANDY SR                
     3) VELLA, STEPHANIE JR             4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       25.48    26.71    28.18    26.38                                    
  7 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             1:57.03    1:47.42        
     1) WIGHT, AMY SO                   2) BRANDOW, JOCELYN FR            
     3) SHATTUCK, TAMMY JR              4) SHAVER, LAURA FR               
       26.83    27.19    27.60    25.80                                    
  8 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                1:54.42    1:49.46        
     1) MUELLER, KATIE JR               2) EBERT, BETH SO                 
     3) KOSKY, JENN SR                  4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       27.14    28.67    28.08    25.57                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       1:49.67    1:50.23        
     1) MEYERS, AUDREY JR               2) MEJIAS, MELISSA FR             
     3) SERCEL, KIMBERLY FR             4) SMITH, KRISTA SO               
       25.42    27.61    28.27    28.93                                    
 10 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    1:48.30    1:52.53        
     1) BIXBY, ADRIENNE FR              2) GALAS, ANDREA JR               
     3) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              4) REYNER, SOLANGE JR             
       28.28    29.00    27.22    28.03                                    
 11 C. W. POST                                        1:58.93    1:52.57        
     1) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO           2) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO         
     3) CALDWELL, STACEY SO             4) DIVIETRI, STACEY FR            
       26.53    27.66    25.92    32.46                                    
 12 HUNTER COLLEGE                                    1:54.85    1:53.09        
     1) TOLAN, RITA JR                  2) AKULIN, SUZANNE FR             
     3) HALL, LAUREN SO                 4) MCBRIDE, MAUREEN SR            
       29.90    27.94    28.03    27.22                                    
 13 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         2:00.36    1:57.52        
     1) ARANOWSKI, MICHELLE SO          2) PURZINSKY, JESSICA FR          
     3) O'SHEA, KAREN FR                4) ROONEY, DIANA FR               
       29.72    30.09    28.39    29.32                                    
 14 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            1:59.12    1:58.05        
     1) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR            2) CLEE, CHRISTI JR               
     3) SMITHSON, EMILY FR              4) PORTAS, SHEENA FR              
       30.16    30.59    29.92    27.38                                    
 15 KEAN UNIVERSITY                                   2:02.10    1:59.02        
     1) RUDOLPH, SHAINA JR              2) GARGONE, KELLY SO              
     3) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR             4) GADALETA, JAIME SR             
       29.36    30.97    30.21    28.48                                    
 16 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        2:11.00    1:59.98        
     1) JELINEK, LAUREN SO              2) GARNANT, LARA SO               
     3) REEBER, LISA SR                 4) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
       29.70    32.84    28.75    28.69                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                            2:01.54    2:03.82        
     1) OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE SO            2) GRAFF, MICHELLE JR             
     3) STROUP, AMANDA JR               4) POTESTIO, MELISSA JR           
       30.80    31.04    32.51    29.47                                    
 18 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          1:56.40    2:05.43        
     1) PAPAGNI, LAURA SR               2) D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE SO         
     3) YANAZAKI, YURI SO               4) JACOBSEN, KARIN FR             
       31.89    32.06    30.43    31.05                                    
 19 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                           2:13.72    2:05.55        
     1) YANOSO, JACKIE SR               2) GARCIA, LELIA FR               
     3) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                 4) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO             
       28.68    35.58    32.48    28.81                                    
 20 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                          2:03.56    2:06.00        
     1) MURPHY, JESSICA SO              2) RUSSELL, PATRICIA FR           
     3) CORIO, JOANNA FR                4) NOLAN, CAITLIN SO              
       29.96    33.75    31.63    30.66                                    
 21 LEHMAN COLLEGE                                    2:37.78    2:28.02        
     1) HILDALGO, JOSENNY SR            2) COX, ALEANBH SO                
     3) TABING, MICKEY FR               4) PEREZ, BELINDA JR              
       31.27    37.36    40.25    39.14                                    
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    1:43.90   X1:43.63        
     1) VENEZIALE, LAURA SR             2) HURLEY, BETH FR                
     3) BENTLEY, MARNI JR               4) BOCIAN, KAREN FR               
       25.98    25.64    26.23    25.78                                    
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             1:48.00   X1:50.37        
     1) KLOSS, KRISTINE FR              2) MUSMECI, LAUREN JR             
     3) GIACOPELLI, COURTNEY SO         4) VOLPE, MELISSA JR              
       26.36    28.62    27.83    27.56                                    
 -- MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                        NT   X2:02.59        
     1) HAMDAN, DEENA SR                2) LEWIN, MAGGIE SR               
     3) MCGARVEY, DEBRA SR              4) FINN, KATHLEEN SO              
       28.69    33.86    31.40    28.64                                    
 -- SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE  'B'                       2:33.00   X2:29.67        
     1) CONNOR, KERRY JR                2) DEPTOLA, CHRISTINE JR          
     3) GUARDINO, BRITTANY FR           4) MALENOWSKY, LEANN JR           
       36.78    39.86    45.28    27.75                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:22.59  2/21/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         E Heath, J Collins, J Crocitto, B Michaelson      
        A/D3: # 1:23.19                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:25.19                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:23.89                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                1:27.44    1:22.59!       
     1) HEATH, ERIC JR                  2) COLLINS, JEFF JR               
     3) CROCITTO, JASON JR              4) MICHAELSON, BEN SR             
       21.50    20.68    21.07    19.34                                    
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   1:25.03    1:23.89^       
     1) STEFFANCI, NICK SO              2) BISSLIK, DAVY SO               
     3) GLENN, JEFF FR                  4) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SR          
       20.92    21.16    20.85    20.96                                    
  3 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       1:26.84    1:26.63        
     1) RANIERE, JOE JR                 2) CLUTE, MATT JR                 
     3) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 4) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
       21.71    21.61    22.33    20.98                                    
  4 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            1:27.98    1:26.78        
     1) JULICH, PAUL JR                 2) SCHEYER, SCOTT SO              
     3) BRADLEY, MATTHEW SR             4) JULICH, JIM SR                 
       22.39    21.53    21.40    21.46                                    
  5 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          1:28.34    1:28.18        
     1) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                 2) BROCKMAN, SETH FR              
     3) LAMONACA, FRANK FR              4) KAVANAGH, PATRICK JR           
       22.31    21.80    22.62    21.45                                    
  6 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 1:30.38    1:28.87        
     1) ADLER, COLIN SR                 2) DUNLEVY, ANDREW FR             
     3) BOWSER, JESSE FR                4) GUNDRY, CRAIG SR               
       23.14    22.19    22.25    21.29                                    
  7 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 1:31.51    1:30.41        
     1) CARSON, TOM SO                  2) SCHREYER, BILLY SO             
     3) SCHLERETH, JASON SR             4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       22.39    22.83    23.36    21.83                                    
  8 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:31.96    1:30.48        
     1) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR             2) SCHWARZ, SHANE SO              
     3) VELLA, JEFF FR                  4) MARTINELLI, JASON JR           
       22.28    23.02    23.17    22.01                                    
B - Final
  9 QUEENS COLLEGE                              1:36.48    1:33.59        
     1) CASANOVA, JASON                 2) YOUNG, TREVOR                  
     3) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL               4) TOMASEVIC, FILIP               
       23.15    23.74    24.32    22.38                                    
 10 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                       1:36.86    1:36.02        
     1) BEGLEY, GRANT SR                2) MESSING, JONATHAN FR           
     3) GREVSTAD, JUSTIN SO             4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       23.71    24.56    25.13    22.62                                    
 11 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          1:36.25    1:36.67        
     1) CARPENTER, MATT FR              2) SMITH, MARK JR                 
     3) SABATINO, NICK SR               4) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO            
       25.73    24.72    23.58    22.64                                    
 12 LEHMAN COLLEGE                              1:41.39    1:39.04        
     1) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR             2) COLLINS, RACHARD FR            
     3) DELOS SANTOS, CARLOS JR         4) NESTER, RYAN A SO              
       22.22    26.05    25.84    24.93                                    
 13 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      1:40.86    1:40.03        
     1) COLLINS, PATRICK SO             2) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO               
     3) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR              4) FORYS, BRENDAN JR              
       22.90    24.44    25.97    26.72                                    
 14 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    1:41.02    1:40.19        
     1) KAGAN, EUGENE SR                2) MARSH, KEITH FR                
     3) KOK, ALLAN SO                   4) IKHMAYES, MOHAMED SO           
       25.16    25.25    25.03    24.75                                    
 15 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  1:42.04    1:41.36        
     1) COPELAND, TORANAGA FR           2) ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMON FR   
     3) ANGELI, BEN FR                  4) SIDUN, DON SO                  
       26.27    25.79    25.35    23.95                                    
 16 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   1:48.33    1:46.01        
     1) PEREZ, JOEL FR                  2) NOR, EUGENE SO                 
     3) VOLK, ROBERT SO                 4) MARTZ, ANDY FR                 
       26.21    27.11    28.61    24.08                                    
C - Final
 17 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    1:55.52    1:53.34        
     1) LABUDA, LUCAS FR                2) SANTELLA, WILLIAM FR           
     3) DARNOBID, MARK FR               4) MCLOUGHLIN, THOMAS SO          
       29.04    28.26    28.00    28.04                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:22.59  2/21/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         E Heath, J Collins, J Crocitto, B Michaelson      
        A/D3: # 1:23.19                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:25.19                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:23.89                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         1:25.88    1:25.03*       
     1) STEFFANCI, NICK SO              2) BISSLIK, DAVY SO               
     3) GLENN, JEFF FR                  4) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SR          
       21.41    21.37    21.19    21.06                                    
  2 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             1:31.84    1:26.84        
     1) RANIERE, JOE JR                 2) CLUTE, MATT JR                 
     3) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 4) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
       22.07    21.57    22.24    20.96                                    
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      1:26.54    1:27.44        
     1) HEATH, ERIC JR                  2) MICHAELSON, BEN SR             
     3) TATTLE, ANDREW FR               4) FERRARO, MIKE FR               
       22.12    20.51    22.18    22.63                                    
  4 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:27.40    1:27.98        
     1) JULICH, JIM SR                  2) BRADLEY, MATTHEW SR            
     3) SCHEYER, SCOTT SO               4) JULICH, PAUL JR                
       22.27    21.33    22.01    22.37                                    
  5 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                1:30.86    1:28.34        
     1) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                 2) BROCKMAN, SETH FR              
     3) RASKE, MATTHEW SO               4) KAVANAGH, PATRICK JR           
       22.50    21.72    22.62    21.50                                    
  6 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       1:33.55    1:30.38        
     1) PINILLA, PEDRO FR               2) GUNDRY, CRAIG SR               
     3) BOWSER, JESSE FR                4) PARRISH, BRANDON SO            
       23.36    21.56    22.33    23.13                                    
  7 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       1:39.89    1:31.51        
     1) CARSON, TOM SO                  2) SCHREYER, BILLY SO             
     3) SCHLERETH, JASON SR             4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       23.00    23.01    23.52    21.98                                    
  8 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        1:32.83    1:31.96        
     1) SCHWARZ, SHANE SO               2) VELLA, JEFF FR                 
     3) MARTINELLI, JASON JR            4) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR            
       22.58    23.06    23.78    22.54                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                1:40.00    1:36.25        
     1) CARPENTER, MATT FR              2) SMITH, MARK JR                 
     3) SABATINO, NICK SR               4) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO            
       25.66    24.73    23.60    22.26                                    
 10 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    1:35.29    1:36.48        
     1) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL               2) YOUNG, TREVOR                  
     3) TOMASEVIC, FILIP                4) CASANOVA, JASON                
       25.50    23.41    24.33    23.24                                    
 11 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             1:39.10    1:36.86        
     1) BEGLEY, GRANT SR                2) KEPPEL, MICHAEL FR             
     3) GREVSTAD, JUSTIN SO             4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       23.63    25.69    24.72    22.82                                    
 12 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            1:42.45    1:40.86        
     1) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO                2) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR             
     3) FORYS, BRENDAN JR               4) COLLINS, PATRICK SO            
       24.73    26.47    27.18    22.48                                    
 13 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          1:40.22    1:41.02        
     1) GLEBOV, EUGENE SO               2) MARSH, KEITH FR                
     3) KOK, ALLAN SO                   4) IKHMAYES, MOHAMED SO           
       25.56    25.20    25.48    24.78                                    
 14 LEHMAN COLLEGE                                    1:40.47    1:41.39        
     1) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR             2) DELOS SANTOS, CARLOS JR        
     3) COLLINS, RACHARD FR             4) NESTER, RYAN A SO              
       22.95    25.52    27.18    25.74                                    
 15 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        1:49.71    1:42.04        
     1) COPELAND, TORANAGA FR           2) ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMON FR   
     3) ANGELI, BEN FR                  4) SIDUN, DON SO                  
       26.15    26.08    26.23    23.58                                    
 16 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         1:58.00    1:48.33        
     1) PEREZ, JOEL FR                  2) NOR, EUGENE SO                 
     3) VOLK, ROBERT SO                 4) MARTZ, ANDY FR                 
       26.35    27.58    29.22    25.18                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                          1:45.16    1:55.52        
     1) LABUDA, LUCAS FR                2) DARNOBID, MARK FR              
     3) MCLOUGHLIN, THOMAS SO           4) FLANAGAN, MATTHEW SR           
       30.68    28.34    28.67    27.83                                    
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             1:32.50   X1:32.01        
     1) MASON, JAKE SR                  2) CERVI, MIKE JR                 
     3) WAGNER, ERIC FR                 4) JONES, JEFF SO                 
       23.27    22.43    23.01    23.30                                    
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    1:34.07   X1:32.69        
     1) MCDONNELL, MATT SR              2) SMITH, STEVEN SR               
     3) MOELLER, BOB SR                 4) RYNONE, ROB SR                 
       23.42    22.99    22.49    23.79                                    
 -- U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                  1:37.51   X1:36.34        
     1) HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM SO            2) NICHOLSON, BRYAN SO            
     3) RIVES, SCOT SR                  4) SOLIS, LUIS FR                 
       24.40    23.81    24.45    23.68                                    
 -- MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                        NT   X1:38.15        
     1) NELSON, LEIF FR                 2) LAMARCA, MIKE JR               
     3) JAMIESON, MARK SO               4) PETRILLO, CHRIS JR             
       24.56    25.88    23.87    23.84                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 5:07.37  2/21/2003 JEN SEBASTIAN, TCNJ-                        
        A/D3: # 5:03.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 5:11.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 5:05.19                                                        
        B/D2: * 5:14.35                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SEBASTIAN, JEN      SR TCNJ                 5:11.15    5:07.37!       
      27.46   30.42   30.99   31.14   31.32   31.98   31.45   31.90
      30.48   30.23                                                
  2 MEHRINGER, STACEY   SO SCSU                 5:15.61    5:08.92*       
      27.49   30.41   30.60   31.50   31.04   31.50   31.42   31.93
      31.66   31.37                                                
  3 NAVARRO, CAROLYNN   FR SCSU                 5:24.57    5:15.36        
      29.08   31.15   32.13   31.96   32.27   32.03   32.08   31.84
      32.12   30.70                                                
  4 MCKENNA, BRIDGET    JR PC                   5:17.74    5:17.03        
      28.77   31.01   31.65   31.92   32.06   32.43   32.58   32.57
      32.54   31.50                                                
  5 PARADIS, CHRISTY    JR SCSU                 5:20.24    5:17.57        
      28.03   30.85   31.69   32.04   32.32   32.93   32.65   33.00
      32.39   31.67                                                
  6 BARCLAY, DIANNE     JR RU                   5:26.09    5:21.81        
      28.66   31.08   32.09   32.74   33.01   33.00   32.80   33.02
      33.20   32.21                                                
  7 MARTIN, PATTY       JR RU                   5:26.00    5:22.24        
      27.95   31.32   32.06   32.85   32.85   33.28   33.29   33.43
      33.51   31.70                                                
  8 SCHLIPF, EMILY      SO SIT                  5:26.11    5:22.90        
      29.00   31.74   33.00   32.94   32.77   32.70   32.73   33.36
      33.27   31.39                                                
B - Final
  9 WURSTER, LAUREN     SR TCNJ                 5:31.40    5:25.96        
      29.45   32.11   32.61   33.49   33.45   33.47   32.97   33.27
      33.31   31.83                                                
 10 ABROMAITIS, CHRIST  SO RU                   5:31.09    5:26.28        
      28.54   31.03   32.24   32.86   33.17   33.61   33.80   34.21
      34.01   32.81                                                
 11 PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFER  JR WPUNJ                5:28.90    5:27.29        
      30.39   33.00   33.55   33.63   33.50   33.59   33.27   33.27
      32.85   30.24                                                
 12 ROLISH, MARISA      SO TCNJ                 5:30.64    5:27.57        
      29.80   32.52   33.22   33.25   33.16   33.63   33.74   33.88
      33.23   31.14                                                
 13 RABIDEAU, RANDI     SR AU                   5:33.13    5:27.65        
      28.14   31.77   32.01   32.38   33.31   33.93   34.39   34.49
      34.37   32.86                                                
 14 FOLEY, MANDY        SR WPUNJ                5:31.15    5:28.72        
      29.40   32.65   33.11   33.29   33.33   33.68   33.69   33.78
      33.55   32.24                                                
 15 COTTER, CHRISTINA   SR PC                   5:29.28    5:29.23        
      29.27   32.58   33.22   33.66   33.35   33.65   33.49   34.05
      33.40   32.56                                                
 16 WIGHT, AMY          SO CSR                  5:30.28    5:31.93        
      29.50   32.64   33.51   33.73   33.91   33.94   34.11   34.19
      33.84   32.56                                                
C - Final
 17 JENKINS, LAURA      JR USMMA                5:33.61    5:27.36        
      29.06   31.96   32.72   33.21   33.29   33.45   33.93   33.60
      33.48   32.66                                                
 18 SCHWEBEL, CHRISTIN  SO TCNJ                 5:37.22    5:34.56        
      29.93   32.71   33.37   33.69   34.08   33.87   34.19   34.25
      34.35   34.12                                                
 19 BUTTON, LAUREN      SR TCNJ                 5:33.64    5:36.77        
      28.95   32.50   33.39   33.98   34.39   34.67   34.66   35.04
      34.85   34.34                                                
 20 PITCHER, JENNIFER   FR RU                   5:38.53    5:37.74        
      28.34   31.48   33.39   34.23   34.36   35.02   35.79   35.75
      35.68   33.70                                                
 21 MUELLER, KATIE      JR AU                   5:38.96    5:39.11        
      29.30   32.52   34.30   34.94   35.31   35.11   34.99   34.91
      34.46   33.27                                                
 22 HODGES, ROBIN       SR SCSU                 5:38.87    5:39.85        
      31.06   33.80   34.50   34.51   34.89   34.37   34.20   34.79
      34.37   33.36                                                
 23 RADER, LINDSAY      FR RU                   5:41.57    5:40.22        
      30.59   33.17   33.98   34.37   34.85   35.06   34.64   35.07
      34.74   33.75                                                
 24 TRIAS, CAMILA       SO QC                   5:43.76    5:45.27        
      30.44   33.00   34.04   34.71   35.00   35.28   35.82   35.77
      35.99   35.22                                                
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 5:07.37  2/21/2003 JEN SEBASTIAN, TCNJ-                        
        A/D3: # 5:03.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 5:11.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 5:05.19                                                        
        B/D2: * 5:14.35                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SEBASTIAN, JEN            SR TCNJ                 5:16.48    5:11.15*       
      27.53   30.48   31.26   31.70   31.88   31.67   31.70   32.25
      31.72   30.96                                                
  2 MEHRINGER, STACEY         SO SCSU                 5:18.87    5:15.61        
      27.74   31.07   31.59   32.11   32.14   32.19   32.37   32.53
      32.38   31.49                                                
  3 MCKENNA, BRIDGET          JR PC                   5:22.67    5:17.74        
      29.14   31.10   31.59   32.05   32.26   32.29   32.28   32.50
      32.72   31.81                                                
  4 PARADIS, CHRISTY          JR SCSU                 5:28.57    5:20.24        
      28.73   31.79   32.23   32.00   32.50   32.26   32.46   32.81
      33.21   32.25                                                
  5 NAVARRO, CAROLYNN         FR SCSU                 5:17.09    5:24.57        
      28.78   31.30   32.08   32.35   32.33   32.70   33.65   34.31
      34.06   33.01                                                
  6 MARTIN, PATTY             JR RU                   5:23.11    5:26.00        
      28.26   31.31   32.41   32.61   33.29   33.39   33.67   33.85
      34.18   33.03                                                
  7 BARCLAY, DIANNE           JR RU                   5:20.90    5:26.09        
      28.48   31.02   31.98   32.95   33.38   33.54   33.58   33.83
      34.12   33.21                                                
  8 SCHLIPF, EMILY            SO SIT                  5:32.10    5:26.11        
      29.41   32.49   33.53   33.37   33.03   32.84   32.80   33.28
      33.27   32.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN    JR WPUNJ                5:31.98    5:28.90        
      29.42   32.28   32.62   32.80   33.28   33.38   33.61   34.18
      34.40   32.93                                                
 10 COTTER, CHRISTINA         SR PC                   5:38.90    5:29.28        
      28.93   31.90   32.97   33.85   33.83   33.77   33.74   33.94
      33.41   32.94                                                
 11 WIGHT, AMY                SO CSR                  5:42.80    5:30.28        
      29.33   32.34   33.17   33.53   33.60   33.61   34.06   33.92
      33.70   33.02                                                
 12 ROLISH, MARISA            SO TCNJ                 5:30.66    5:30.64        
      29.70   32.86   33.34   33.42   33.76   33.84   33.83   33.79
      33.58   32.52                                                
 13 ABROMAITIS, CHRISTIE      SO RU                   5:40.10    5:31.09        
      28.56   30.95   32.77   32.64   34.06   33.66   35.09   34.47
      35.23   33.66                                                
 14 FOLEY, MANDY              SR WPUNJ                5:40.72    5:31.15        
      29.58   32.42   33.06   33.39   33.38   33.60   34.14   34.31
      34.03   33.24                                                
 15 WURSTER, LAUREN           SR TCNJ                 5:26.40    5:31.40        
      29.50   31.73   32.78   33.27   33.37   33.55   34.27   34.41
      34.36   34.16                                                
 16 RABIDEAU, RANDI           SR AU                   5:34.98    5:33.13        
      27.17   30.91   32.69   33.81   34.34   34.70   35.36   35.16
      34.78   34.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JENKINS, LAURA            JR USMMA                5:38.27    5:33.61        
      28.53   31.70   32.74   33.33   34.24   34.76   34.99   35.03
      34.44   33.85                                                
 18 BUTTON, LAUREN            SR TCNJ                 5:33.75    5:33.64        
      29.56   32.54   32.69   33.68   33.64   33.95   34.19   34.50
      34.70   34.19                                                
 19 SCHWEBEL, CHRISTINE       SO TCNJ                 5:35.50    5:37.22        
      29.60   32.71   33.53   34.02   34.06   34.54   34.52   34.84
      35.05   34.35                                                
 20 PITCHER, JENNIFER         FR RU                   5:38.88    5:38.53        
      28.57   31.98   33.21   34.01   34.69   34.56   35.38   35.68
      36.19   34.26                                                
 21 HODGES, ROBIN             SR SCSU                 5:48.01    5:38.87        
      30.92   33.18   33.87   34.09   34.09   34.37   35.05   34.83
      34.71   33.76                                                
 22 MUELLER, KATIE            JR AU                   5:58.25    5:38.96        
      29.95   32.86   33.74   34.53   34.70   35.17   35.00   34.99
      34.72   33.30                                                
 23 RADER, LINDSAY            FR RU                   5:38.79    5:41.57        
      30.09   32.78   33.25   34.16   34.50   35.30   35.33   35.46
      35.78   34.92                                                
 24 TRIAS, CAMILA             SO QC                   5:40.00    5:43.76        
      30.33   33.03   33.81   34.38   35.01   35.36   35.51   35.41
      35.83   35.09                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 FULLER, MEGAN             SO PC                   5:46.35    5:47.26        
      31.06   34.15   34.57   35.12   35.31   35.48   35.44   35.59
      35.61   34.93                                                
 26 FLORIO, DANIELLE          JR MSU                  5:53.31    5:48.97        
      31.28   34.05   34.55   34.96   34.73   35.28   36.09   36.05
      36.26   35.72                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 DABROWSKI, TAYLOR         SR PC                   5:53.68    5:49.56        
      30.83   33.97   34.71   35.30   35.51   35.53   35.91   35.92
      36.03   35.85                                                
 28 ORPURT, CARLY             FR MSU                  5:54.70    5:51.15        
      30.83   33.62   34.71   35.28   35.33   36.09   36.56   36.71
      36.41   35.61                                                
 29 HAMDAN, DEENA             SR MSU                  6:13.00    5:51.48        
      31.31   33.96   34.89   35.19   35.77   35.96   36.19   36.36
      36.35   35.50                                                
 30 FINN, KATHLEEN            SO MSU                  6:04.29    5:52.13        
      32.49   35.51   35.59   35.90   35.79   35.87   35.61   35.42
      35.52   34.43                                                
 31 EGAN, CARRIE ANN          JR WPUNJ                6:11.14    5:55.17        
      31.11   34.71   35.38   35.69   36.19   36.57   36.55   36.73
      36.72   35.52                                                
 32 EBERT, BETH               SO AU                   5:55.02    5:58.12        
      32.02   35.08   36.06   36.66   36.57   36.89   36.36   36.30
      36.43   35.75                                                
 33 O'SHEA, KAREN             FR SIT                  6:10.10    6:01.10        
      31.05   34.82   36.32   36.54   36.53   37.37   36.65   36.95
      37.62   37.25                                                
 34 LUCH, RACHEL              SR SIT                  6:05.30    6:01.29        
      32.95   35.25   36.05   36.71   36.47   37.01   36.93   36.95
      36.89   36.08                                                
 35 LOUGHRAN, KATHY           SR QC                   5:52.19    6:03.25        
      31.81   34.60   36.25   36.77   37.40   37.31   37.39   37.48
      37.56   36.68                                                
 36 MUELLER, PATTY            SO AU                   6:17.47    6:05.99        
      32.09   36.25   37.59   38.01   38.17   38.03   37.14   37.23
      36.54   34.94                                                
 37 MCGARVEY, DEBRA           SR MSU                  6:21.08    6:11.03        
      32.35   36.47   37.32   37.21   38.19   38.16   38.24   37.92
      38.23   36.94                                                
 38 ROHRS, NICOLE             FR CSR                  6:29.86    6:13.17        
      33.17   37.03   38.17   38.67   38.67   38.02   38.47   38.36
      37.49   35.12                                                
 39 GALAS, ANDREA             JR QC                   6:05.09    6:15.29        
      32.22   36.20   37.80   38.28   38.56   38.56   39.00   39.60
      38.59   36.48                                                
 40 MCNALLY, MAUREEN          FR PC                   6:16.80    6:16.70        
      32.32   35.96   37.41   38.07   38.41   38.83   39.25   39.32
      39.10   38.03                                                
 41 KELLY, MEGHAN             FR PC                   6:27.67    6:20.12        
      32.87   36.68   37.94   38.93   38.93   39.07   38.85   38.62
      39.09   39.14                                                
 42 CHRISTENSEN, ALLYSON      FR USMMA                6:28.55    6:22.39        
      33.44   37.74   38.62   38.68   39.25   39.19   39.68   39.43
      39.50   36.86                                                
 43 MOORE, MAURA              SR MSMC                 6:21.34    6:24.07        
      34.16   37.42   38.51   38.26   39.09   39.52   39.73   39.43
      39.24   38.71                                                
 44 SHANNON, JOANNA           FR PC                        NT    6:24.20        
      32.66   37.11   37.99   38.68   39.03   40.07   39.72   39.97
      40.27   38.70                                                
 45 PAUL, JACKIE              FR USMMA                6:25.73    6:28.73        
      32.66   36.97   39.66   38.76   39.18   40.26   40.56   39.86
      41.55   39.27                                                
 46 STROUP, AMANDA            JR SJC                  6:23.25    6:30.89        
      33.32   37.53   39.23   40.02   39.70   39.94   40.96   40.56
      40.04   39.59                                                
 47 MORRITT, KIM              SO POST                 6:39.35    6:33.16        
      33.24   38.78   40.23   39.81   39.86   39.97   40.49   41.39
      41.24   38.15                                                
 48 TOLAN, RITA               JR HC                   6:34.05    6:34.35        
      33.38   37.69   40.11   40.63   40.71   41.05   41.84   41.24
      40.29   37.41                                                
 49 GOMEZ, REBECCA            SO QC                   6:40.30    6:37.71        
      34.87   38.20   40.08   39.92   40.80   40.50   41.04   41.65
      41.48   39.17                                                
 50 SCHADOW, JESSICA          FR MC                   6:43.54    6:40.08        
      34.81   39.74   40.91   41.06   41.53   41.16   40.76   40.11
      40.91   39.09                                                
 51 CRANDALL, MEAGHAN         JR CSR                  6:45.54    6:42.07        
      35.92   39.47   40.08   40.34   40.83   41.28   41.61   41.53
      41.24   39.77                                                
 52 GADALETA, JAIME           SR KEAN                 6:58.10    6:51.17        
      34.36   39.25   39.88   42.44   42.49   43.52   43.48   43.58
      43.34   38.83                                                
 53 DITARANTO, STEPHANIE      SO MC                   6:44.96    6:53.20        
      35.70   40.35   42.12   42.40   42.57   42.77   42.91   42.36
      41.95   40.07                                                
 54 PAPAGNI, LAURA            SR CSI                  6:45.82    7:01.67        
      34.88   40.80   42.39   42.95   43.75   44.01   43.94   44.06
      43.86   41.03                                                
 55 GIANOULIS, TARA           SR CSI                  6:50.32    7:04.96        
      35.72   40.21   41.54   42.21   44.08   44.19   44.47   44.12
      43.37   45.05                                                
 56 ECHEVERRY, DAYANDRE       JR QC                   7:04.31    7:08.32        
      39.22   42.45   43.35   43.24   44.01   43.90   43.22   44.06
      43.41   41.46                                                
 57 CARVAJAL, LORENA          JR HC                   7:40.13    7:17.72        
      37.78   41.94   43.93   44.16                                
      44.58   42.88                                                
 58 POTESTIO, MELISSA         JR SJC                  7:04.29    7:18.43        
      37.75   40.90   43.31   44.23   45.58   45.54   45.92   45.70
      45.83   43.67                                                
 59 FISLER, HILARY            JR CSE                  7:27.52    7:18.93        
      38.31   42.49   43.85   44.87   45.05   45.81   43.92   47.23
      45.27   42.13                                                
 60 DESSAIGNE, AMBER          SR CSE                  7:31.00    7:39.95        
      38.28   45.54   46.05   46.98   46.06   47.35   48.53   47.77
      46.73   46.66                                                
 61 FITZSIMMONS, ANGELA       FR HC                   7:55.01    7:45.27        
      40.08   44.80   46.70   47.15   47.85   48.97   48.64   49.18
      47.53   44.37                                                
 62 ROMANO, MARY KATE         GR NJIT                 8:02.23    7:52.44        
      37.15   42.02   45.51   47.56   49.43   50.65   50.69   51.07
      50.52   47.84                                                
 63 SZENES, JENNI             FR CSI                  7:10.11    8:02.26        
      38.80   42.57   45.54   47.55   51.69   50.95   51.42   52.06
      52.41   49.27                                                
 64 MARRA, NICOLE             SO CSE                  8:29.01    8:27.99        
      37.88   46.37   49.77   52.16   52.48   54.72   54.84   55.73
      52.79   51.25                                                
 65 DECKER, CHELSEA           SO KEAN                 8:09.50    8:33.69        
      39.69   47.66 1:46.61                   55.76   54.36   55.72
      51.29   48.09                                                
 66 NAMENY, RACHEL            SR LC                   9:36.50    9:54.49        
      50.21   58.20 1:57.86                         1:02.40        
              55.43                                                
 -- LYON, JEN                 FR TCNJ                 5:42.80   X5:43.82        
      30.85   33.48   34.26   34.90   34.73   34.87   34.57   34.63
      34.23   37.30                                                
 -- CONWAY, LIZ               SR TCNJ                 5:51.19   X5:46.32        
      30.55   33.64   34.60   35.15   35.39   35.52   35.51   35.58
      35.88   34.50                                                
 -- JABBOUR, SAMANTHA         SR TCNJ                 6:07.36   X5:57.92        
      31.75   35.15   35.95   36.58   36.66   37.07   36.68   36.69
      36.59   34.80                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 4:37.57  2/1/2000  BEN MICHAELSON - SCSU                       
        A/D3: # 4:35.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:42.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 4:34.99                                                        
        B/D2: * 4:43.24                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HOFFMAN, CHRIS      JR SCSU                 4:46.41    4:39.78*       
      24.99   27.44   27.98   28.28   28.18   28.18   28.30   28.56
      29.00   28.87                                                
  2 DUNLEVY, ANDREW     FR USMMA                4:40.98    4:40.78*       
      24.93   27.26   28.30   28.67   28.77   28.75   28.95   28.77
      28.76   27.62                                                
  3 D'ARCY, AUSTIN      SR SCSU                 4:45.74    4:46.99        
      25.07   27.41   28.48   28.85   28.70   29.03   28.98   30.00
      30.59   29.88                                                
  3 HAINES, CHRIS       FR SCSU                 4:47.80    4:46.99        
      25.18   27.92   28.41   29.27   29.35   29.67   29.85   29.78
      29.71   27.85                                                
  5 LEVIN, CHRIS        SO TCNJ                 4:48.55    4:47.79        
      25.30   28.26   28.80   29.18   29.51   29.69   29.73   29.49
      29.49   28.34                                                
  6 RAHTER, BRYAN       SO TCNJ                 4:48.66    4:49.82        
      25.78   28.31   28.56   29.11   29.83   29.75   29.70   29.86
      29.95   28.97                                                
  7 KING, MATTHEW       JR RU                   4:50.19    4:51.63        
      25.83   28.13   28.90   29.51   29.86   30.16   29.90   30.17
      30.06   29.11                                                
  8 BALDWIN, NICK       JR SCSU                 4:53.08    4:53.57        
      26.67   28.68   29.23   29.36   29.51   29.62   29.83   30.30
      30.50   29.87                                                
B - Final
  9 KAVANAGH, PATRICK   JR PC                   4:53.35    4:49.02        
      25.99   28.36   29.01   29.39   29.47   29.38   29.54   29.51
      29.56   28.81                                                
 10 GRILL, LARRY        FR TCNJ                 4:54.43    4:56.08        
      25.05   28.20   29.34   30.06   30.41   30.42   30.70   30.91
      31.20   29.79                                                
 11 FONDREN, CHAD       JR USMMA                5:00.90    4:56.76        
      25.96   29.21   29.58   29.44   29.88   30.63   31.03   30.98
      30.73   29.32                                                
 12 PFEIFFER, JAMES     FR SCSU                 5:00.30    5:00.62        
      26.60   28.83   29.41   29.88   30.63   30.15   30.73   31.36
      31.85   31.18                                                
 13 ADLER, COLIN        SR USMMA                5:02.67    5:00.84        
      26.04   28.91   29.92   30.22   30.60   31.07   31.28   31.47
      31.22   30.11                                                
 14 SCHWARZ, SHANE      SO MSU                  5:01.17    5:02.31        
      27.07   29.75   30.26   30.71   30.85   30.89   30.97   30.88
      31.01   29.92                                                
 15 LAPRINO, MATT       SR SCSU                 5:01.53    5:03.44        
      26.46   29.01   29.55   30.07   30.73   31.28   31.76   32.22
      31.63   30.73                                                
 16 CLUTE, MATT         JR CSR                  4:58.41    5:10.32        
      26.50   29.41   30.58   31.20   32.06   32.27   32.80   33.27
      32.37   29.86                                                
C - Final
 17 NEWTON, BRIAN       FR RU                   5:02.91    5:03.85        
      26.17   29.26   30.27   30.53   30.83   30.80   31.30   31.87
      31.60   31.22                                                
 18 PACHECO, FRANCO     FR CSR                  5:04.37    5:06.70        
      26.26   28.90   30.09   30.84   31.32   31.30   31.93   32.30
      32.08   31.68                                                
 19 ENSLING, ROB        SR SCSU                 5:06.70    5:08.90        
      26.38   29.81   30.81   30.81   31.23   31.84   32.19   32.22
      32.42   31.19                                                
 20 SLOBODIEN, PHIL     SO RU                   5:11.56    5:11.33        
      26.24   30.16   31.24   31.55   31.88   31.87   31.95   32.35
      32.43   31.66                                                
 21 SMITH, MARK         JR AU                   5:12.49    5:16.61        
      27.97   30.77   32.27   31.89   31.52   32.75   32.27   33.19
      32.78   31.20                                                
 21 BOEHM, ERIC         JR SCSU                 5:18.97    5:16.61        
      29.96   32.59   31.78   31.85   32.36   32.03   32.37   31.79
      31.56   30.32                                                
 23 WALTON, RYAN        SO NJIT                 5:17.74    5:20.88        
      26.81   30.25   31.50   32.30   32.74   33.10   33.58   34.21
      33.21   33.18                                                
 24 SEID, JOSHUA        SO WPUNJ                5:22.99    5:23.03        
      27.52   30.33   32.04   33.00   33.51   33.64   33.54   33.92
      33.51   32.02                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 4:37.57  2/1/2000  BEN MICHAELSON - SCSU                       
        A/D3: # 4:35.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:42.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 4:34.99                                                        
        B/D2: * 4:43.24                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DUNLEVY, ANDREW           FR USMMA                4:52.77    4:40.98*       
      25.42   27.31   28.15   28.35   28.45   28.75   28.85   28.95
      28.66   28.09                                                
  2 D'ARCY, AUSTIN            SR SCSU                 4:51.32    4:45.74        
      25.74   27.96   28.35   28.71   29.02   29.09   28.60   29.31
      29.55   29.41                                                
  3 HOFFMAN, CHRIS            JR SCSU                 4:49.00    4:46.41        
      25.67   27.73   28.59   28.59   28.72   28.80   29.18   29.44
      29.83   29.86                                                
  4 HAINES, CHRIS             FR SCSU                 4:58.99    4:47.80        
      25.96   27.80   28.96   28.84   29.12   29.46   29.60   29.74
      29.74   28.58                                                
  5 LEVIN, CHRIS              SO TCNJ                 4:49.91    4:48.55        
      25.26   28.14   29.06   29.20   29.91   29.48   29.63   29.88
      29.57   28.42                                                
  6 RAHTER, BRYAN             SO TCNJ                 4:49.24    4:48.66        
      26.69   28.58   28.87   29.46   29.39   29.64   29.29   29.47
      28.91   28.36                                                
  7 KING, MATTHEW             JR RU                   4:52.04    4:50.19        
      26.23   28.22   28.86   29.25   29.43   29.49   29.79   30.06
      29.86   29.00                                                
  8 BALDWIN, NICK             JR SCSU                 5:08.59    4:53.08        
      27.01   28.71   29.29   29.50   29.55   29.75   29.87   30.12
      30.02   29.26                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 KAVANAGH, PATRICK         JR PC                   5:01.59    4:53.35        
      26.91   28.82   29.78   29.88   30.02   29.87   29.86   29.38
      29.61   29.22                                                
 10 GRILL, LARRY              FR TCNJ                 5:06.36    4:54.43        
      27.05   28.82   29.42   30.18   29.82   30.13   30.26   30.30
      29.90   28.55                                                
 11 CLUTE, MATT               JR CSR                  5:21.36    4:58.41        
      26.51   29.36   29.77   29.79   29.64   30.05   30.75   31.77
      30.99   29.78                                                
 12 PFEIFFER, JAMES           FR SCSU                 5:08.39    5:00.30        
      26.24   28.41   28.62   29.14   30.14   30.69   31.21   31.89
      32.16   31.80                                                
 13 FONDREN, CHAD             JR USMMA                5:08.70    5:00.90        
      25.79   28.33   29.35   29.85   30.42   31.11   31.55   32.39
      31.83   30.28                                                
 14 SCHWARZ, SHANE            SO MSU                  5:15.96    5:01.17        
      26.78   29.94   30.27   30.46   30.53   30.58   30.35   31.30
      31.10   29.86                                                
 15 LAPRINO, MATT             SR SCSU                 5:11.77    5:01.53        
      26.93   28.63   29.38   29.63   29.96   30.97   31.07   31.56
      32.32   31.08                                                
 16 ADLER, COLIN              SR USMMA                5:11.34    5:02.67        
      25.64   28.67   29.55   30.13   31.12   31.54   31.69   31.77
      31.80   30.76                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NEWTON, BRIAN             FR RU                   5:07.13    5:02.91        
      26.61   28.74   29.59   30.09   30.73   31.14   31.55   31.78
      31.79   30.89                                                
 18 PACHECO, FRANCO           FR CSR                  5:11.09    5:04.37        
      26.88   28.77   29.77   30.37   30.76   30.95   32.02   31.75
      31.99   31.11                                                
 19 ENSLING, ROB              SR SCSU                 5:28.15    5:06.70        
      25.86   29.41   30.63   31.29   31.45   31.33   31.59   32.34
      31.90   30.90                                                
 20 SLOBODIEN, PHIL           SO RU                   5:02.96    5:11.56        
      27.17   30.30   30.91   31.51   31.83   31.45   31.67   32.19
      32.40   32.13                                                
 21 SMITH, MARK               JR AU                   5:29.32    5:12.49        
      27.74   29.59   30.79   31.28   31.46   31.98   32.47   32.60
      32.27   32.31                                                
 22 WALTON, RYAN              SO NJIT                 5:21.35    5:17.74        
      26.66   29.91   31.32   31.74   32.36   32.52   32.93   33.71
      33.86   32.73                                                
 23 BOEHM, ERIC               JR SCSU                 5:27.76    5:18.97        
      27.97   31.28   32.89   32.62   32.57   32.57   32.77   32.73
      32.59   30.98                                                
 24 SEID, JOSHUA              SO WPUNJ                5:46.12    5:22.99        
      28.52   31.54   32.27   32.68   33.23   33.46   33.46   33.39
      33.08   31.36                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 SINAGRA, PETER            JR MSU                  5:24.25    5:25.39        
      29.35   31.55   33.53   34.08   33.29   33.89   33.62   32.75
      32.73   30.60                                                
 26 MCGURRIN, PATRICK         JR MSU                  5:31.53    5:26.12        
      27.13   29.79   30.78   32.19   32.72   33.74   34.30   35.27
      35.55   34.65                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 DANZE, CHRIS              FR WPUNJ                5:39.81    5:27.51        
      28.28   31.05   31.96   33.13   33.03   33.45   34.36   34.33
      34.33   33.59                                                
 28 GOLDSTEIN, SCOTT          SR WPUNJ                5:56.07    5:31.50        
      28.85   31.00   32.14   32.78   34.00   34.50   34.69   35.52
      35.03   32.99                                                
 29 SELLERS, TOM              SR SUNY                 5:45.00    5:36.95        
      27.35   31.40   32.89   34.22   35.12   35.43   35.22   36.11
      36.02   33.19                                                
 30 FORYS, BRENDAN            JR MC                   5:48.76    5:46.11        
      30.06   32.75   34.36   34.92   35.99   36.44   35.86   35.44
      35.54   34.75                                                
 31 ELLSWORTH, DAVID          SR SUNY                 6:00.80    5:47.87        
      27.88   31.90   35.39   36.11   36.13   36.15   36.33   37.31
      35.99   34.68                                                
 32 KEPPEL, MICHAEL           FR SUNY                 5:47.00    5:58.50        
      28.79   31.76   33.79   35.33   36.17   36.87   37.34   38.33
      40.51   39.61                                                
 33 MCHATTIE, JOSEPH          FR SUNY                 5:59.09    6:01.62        
      30.07   33.63   37.04   38.59   39.05   38.92   38.60   38.96
      36.09   30.67                                                
 34 MARSH, KEITH              FR CSI                  5:50.12    6:05.32        
      31.37   35.68   36.92   38.16   37.99   38.30   38.01   37.46
      37.94   33.49                                                
 35 KAGAN, EUGENE             SR CSI                  5:50.21    6:06.80        
      29.36   32.05   34.24   35.71   36.77   38.01   39.70   40.59
      41.30   39.07                                                
 36 NOR, EUGENE               SO SIT                  6:17.80    6:10.83        
      30.90   34.91   36.08   37.77   38.15   38.33   38.89   39.37
      39.31   37.12                                                
 37 GARCIA, HERIBERTO            QC                   5:40.21    6:11.88        
      30.66   34.30   36.22   37.35   37.99   38.56   40.00   39.70
      39.91   37.19                                                
 38 BURKE, BRIAN              JR SUNY                 6:59.80    6:23.74        
      31.99   36.40   38.48   40.12   41.02   41.56   40.73   39.90
      38.01   35.53                                                
 39 PEGO, DANIEL              SO SUNY                 7:02.30    6:23.95        
      30.21   36.33   40.30   40.01   40.75   40.69   41.39   40.30
      39.07   34.90                                                
 40 VOIK, ROBERT              SR SIT                  7:14.80    6:39.51        
      32.73   37.42   39.48   41.18   41.56   41.93   42.20   41.87
      42.08   39.06                                                
 41 ROSSELL, DIEGO            JR CSI                  6:14.99    6:48.55        
      32.41   37.64   39.84   41.32   41.41   43.21   43.74   43.23
      44.33   41.42                                                
 42 HERNANDEZ, SAMMY A        SO LC                   8:47.91    9:15.08        
      41.45   46.79   50.71   56.32   58.73   59.26 1:01.09 1:00.23
    1:01.56   58.94                                                
 -- FOGLYANO, SCOTT           FR TCNJ                 5:14.53   X5:07.89        
      26.64   29.58   30.26   30.65   31.00   31.85   31.84   32.44
      32.55   31.08                                                
 -- RYNONE, ROB               SR TCNJ                 5:11.17   X5:10.84        
      27.69   30.04   30.79   31.41   31.95   32.16   31.92   32.03
      32.08   30.77                                                
 -- HERTZ, ED                 SO USMMA                5:38.72   X5:15.68        
      27.44   29.49   30.58   31.90   32.39   32.57   32.44   33.24
      33.40   32.23                                                
 -- MCGUIRE, MATTHEW          SO MSMC                 7:40.20         DQ        
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:10.05  2/1/1990  HARNETT, TSC                                
        A/D3: # 2:09.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:12.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:08.79                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:12.65                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 STUTZ, ERIN         FR TCNJ                 2:13.20    2:10.96*       
      28.11   33.08   39.03   30.74                                
  2 HAFNER, ALLYSON     JR TCNJ                 2:14.67    2:14.44        
      27.83   34.30   40.17   32.14                                
  3 CARRIGAN, SHANNON   FR RU                   2:16.86    2:16.04        
      27.56   34.17   42.41   31.90                                
  4 JOHNSON, JESSICA    FR SCSU                 2:17.53    2:17.16        
      29.01   35.64   40.74   31.77                                
  5 MIERKOWSKI, HEATHE  SO TCNJ                 2:17.25    2:17.18        
      28.35   36.14   40.72   31.97                                
  6 TAKEMOTO, KATHY     SR RU                   2:17.27    2:18.13        
      30.84   36.61   38.04   32.64                                
  7 LARKIN, CHRISTINE   JR RU                   2:19.30    2:18.66        
      29.61   33.78   42.52   32.75                                
  8 KENNEDY, JILL       JR SCSU                 2:17.77    2:21.52        
      29.75   37.53   41.67   32.57                                
B - Final
  9 POTOCNIE, REGINA    SR MSU                  2:20.56    2:18.12        
      29.00   35.56   42.66   30.90                                
 10 RIVERA, AMANDA      FR RU                   2:20.71    2:19.35        
      29.57   36.49   39.65   33.64                                
 11 TURPIN, KAREN L     JR RU                   2:21.30    2:20.10        
      29.51   35.28   42.89   32.42                                
 12 WHITTY, JACKIE      SO TCNJ                 2:20.26    2:20.21        
      29.97   35.02   42.38   32.84                                
 13 HILLENIUS, LAURA    SR TCNJ                 2:24.52    2:23.03        
      30.68   37.35   40.71   34.29                                
 14 DABRIO, SHANNON     FR RU                   2:24.79    2:23.54        
      32.41   36.83   40.51   33.79                                
 15 KRAEMER, KATIE      SR RU                   2:27.53    2:26.32        
      33.02   39.37   40.31   33.62                                
 16 GIACOPELLI, COURTN  SO RU                   2:26.97    2:26.47        
      29.74   36.80   44.92   35.01                                
C - Final
 17 KROCULICK, JENNIFE  FR RU                   2:29.00    2:25.70        
      30.20   37.50   43.96   34.04                                
 18 BURNS, KATIE        JR PC                   2:28.33    2:26.82        
      31.67   37.68   43.71   33.76                                
 19 GRAMMAS, AMY        SR MSU                  2:28.54    2:27.05        
      31.20   37.62   44.52   33.71                                
 20 PIERCE, LAUREN      SO CSR                  2:32.16    2:28.50        
      31.95   39.03   43.04   34.48                                
 21 BRANDOW, JOCELYN    FR CSR                  2:34.86    2:31.24        
      31.65   37.49   46.47   35.63                                
 22 RICHARDI, ADRIENNE  FR MSU                  2:32.85    2:31.34        
      32.09   36.46   49.50   33.29                                
 23 BAIN, ALICE         JR QC                   2:33.39    2:33.49        
      32.79   38.51   46.94   35.25                                
 24 YANNUZZI, RACHEL    SO MSU                  2:33.38    2:35.68        
      32.68   44.15   42.72   36.13                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:10.05  2/1/1990  HARNETT, TSC                                
        A/D3: # 2:09.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:12.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:08.79                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:12.65                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STUTZ, ERIN               FR TCNJ                 2:13.17    2:13.20        
      28.54   33.21   39.93   31.52                                
  2 HAFNER, ALLYSON           JR TCNJ                 2:18.29    2:14.67        
      28.10   34.44   40.37   31.76                                
  3 CARRIGAN, SHANNON         FR RU                   2:17.52    2:16.86        
      27.85   33.83   42.97   32.21                                
  4 MIERKOWSKI, HEATHER       SO TCNJ                 2:18.04    2:17.25        
      28.39   35.88   41.12   31.86                                
  5 TAKEMOTO, KATHY           SR RU                   2:20.93    2:17.27        
      30.75   36.34   37.87   32.31                                
  6 JOHNSON, JESSICA          FR SCSU                 2:20.44    2:17.53        
      29.13   35.52   40.71   32.17                                
  7 KENNEDY, JILL             JR SCSU                 2:22.73    2:17.77        
      29.11   37.16   39.94   31.56                                
  8 LARKIN, CHRISTINE         JR RU                   2:22.95    2:19.30        
      29.61   33.75   43.05   32.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 WHITTY, JACKIE            SO TCNJ                 2:21.91    2:20.26        
      30.15   34.44   42.81   32.86                                
 10 POTOCNIE, REGINA          SR MSU                  2:25.02    2:20.56        
      29.46   35.88   43.44   31.78                                
 11 RIVERA, AMANDA            FR RU                   2:21.71    2:20.71        
      30.41   37.34   40.05   32.91                                
 12 TURPIN, KAREN L           JR RU                   2:21.01    2:21.30        
      28.83   37.15   41.85   33.47                                
 13 HILLENIUS, LAURA          SR TCNJ                 2:25.22    2:24.52        
      30.91   37.58   41.29   34.74                                
 14 DABRIO, SHANNON           FR RU                   2:27.14    2:24.79        
      32.06   36.69   41.11   34.93                                
 15 GIACOPELLI, COURTNEY      SO RU                   2:27.47    2:26.97        
      29.47   36.39   45.51   35.60                                
 16 KRAEMER, KATIE            SR RU                   2:31.53    2:27.53        
      33.41   40.89   40.03   33.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 BURNS, KATIE              JR PC                   2:26.75    2:28.33        
      33.36   37.38   44.20   33.39                                
 18 GRAMMAS, AMY              SR MSU                  2:30.01    2:28.54        
      31.53   38.12   45.37   33.52                                
 19 KROCULICK, JENNIFER       FR RU                   2:28.24    2:29.00        
      30.22   38.67   44.80   35.31                                
 20 PIERCE, LAUREN            SO CSR                  2:37.59    2:32.16        
      32.82   40.45   44.49   34.40                                
 21 RICHARDI, ADRIENNE        FR MSU                  2:32.15    2:32.85        
      32.20   36.84   49.69   34.12                                
 22 YANNUZZI, RACHEL          SO MSU                  2:35.85    2:33.38        
      32.67   43.06   42.48   35.17                                
 23 BAIN, ALICE               JR QC                   2:33.81    2:33.39        
      32.85   40.04   45.47   35.03                                
 24 BRANDOW, JOCELYN          FR CSR                  2:32.44    2:34.86        
      30.99   37.76   47.46   38.65                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 REILLY, ANNE              SO PC                   2:38.14    2:36.90        
      34.58   37.84   47.60   36.88                                
 26 OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN        JR WPUNJ                2:44.14    2:38.31        
      33.44   41.18   45.75   37.94                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 CARKHUFF, KERRY           SO CSE                  2:41.43    2:39.12        
      33.99   40.79   46.70   37.64                                
 28 REEBER, LISA              SR NJIT                 2:39.41    2:40.37        
      32.86   41.71   49.49   36.31                                
 29 WILLIAMS, ALICIA          SO CSR                  2:42.19    2:40.46        
      34.62   40.34   46.95   38.55                                
 30 PLEWA, KIM                SO WPUNJ                2:43.22    2:40.75        
      35.20   39.64   48.97   36.94                                
 31 PURZINSKY, JESSICA        FR SIT                  2:47.10    2:41.31        
      34.11   42.15   46.53   38.52                                
 32 RIVADENEYRA, SANDRA       SO POST                 2:46.85    2:44.43        
      36.86   46.03   43.86   37.68                                
 33 ARANOWSKI, MICHELLE       SO SIT                  2:44.60    2:44.46        
      34.95   43.21   48.72   37.58                                
 34 SMITHSON, EMILY           FR MC                   2:45.40    2:47.08        
      34.96   42.87   50.23   39.02                                
 35 MARLEY, KATIE                SUNY                 2:47.00    2:47.49        
      36.10   43.25   50.14   38.00                                
 36 BALDWIN, JEN              SO WPUNJ                2:52.14    2:49.93        
      38.90   43.57   47.61   39.85                                
 37 ALEXANDER, KATE           SO MC                   2:54.56    2:56.77        
      39.66   49.87   47.11   40.13                                
 38 YANAZAKI, YURI            SO CSI                  2:55.23    2:57.79        
      40.31   45.52   52.83   39.13                                
 39 HIGGS, JESSICA            FR HC                   3:01.95    2:58.53        
      40.18   48.12   47.56   42.67                                
 40 TOLAN, BARBRA             FR HC                   3:05.48    2:59.05        
      42.10   47.83   48.18   40.94                                
 41 D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE       SO CSI                  2:53.12    3:00.61        
      38.77   47.21   51.92   42.71                                
 42 JACOBSEN, KARIN           FR CSI                  2:50.50    3:06.90        
      43.88   50.92   48.40   43.70                                
 43 MURPHY, VANESSA           SO SUNY                 2:58.20    3:08.65        
      35.55   45.48   57.58   50.04                                
 -- SMITH, LAUREN             SO TCNJ                 2:29.82   X2:26.97        
      30.06   37.26   44.52   35.13                                
 -- HOWARTH, COURTNEY         JR TCNJ                 2:31.29   X2:30.43        
      31.70   39.86   43.59   35.28                                
 -- TERZUOLO, JEN             JR RU                   2:38.02   X2:34.67        
      32.81   39.92   45.15   36.79                                
 -- BABIO, MARIE              JR MSMC                 2:43.48         DQ        
      34.37   42.31   50.84   37.12                                
 -- CARVAJAL, LORENA          JR HC                   3:03.75         DQ        
      39.27   48.58   59.20   47.23                                
 -- TROISE, GINA              FR CSI                  2:50.33         DQ        
      39.91   47.22   50.65   40.15                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:50.12  2/8/2001  BENJAMIN H MICHAELSON, SCSU                 
        A/D3: # 1:53.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:56.19                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:54.49                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:57.92                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MALECKI, JOHN       JR TCNJ                 2:00.26    1:57.66*       
      24.43   30.64   33.70   28.89                                
  2 TATTLE, ANDREW      FR SCSU                 2:00.14    1:57.69*       
      24.72   31.08   33.30   28.59                                
  3 BOWSER, JESSE       FR USMMA                1:59.23    1:58.84        
      25.06   28.86   36.16   28.76                                
  4 SHOTT, CHRIS        SO TCNJ                 2:00.55    1:59.48        
      25.77   31.94   33.55   28.22                                
  5 DARROW, TOM         SR PC                   1:59.21    1:59.51        
      25.41   30.05   35.00   29.05                                
  6 KAVANAGH, MATT      FR CSR                  2:00.76    2:00.30        
      24.94   31.60   34.85   28.91                                
  7 FERRARO, MIKE       FR SCSU                 1:58.16    2:01.29        
      25.30   31.18   36.16   28.65                                
  8 ROURKE, KYLE        SR CSR                  2:00.94    2:02.24        
      25.48   31.24   36.94   28.58                                
B - Final
  9 STEPHENS, SHAUN     SR TCNJ                 2:01.30    2:00.29        
      25.33   31.84   34.03   29.09                                
 10 KACPRZAK, MATT      FR TCNJ                 2:02.75    2:00.33        
      25.66   32.74   32.97   28.96                                
 11 SWENSON, STEVE      FR TCNJ                 2:04.20    2:00.92        
      25.97   32.73   33.44   28.78                                
 12 HEATH, ERIC         JR SCSU                 2:03.91    2:01.30        
      25.06   31.45   36.81   27.98                                
 13 QUIRK, JOSEPH       JR USMMA                2:04.59    2:02.45        
      25.80   30.36   38.92   27.37                                
 14 FERNANDEZ, EDDIE    SR MSU                  2:02.69    2:04.79        
      26.11   32.92   35.28   30.48                                
 15 SUNDBERG, JEFF      SO TCNJ                 2:03.91    2:05.24        
      25.19   31.10   37.56   31.39                                
 16 JIMENEZ, MARK       FR USMMA                2:05.94    2:06.45        
      27.01   33.95   34.73   30.76                                
C - Final
 17 COOKER, TOM         SO RU                   2:06.65    2:02.14        
      26.26   31.84   35.09   28.95                                
 18 MASON, JAKE         SR RU                   2:06.87    2:04.86        
      25.91   34.60   35.36   28.99                                
 19 CARSON, TOM         SO WPUNJ                2:07.67    2:05.26        
      26.11   31.90   37.43   29.82                                
 20 DI GIACOMO, FRANK   JR RU                   2:07.26    2:07.30        
      25.19   32.44   40.42   29.25                                
 21 SWENSON, CHRIS      SO RU                   2:07.58    2:07.48        
      27.54   34.18   33.94   31.82                                
 22 ORISCAK, JIM        JR WPUNJ                2:08.27    2:08.89        
      25.14   34.13   39.94   29.68                                
 23 MCGRATH, SHANE      FR RU                   2:08.86    2:09.60        
      27.20   32.62   39.41   30.37                                
 24 BEGLEY, GRANT       SR SUNY                 2:10.49    2:14.53        
      27.93   34.11   40.91   31.58                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:50.12  2/8/2001  BENJAMIN H MICHAELSON, SCSU                 
        A/D3: # 1:53.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:56.19                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:54.49                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:57.92                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FERRARO, MIKE             FR SCSU                 2:01.57    1:58.16        
      25.47   30.81   34.06   27.82                                
  2 DARROW, TOM               SR PC                   2:03.30    1:59.21        
      25.32   30.29   34.42   29.18                                
  3 BOWSER, JESSE             FR USMMA                2:03.80    1:59.23        
      25.51   29.61   35.70   28.41                                
  4 TATTLE, ANDREW            FR SCSU                 2:04.55    2:00.14        
      25.30   30.99   34.49   29.36                                
  5 MALECKI, JOHN             JR TCNJ                 2:00.77    2:00.26        
      25.13   31.19   34.10   29.84                                
  6 SHOTT, CHRIS              SO TCNJ                 2:02.62    2:00.55        
      26.39   32.25   33.74   28.17                                
  7 KAVANAGH, MATT            FR CSR                  2:07.48    2:00.76        
      25.39   30.75   35.18   29.44                                
  8 ROURKE, KYLE              SR CSR                  2:06.83    2:00.94        
      25.66   30.86   36.42   28.00                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 STEPHENS, SHAUN           SR TCNJ                 2:04.76    2:01.30        
      26.12   32.15   34.25   28.78                                
 10 FERNANDEZ, EDDIE          SR MSU                  2:07.35    2:02.69        
      25.99   32.74   34.14   29.82                                
 11 KACPRZAK, MATT            FR TCNJ                 2:05.44    2:02.75        
      24.64   31.11   34.54   32.46                                
 12 SUNDBERG, JEFF            SO TCNJ                 2:04.41    2:03.91        
      25.16   31.32   36.37   31.06                                
 12 HEATH, ERIC               JR SCSU                 2:06.16    2:03.91        
      25.84   30.84   37.89   29.34                                
 14 SWENSON, STEVE            FR TCNJ                 2:04.96    2:04.20        
      26.49   33.58   34.70   29.43                                
 15 QUIRK, JOSEPH             JR USMMA                2:10.39    2:04.59        
      25.69   30.04   39.88   28.98                                
 16 JIMENEZ, MARK             FR USMMA                2:12.11    2:05.94        
      27.15   33.87   34.76   30.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 COOKER, TOM               SO RU                   2:04.00    2:06.65        
      26.86   33.60   35.98   30.21                                
 18 MASON, JAKE               SR RU                   2:08.55    2:06.87        
      27.36   34.73   36.21   28.57                                
 19 DI GIACOMO, FRANK         JR RU                   2:19.63    2:07.26        
      25.66   32.35   40.25   29.00                                
 20 SWENSON, CHRIS            SO RU                   2:10.13    2:07.58        
      27.92   35.10   33.28   31.28                                
 21 CARSON, TOM               SO WPUNJ                2:09.18    2:07.67        
      26.25   31.41   39.38   30.63                                
 22 ORISCAK, JIM              JR WPUNJ                2:18.74    2:08.27        
      25.54   33.80   39.03   29.90                                
 23 MCGRATH, SHANE            FR RU                   2:11.95    2:08.86        
      27.77   31.98   38.84   30.27                                
 24 BEGLEY, GRANT             SR SUNY                 2:07.50    2:10.49        
      27.19   32.91   39.73   30.66                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 YOUNG, TREVOR                QC                   2:10.63    2:11.43        
      27.12   35.05   37.15   32.11                                
 26 DAMRAH, SADEQ             SO MC                   2:15.81    2:12.34        
      26.92   36.00   36.18   33.24                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 BRADLEY, GREG             FR RU                   2:09.44    2:12.62        
      27.37   32.72   40.68   31.85                                
 28 STEWART, BILLY            FR RU                   2:15.89    2:14.07        
      27.99   32.02   42.54   31.52                                
 29 MURRAY, CHRIS             FR USMMA                2:22.16    2:14.31        
      28.42   31.82   42.38   31.69                                
 30 SABATINO, NICK            SR AU                   2:24.85    2:14.44        
      29.04   35.38   38.51   31.51                                
 31 DORGAN, BRIAN             SO PC                   2:17.63    2:15.13        
      29.66   34.08   41.62   29.77                                
 32 ACCARDI, VINCE            FR MSU                  2:23.46    2:21.55        
      28.37   34.44   44.63   34.11                                
 33 ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMO  FR NJIT                 2:23.16    2:21.91        
      30.03   39.82   38.22   33.84                                
 34 SUTTON, RICK              JR CSR                  2:35.63    2:23.48        
      31.19   39.81   40.14   32.34                                
 35 MESSING, JONATHAN         FR SUNY                 2:30.50    2:24.00        
      28.67   37.04   45.14   33.15                                
 36 WONG, JASON               FR WPUNJ                2:24.07    2:24.41        
      29.46   37.71   40.32   36.92                                
 37 COLLINS, RACHARD          FR LC                   2:28.00    2:25.39        
      29.77   39.35   40.18   36.09                                
 38 ANGELI, BEN               FR NJIT                 2:28.23    2:25.88        
      29.56   36.61   46.12   33.59                                
 39 PILISIEWICZ, KRZYSZTOF    SR CSI                  2:45.06    2:41.57        
      32.47   45.13   44.18   39.79                                
 40 ROWEN, AARON              SO SUNY                 2:55.10    2:42.18        
      33.20   46.83   45.36   36.79                                
 41 IKHMAYES, MOHAMED         SO CSI                  2:38.32    2:44.03        
      31.81   40.42   49.99   41.81                                
 42 DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A        SR LC                   2:36.47    2:48.90        
      36.01   48.15   45.54   39.20                                
 -- BRATCHER, KOJI            FR TCNJ                 2:05.58   X2:05.86        
      26.21   32.28   36.71   30.66                                
 -- WHEATEN, JUSTIN           FR RU                   2:15.25   X2:10.82        
      26.11   35.18   37.70   31.83                                
 -- AIELLO, JOHN              SR TCNJ                 2:11.85   X2:11.94        
      28.24   34.33   37.78   31.59                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 23.61  2/21/2003 AUBREY HORVATH, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 24.09                                                          
        B/D3: * 24.69                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 24.29                                                          
        B/D2: * 25.02                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HORVATH, AUBREY     JR TCNJ                   23.82      23.61!       
  2 TURKOT, TRISH       SO RU                     24.54      24.29^       
  3 O'DONNELL, LAUREN   JR TCNJ                   24.72      24.37*       
  4 FULLER, KATE        SR PC                     24.88      24.77*       
  5 GRIFFIN, COLLEEN    JR MSU                    25.17      24.84*       
  6 MEYERS, AUDREY      JR USMMA                  25.27      25.03        
  6 CLEGG, KRISTIN      FR WPUNJ                  25.14      25.03        
  8 FUSARO, JESSICA     SR RU                     25.10      25.05        
B - Final
  9 ROWE, ERIN          SR SIT                    25.59      25.43        
 10 BOCIAN, KAREN       FR TCNJ                   25.47      25.48        
 11 ANTALOSKY, TARA     FR SCSU                   25.98      25.64        
 12 HARNEY, SARAH       SR RU                     26.00      25.73        
 13 BENTLEY, MARNI      JR TCNJ                   26.17      25.82        
 14 KAWECKI, ANIA       SO SCSU                   25.69      25.84        
 15 CALDWELL, DESTINEY  SO POST                   25.92      25.95        
 16 TAYLOR, LYNDSAY     JR PC                     26.18      26.06        
C - Final
 17 CALDWELL, STACEY    SO POST                   26.21      25.94        
 18 BREZINSKY, LORI     FR PC                     26.23      26.04        
 19 MELESKI, ALYSSA     SO PC                     26.52      26.36        
 20 GIL, DIANA          SO MSU                    26.65      26.47        
 21 KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN  SR MSU                    26.83      26.69        
 22 MCBRIDE, MAUREEN    SR HC                     26.83      26.70        
 23 PORTAS, SHEENA      FR MC                     26.53      27.03        
 24 TRILLA, MARIANA     FR PC                     27.11      27.32        
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 23.61  2/21/2003 AUBREY HORVATH, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 24.09                                                          
        B/D3: * 24.69                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 24.29                                                          
        B/D2: * 25.02                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HORVATH, AUBREY           JR TCNJ                   24.27      23.82#       
  2 TURKOT, TRISH             SO RU                     25.50      24.54*       
  3 O'DONNELL, LAUREN         JR TCNJ                   25.13      24.72*       
  4 FULLER, KATE              SR PC                     25.76      24.88*       
  5 FUSARO, JESSICA           SR RU                     25.33      25.10        
  6 CLEGG, KRISTIN            FR WPUNJ                  25.89      25.14        
  7 GRIFFIN, COLLEEN          JR MSU                    24.83      25.17        
  8 MEYERS, AUDREY            JR USMMA                  25.97      25.27        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BOCIAN, KAREN             FR TCNJ                   25.88      25.47        
 10 ROWE, ERIN                SR SIT                    26.15      25.59        
 11 KAWECKI, ANIA             SO SCSU                   26.59      25.69        
 12 CALDWELL, DESTINEY        SO POST                   26.96      25.92        
 13 ANTALOSKY, TARA           FR SCSU                   27.13      25.98        
 14 HARNEY, SARAH             SR RU                     25.92      26.00        
 15 BENTLEY, MARNI            JR TCNJ                   26.58      26.17        
 16 TAYLOR, LYNDSAY           JR PC                     27.10      26.18        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 CALDWELL, STACEY          SO POST                   26.84      26.21        
 18 BREZINSKY, LORI           FR PC                     26.66      26.23        
 19 MELESKI, ALYSSA           SO PC                     26.97      26.52        
 20 PORTAS, SHEENA            FR MC                     27.24      26.53        
 21 GIL, DIANA                SO MSU                    27.04      26.65        
 22 KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN        SR MSU                    27.64      26.83        
 22 MCBRIDE, MAUREEN          SR HC                     26.39      26.83        
 24 TRILLA, MARIANA           FR PC                     29.84      27.11        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 JELINEK, LAUREN           SO NJIT                   29.62      27.45        
 26 SERCEL, KIMBERLY          FR USMMA                  28.39      27.47        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 DUBYNA, STEPHANIE         SR NJIT                   27.49      27.65        
 28 SHATTUCK, TAMMY           JR CSR                    27.69      27.69        
 29 MEJIAS, MELISSA           FR USMMA                  27.69      27.73        
 30 AKULIN, SUZANNE           FR HC                     28.26      27.77        
 31 BIXBY, ADRIENNE           FR QC                     27.19      28.01        
 31 DISTEFANO, DANIELLE       SO POST                   29.84      28.01        
 33 ROONEY, DIANA             FR SIT                    28.65      28.15        
 33 KOEPPEL, HEIDI            SO WPUNJ                  28.23      28.15        
 35 VELLA, STEPHANIE          JR WPUNJ                  28.05      28.17        
 36 YANOSO, JACKIE            SR CSE                    28.75      28.19        
 36 VAN ESS, KATHLEEN         FR WPUNJ                  28.44      28.19        
 38 KOSKY, JENN               SR AU                     28.87      28.25        
 39 GARGONE, KELLY            SO KEAN                   28.70      28.33        
 40 FANNON, KEELIA            FR PC                        NT      28.51        
 41 OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE         SO SJC                    29.01      28.75        
 42 SMITH, KRISTA             SO USMMA                  28.83      29.01        
 43 DORADO, CHRIS             FR PC                     32.56      29.08        
 44 ROTTER, KIM               JR RU                     27.11      29.19        
 45 DALY, MEAGHAN             SR PC                     30.49      29.51        
 45 MURPHY, JESSICA           SO MSMC                   29.50      29.51        
 47 BRINGMON, CHERYL          SR KEAN                   31.50      29.65        
 48 CLEE, CHRISTI             JR MC                     29.60      29.82        
 49 LEMIEUX, APRIL            SR QC                     31.24      30.02        
 50 SANTOMERO, NICOLE         JR MC                     29.20      30.08        
 51 BAIN, ERIN                JR QC                     31.78      30.19        
 52 NOLAN, CAITLIN            SO MSMC                   29.90      30.42        
 53 HILDALGO, JOSENNY         SR LC                     31.08      30.73        
 54 JOYCE, MEGAN              FR CSE                    31.98      31.29        
 55 GRAFF, MICHELLE           JR SJC                    32.13      31.41        
 56 HANLEY, LORRAINE          FR POST                   33.15      31.94        
 57 STEVENS, LIZ              FR AU                     35.75      31.96        
 58 CORIO, JOANNA             FR MSMC                   33.80      32.00        
 59 RUSSELL, PATRICIA         FR MSMC                   33.50      32.52        
 60 DIVIETRI, STACEY          FR POST                   32.02      32.65        
 61 GOLDBERG, HEIDI           SR QC                     32.09      32.73        
 62 MALENOWSKY, LEANN         JR SJC                    34.67      32.93        
 63 SOUSA, TATIANA            SO CSE                    35.44      33.10        
 64 LEWIN, MAGGIE             SR MSU                    33.33      33.77        
 65 GARCIA, LELIA             FR CSE                    36.48      34.48        
 66 SFERRAZZA, ROSANN         JR POST                   36.04      35.71        
 67 BRUSHTYN, JESSICA         JR CSI                    38.44      36.32        
 68 COX, ALEANBH              SO LC                     37.80      36.72        
 69 DEPTOLA, CHRISTINE        JR SJC                    36.86      36.89        
 70 PEREZ, BELINDA            JR LC                     35.96      37.33        
 71 BEDOYA, SINDY             FR HC                     45.33      39.17        
 72 CONNOR, KERRY             JR SJC                    39.26      39.86        
 73 TABING, MICKEY            FR LC                     41.92      39.87        
 74 GUARDINO, BRITTANY        FR SJC                    41.38      40.84        
 75 HO, QUY                   FR LC                     48.00      41.46        
 76 LIRIANO, CARMEN           FR LC                     56.56      42.92        
 77 DEER, SOPHIA              SO CSI                    35.55      43.58        
 78 HRBEK, ONNIE              SO CSE                    42.22      44.64        
 79 CORREA, CLAUDIA           FR NJIT                   45.22      44.83        
 80 BOREHAM, SHAUNA           FR CSI                    41.50      45.18        
 81 KHABUTSI, LINDA           FR LC                     45.72      45.59        
 82 MIDLETON, SHANNA          SO LC                     51.80      58.17        
 -- KLOSS, KRISTINE           FR RU                     26.30     X25.87        
 -- NAMI, JACQUELYN           JR TCNJ                   26.51     X26.03        
 -- STEPHENS, JENNA           FR TCNJ                   27.09     X26.50        
 -- VOLPE, MELISSA            JR RU                     28.06     X27.88        
 -- MUSMECI, LAUREN           JR RU                     28.46     X28.22        
 -- REVOLINSKI, LISA          FR RU                     28.10     X29.52        
 -- LI, MIAO                   7 NJIT                 1:00.58         DQ        
 -- SMALL, DONELLE            JR NJIT                   31.99         DQ        
 -- MITCHELL, ANGELA          JR NJIT                   41.75         DQ        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 19.40  2/21/2003 BEN MICHAELSON, SCSU-CT                       
        A/D3: # 20.69                                                          
        B/D3: * 21.39                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 20.99                                                          
        B/D2: * 21.62                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MICHAELSON, BEN     SR SCSU                   20.41      19.40!       
  2 STEFFANCI, NICK     SO TCNJ                   21.20      20.73^       
  3 COLLINS, JEFF       JR SCSU                   21.50      21.29*       
  4 GLENN, JEFF         FR TCNJ                   21.89      21.40*       
  5 GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR TCNJ                   21.90      21.43*       
  6 CROCITTO, JASON     JR SCSU                   21.91      21.45*       
  7 BISSLIK, DAVY       SO TCNJ                   21.90      21.57*       
  8 RANIERE, JOE        JR CSR                    21.80      21.79        
B - Final
  9 HURST, MATT         FR SCSU                   22.05      21.54*       
 10 BRADLEY, MATTHEW    SR RU                     22.02      21.60*       
 11 GUNDRY, CRAIG       SR USMMA                  21.97      21.63        
 12 O'DONNELL, JACK     SO TCNJ                   22.11      21.78        
 13 BROCKMAN, SETH      FR PC                     22.30      21.89        
 14 SCHEYER, SCOTT      SO RU                     22.15      21.93        
 15 PAPENDICK, STEVE    SO WPUNJ                  22.09      21.99        
 16 CONCIATORI, JOHN    SO AU                     22.33      22.35        
C - Final
 17 NEPOLA, STEVE       JR TCNJ                   22.48      21.83        
 18 JULICH, JIM         SR RU                     22.34      21.93        
 19 KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL      QC                     22.53      22.41        
 20 PANTIGA, MANNY A    JR LC                     22.75      22.44        
 21 FLYNN, BRYAN        JR PC                     22.52      22.47        
 22 MARTINELLI, JASON   JR MSU                    22.70      22.50        
 23 KILBRIDE, RYAN      JR SUNY                   22.47      22.63        
 24 JULICH, PAUL        JR RU                     22.64      22.85        
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 19.40  2/21/2003 BEN MICHAELSON, SCSU-CT                       
        A/D3: # 20.69                                                          
        B/D3: * 21.39                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 20.99                                                          
        B/D2: * 21.62                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MICHAELSON, BEN           SR SCSU                   20.53      20.41#       
  2 STEFFANCI, NICK           SO TCNJ                   21.73      21.20*       
  3 COLLINS, JEFF             JR SCSU                   22.54      21.50*       
  4 RANIERE, JOE              JR CSR                    22.60      21.80        
  5 GLENN, JEFF               FR TCNJ                   21.66      21.89        
  6 GALLAGHER, BRENDAN        SR TCNJ                   21.64      21.90        
  6 BISSLIK, DAVY             SO TCNJ                   22.17      21.90        
  8 CROCITTO, JASON           JR SCSU                   22.63      21.91        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GUNDRY, CRAIG             SR USMMA                  22.52      21.97        
 10 BRADLEY, MATTHEW          SR RU                     21.95      22.02        
 11 HURST, MATT               FR SCSU                   22.10      22.05        
 12 PAPENDICK, STEVE          SO WPUNJ                  22.21      22.09        
 13 O'DONNELL, JACK           SO TCNJ                   22.72      22.11        
 14 SCHEYER, SCOTT            SO RU                     22.01      22.15        
 15 BROCKMAN, SETH            FR PC                     23.06      22.30        
 16 CONCIATORI, JOHN          SO AU                     22.77      22.33        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JULICH, JIM               SR RU                     21.91      22.34        
 18 KILBRIDE, RYAN            JR SUNY                   23.09      22.47        
 19 NEPOLA, STEVE             JR TCNJ                   22.72      22.48        
 20 FLYNN, BRYAN              JR PC                     22.75      22.52        
 21 KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL            QC                     22.70      22.53        
 22 JULICH, PAUL              JR RU                     23.30      22.64        
 23 MARTINELLI, JASON         JR MSU                    23.01      22.70        
 24 PANTIGA, MANNY A          JR LC                     23.09      22.75        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 BEAL, ADAM                JR TCNJ                   22.97      22.78        
 26 TURKOT, MICHAEL           SR RU                     22.79      22.82        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 IIDA, HOSHI               JR RU                     23.38      22.95        
 28 LAMONACA, FRANK           FR PC                     23.56      22.98        
 29 ZIELINSKI, STEVEN         SO RU                     23.36      23.02        
 29 COLLINS, PATRICK          SO MC                     23.22      23.02        
 31 FRANZEN, PAT              JR PC                     23.77      23.26        
 32 SCHREYER, BILLY           SO WPUNJ                  23.58      23.35        
 33 NICHOLSON, BRYAN          SO USMMA                  24.49      23.42        
 34 RASKE, MATTHEW            SO PC                     23.29      23.45        
 35 RIVES, SCOTT              SR USMMA                  24.78      23.49        
 36 PARRISH, BRANDON          SO USMMA                  24.51      23.66        
 37 SCHLERETH, JASON          SR WPUNJ                  24.25      23.69        
 38 SIDUN, DON                SO NJIT                   24.80      23.88        
 39 VELLA, JEFF               FR MSU                    24.09      23.89        
 40 TAYLOR, NICK              FR PC                     24.66      24.20        
 41 MILLER, P.J.              SR MSMC                   24.15      24.25        
 42 HEGARTY, JOHN             FR MSU                    25.40      24.27        
 43 JAMIESON, MARK            SO MSU                    24.50      24.38        
 44 KERWIN, MICHAEL           FR PC                     24.58      24.42        
 45 KOK, ALLAN                SO CSI                    23.77      24.57        
 46 CASANOVA, JASON              QC                     24.63      24.63        
 47 RICHARDSON, ADAM          SO USMMA                  27.14      24.72        
 48 DECAGNA, DREW             FR MSU                    26.00      25.06        
 49 VEZZOLI, MIKE             FR PC                     29.95      25.07        
 50 SOKAL, VODRAN                QC                     25.67      25.16        
 50 CONNOR, JOHN              FR WPUNJ                  25.88      25.16        
 52 DERITA, PHIL              SO CSR                    27.15      25.17        
 52 TOMASEVIC, FILIP             QC                     23.41      25.17        
 54 MERKEL, MATT              FR PC                     26.09      25.21        
 55 MARTZ, ANDY               FR SIT                    27.70      25.23        
 56 GREVSTAD, JUSTIN          SO SUNY                   25.60      25.35        
 57 SEHOVIC, OMAR             FR WPUNJ                  26.22      25.40        
 58 PELLINO, TONY             FR SUNY                   25.40      25.59        
 59 CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK       FR SUNY                   26.90      25.70        
 60 NESTER, RYAN A            SO LC                     25.35      25.88        
 61 COPELAND, TORANAGA        FR NJIT                   24.99      25.93        
 62 PEREZ, JOEL               FR SIT                    28.10      26.10        
 63 KOPERA, DANIEL            FR SUNY                   26.20      26.11        
 64 MIRANDA, CARLOS           JR MC                     26.98      26.15        
 65 SHEA, STEPHEN             SR SUNY                   26.42      26.18        
 66 LAMARCA, MIKE             JR MSU                    27.20      26.28        
 67 DROZD, MICHAL             SO CSI                    26.10      26.52        
 68 SMYTH, DAVI               SO SUNY                   28.50      26.71        
 69 ROZMAN, ROY               SR WPUNJ                  27.06      27.69        
 70 SOVIERO, ERIC             JR SUNY                   30.20      27.76        
 71 SHENKER, EVGENY           FR CSI                    26.55      27.80        
 72 ERSKINE, BARRY            JR SUNY                   26.10      27.90        
 73 DARNORID, MARK               MSMC                   33.50      28.58        
 74 MCLOUGHLIN, THOMAS        SO MSMC                   28.50      28.75        
 75 KOCHEROV, EUGENE          SO SIT                    29.80      28.89        
 76 VALERIO, OMAR A           SO LC                     34.98      29.25        
 77 BLAINE, KEVIN             SO SUNY                   30.50      29.26        
 78 LABUDA, LUCAS             FR MSMC                   29.80      29.64        
 79 VOIK, ROBERT              SR SIT                    32.60      29.71        
 80 WELCH, JONATHAN           JR SUNY                   30.90      29.79        
 81 ARITA, JOSE               FR LC                     29.00      30.21        
 82 MCGUIRE, MATTHEW          SO MSMC                   32.80      30.40        
 83 DUNFORD, NICK             SO SIT                    33.50      30.72        
 84 GALLAGHER, MICHAEL        FR SUNY                   37.10      31.35        
 -- CERVI, MIKE               JR RU                     22.75     X22.75        
 -- MCDONNELL, MATT           SR TCNJ                   23.89     X22.98        
 -- WAGNER, ERIC              FR RU                     23.68     X23.33        
 -- SMITH, STEVEN             SR TCNJ                   23.31     X23.51        
 -- MOELLER, BOB              SR TCNJ                   24.23     X23.75        
 -- JONES, JEFF               SO RU                     24.67     X23.94        
 -- SOLIS, LUIS               FR USMMA                  24.09     X24.39        
 -- KARAS, CARL               FR SCSU                   26.81     X26.28        
 -- WHITEHOUSE, WILL          SO USMMA                  27.34     X26.43        
 -- STEWART, AIDAN            FR SCSU                   28.09     X27.01        
 -- THORN, PATRICK            JR RU                     28.78     X27.37        
 -- HAMILTON, PETER           FR NJIT                   25.96         DQ        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 416.15  2/21/2003 KRISTEN SIMMS, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 370.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 365.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 SIMMS, KRISTEN      JR TCNJ                  416.15     413.95#       
  2 GRANT, KIM          SO SCSU                  379.55     354.85        
  3 FALLAHA, MONIQUE    JR MSU                   351.70     353.25        
  4 MODON-COHEN, JAIME     PC                    341.75     331.55        
  5 MONROE, TIFFANY     FR TCNJ                  346.30     306.00        
  6 BURKE, MARY            PC                    325.85     301.10        
  7 LOEFFLER, AMY       SR CSI                   275.10     288.35        
  8 RUT, TARYN          SO SCSU                  281.30     277.55        
 
Event 9  Women 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 416.15  2/21/2003 KRISTEN SIMMS, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 370.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 365.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SIMMS, KRISTEN            JR TCNJ                      NT     416.15!       
  2 GRANT, KIM                SO SCSU                      NT     379.55#       
  3 FALLAHA, MONIQUE          JR MSU                       NT     351.70        
  4 MONROE, TIFFANY           FR TCNJ                      NT     346.30        
  5 MODON-COHEN, JAIME           PC                        NT     341.75        
  6 BURKE, MARY                  PC                        NT     325.85        
  7 RUT, TARYN                SO SCSU                      NT     281.30        
  8 LOEFFLER, AMY             SR CSI                   123.00     275.10        
  9 RUSH, LAUREN              SO MSU                       NT     260.60        
 10 WOLFE, ALISHA             SO USMMA                     NT     254.10        
 11 LONG, ABBY                   PC                        NT     245.05        
 12 MORRIS, BRIONY            JR CSR                       NT     230.50        
 13 SANTIN, DAWN              SO TCNJ                      NT     224.40        
 14 HAYES, ERIN               SO MSU                       NT     218.95        
 -- AWAEU, ERIN               FR RU                        NT    X228.56        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 549.45            MACKOFF-ROWAN                                
        A/D3: # 435.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 440.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 RAPPAPORT, JESSE    SO RU                    475.35     507.55^       
  2 KASNEY, ANDREW      SR TCNJ                  469.40     491.30^       
  3 MEYER, JOEL J       JR USMMA                 471.95     465.85^       
  4 WOOD, JOHN          FR SCSU                  379.55     422.85        
  5 TRUMBLY, TRAVIS     SR TCNJ                  343.05     361.75        
  6 KRUSE, BRENDAN      JR USMMA                 314.95     317.50        
  7 EDWARDS, BRYANT     FR MSU                   284.05     285.75        
  8 WHITE, GREG         SO SCSU                  281.90     272.10        
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 549.45            MACKOFF-ROWAN                                
        A/D3: # 435.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 440.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RAPPAPORT, JESSE          SO RU                        NT     475.35^       
  2 MEYER, JOEL J             JR USMMA                     NT     471.95^       
  3 KASNEY, ANDREW            SR TCNJ                      NT     469.40^       
  4 WOOD, JOHN                FR SCSU                      NT     379.55        
  5 TRUMBLY, TRAVIS           SR TCNJ                      NT     343.05        
  6 KRUSE, BRENDAN            JR USMMA                     NT     314.95        
  7 EDWARDS, BRYANT           FR MSU                       NT     284.05        
  8 WHITE, GREG               SO SCSU                      NT     281.90        
  9 MATTICE, WESLEY           FR SCSU                      NT     265.20        
 10 HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM         SO USMMA                     NT     255.20        
 11 WIRT, CHRIS               JR WPUNJ                     NT     251.95        
 12 LOREE, ERIC               SO MSU                       NT     248.50        
 13 FRANCOIS, GERARD          FR CSI                    85.00     157.25        
 14 YANOVSKI, DAVID           FR CSI                    87.00     147.10        
 15 HERRERA, FAUSTO           SO LC                        NT     113.95        
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:59.68  2/21/2002 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIV, SCSU                
                         ormrod, Deoll'Anno, Mehringer, Sweezea            
        A/D3: # 3:56.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:02.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:56.79                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            4:09.50    4:02.71        
     1) LARKIN, CHRISTINE JR            2) TAKEMOTO, KATHY SR             
     3) CARRIGAN, SHANNON FR            4) TURKOT, TRISH SO               
       29.71  1:01.34    32.67  1:08.95    27.50  1:00.03    24.74    52.39
  2 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                4:12.86    4:03.63        
     1) TURINA, CAITLIN SO              2) KENNEDY, JILL JR               
     3) ANTALOSKY, TARA FR              4) MEHRINGER, STACEY SO           
       29.36  1:01.29    32.51  1:10.72    26.45    57.30    25.44    54.32
  3 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   4:09.71    4:07.81        
     1) BUTTON, LAUREN SR               2) VENEZIALE, LAURA SR            
     3) HAFNER, ALLYSON JR              4) NAUMANN, JESSICA SR            
       30.55  1:02.65    32.90  1:11.92    27.19    59.09    25.46    54.15
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          4:18.91    4:15.66        
       31.32  1:04.91    33.26  1:12.81    28.81  1:01.66    26.45    56.28
  5 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  4:25.67    4:20.41        
     1) GRIFFIN, COLLEEN JR             2) YANNUZZI, RACHEL SO            
     3) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR             4) KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN SR          
       31.81  1:05.23    34.65  1:15.31    28.39  1:01.93    27.72    57.94
  6 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 4:28.35    4:24.18        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN JR          
     3) VELLA, STEPHANIE JR             4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       28.06    59.10    36.40  1:18.86    31.61  1:10.04    26.90    56.18
  7 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       4:27.49    4:25.11        
     1) BRANDOW, JOCELYN FR             2) FLANNERY, JODY JR              
     3) SHATTUCK, TAMMY JR              4) WIGHT, AMY SO                  
       30.76  1:06.55    33.53  1:13.09    31.00  1:08.38    27.38    57.09
  8 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   4:31.37    4:34.55        
     1) ROWE, ERIN SR                   2) LUCH, RACHEL SR                
     3) BRANCATO, REBECCA SO            4) SCHLIPF, EMILY SO              
       30.70  1:05.27    37.08  1:19.57    19.89  1:08.85    28.74  1:00.86
B - Final
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          4:32.38    4:28.10        
     1) EBERT, BETH SO                  2) MUELLER, KATIE JR              
     3) MUELLER, PATTY SO               4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       33.17  1:08.52    35.67  1:17.06    30.25  1:05.97    26.17    56.55
 10 C. W. POST                                  4:32.84    4:31.12        
     1) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO          2) RIVADENEYRA, SANDRA SO         
     3) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO           4) CALDWELL, STACEY SO            
       34.44  1:11.62    36.23  1:16.75    29.78  1:05.90    26.87    56.85
 11 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 4:37.82    4:38.13        
     1) SERCEL, KIMBERLY FR             2) JENKINS, LAURA JR              
     3) MEJIAS, MELISSA FR              4) CHRISTENSEN, ALLYSON FR        
       32.14  1:06.85    34.85  1:15.11    32.07  1:12.41    30.25  1:03.76
 12 QUEENS COLLEGE                              4:40.65    4:38.17        
     1) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              2) GALAS, ANDREA JR               
     3) TRIAS, CAMILA SO                4) REYNER, SOLANGE JR             
       34.63  1:10.99    35.16  1:15.91    32.44  1:11.59    28.08    59.68
 13 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      4:54.46    4:53.43        
     1) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR            2) ALEXANDER, KATE SO             
     3) WOLIVER, MARCIE SR              4) PORTAS, SHEENA FR              
       35.80  1:14.75    38.29  1:21.15    35.37  1:18.93    27.58    58.60
 14 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    4:54.99    4:55.87        
     1) MORENO, MELANIE SR              2) MOORE, MAURA SR                
     3) MURPHY, JESSICA SO              4) BABIO, MARIE JR                
       32.80  1:08.78    41.30  1:28.78    33.83  1:15.32    29.52  1:02.99
 15 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  5:18.97    4:58.52        
     1) GARNANT, LARA SO                2) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
     3) REEBER, LISA SR                 4) JELINEK, LAUREN SO             
       38.79  1:21.46    37.26  1:21.88    31.84  1:10.13    28.92  1:05.05
 16 KEAN UNIVERSITY                             5:05.87    5:01.04        
     1) RUDOLPH, SHAINA JR              2) MACK, ALLISON JR               
     3) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR             4) GARGONE, KELLY SO              
       36.13  1:14.72    39.32  1:22.36    36.24  1:17.78    29.11  1:06.18
C - Final
 17 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                     5:20.01    5:09.16        
     1) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                 2) DESSAIGNE, AMBER SR            
     3) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO              4) YANOSO, JACKIE SR              
       38.17  1:19.86    41.53  1:29.95    33.89  1:15.06    29.71  1:04.29
 18 SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      5:22.38    5:17.87        
     1) GRAFF, MICHELLE JR              2) STROUP, AMANDA JR              
     3) OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE SO            4) POTESTIO, MELISSA JR           
       39.77  1:24.53    21.17  1:23.23    38.70  1:24.54    30.61  1:05.57
 19 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    5:27.74    5:24.47        
     1) PAPAGNI, LAURA SR               2) D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE SO         
     3) TROISE, GINA FR                 4) JACOBSEN, KARIN FR             
       40.88  1:25.50    37.70  1:21.37    41.10  1:30.99    30.48  1:06.61
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:59.68  2/21/2002 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIV, SCSU                
                         ormrod, Deoll'Anno, Mehringer, Sweezea            
        A/D3: # 3:56.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:02.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:56.79                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  4:07.49    4:09.50        
     1) LARKIN, CHRISTINE JR            2) TAKEMOTO, KATHY SR             
     3) CARRIGAN, SHANNON FR            4) TURKOT, TRISH SO               
       30.39  1:03.12    32.23  1:08.35    27.99  1:01.45    26.97    56.58
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         4:10.52    4:09.71        
     1) BUTTON, LAUREN SR               2) VENEZIALE, LAURA SR            
     3) HAFNER, ALLYSON JR              4) NAUMANN, JESSICA SR            
       31.11  1:03.89    33.10  1:11.71    27.77    59.69    25.59    54.42
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      4:11.87    4:12.86        
     1) TURINA, CAITLIN SO              2) JOHNSON, JESSICA FR            
     3) REPASS, MICHELLE FR             4) KENNEDY, JILL JR               
       30.10  1:02.05    32.87  1:11.02    29.07  1:02.36    27.30    57.43
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                4:23.91    4:18.91        
     1) TRILLA, MARIANA FR              2) COTTER, CHRISTINA SR           
     3) FULLER, KATE SR                 4) BREZINSKY, LORI FR             
       32.96  1:06.69    33.61  1:12.75    29.64  1:02.87    27.01    56.60
  5 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        4:27.64    4:25.67        
     1) GRIFFIN, COLLEEN JR             2) HAMDAN, DEENA SR               
     3) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR             4) KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN SR          
       32.64  1:06.90    36.12  1:16.53    29.53  1:04.24    28.16    58.00
  6 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             4:28.21    4:27.49        
     1) BRANDOW, JOCELYN FR             2) FLANNERY, JODY JR              
     3) SHATTUCK, TAMMY JR              4) WIGHT, AMY SO                  
       31.00  1:06.15    33.79  1:13.97    31.57  1:09.25    27.38    58.12
  7 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       4:29.70    4:28.35        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN JR          
     3) VELLA, STEPHANIE JR             4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       28.45    59.18    36.66  1:18.20    32.67  1:12.24    27.85    58.73
  8 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         4:32.10    4:31.37        
     1) ROWE, ERIN SR                   2) LUCH, RACHEL SR                
     3) BRANCATO, REBECCA SO            4) SCHLIPF, EMILY SO              
       31.34  1:05.47    36.00  1:18.16    31.14  1:08.38    28.40    59.36
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                4:58.35    4:32.38        
     1) EBERT, BETH SO                  2) MUELLER, KATIE JR              
     3) MUELLER, PATTY SO               4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       34.22  1:10.77    35.87  1:17.66    31.24  1:06.69    26.88    57.26
 10 C. W. POST                                        4:53.17    4:32.84        
     1) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO          2) RIVADENEYRA, SANDRA SO         
     3) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO           4) CALDWELL, STACEY SO            
       34.95  1:11.94    36.73  1:17.91    30.24  1:06.02    27.20    56.97
 11 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       4:45.69    4:37.82        
     1) SERCEL, KIMBERLY FR             2) JENKINS, LAURA JR              
     3) MEJIAS, MELISSA FR              4) CHRISTENSEN, ALLYSON FR        
       31.90  1:06.07    36.09  1:16.47    32.12  1:10.94    30.23  1:04.34
 12 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    4:32.10    4:40.65        
     1) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              2) GALAS, ANDREA JR               
     3) TRIAS, CAMILA SO                4) REYNER, SOLANGE JR             
       35.21  1:11.73    36.01  1:17.12    32.46  1:10.27    28.91  1:01.53
 13 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            5:05.63    4:54.46        
     1) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR            2) ALEXANDER, KATE SO             
     3) SMITHSON, EMILY FR              4) PORTAS, SHEENA FR              
       35.69  1:14.93    37.85  1:20.23    36.47  1:20.90    27.97    58.40
 14 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                          4:55.24    4:54.99        
     1) MORENO, MELANIE SR              2) MOORE, MAURA SR                
     3) MURPHY, JESSICA SO              4) BABIO, MARIE JR                
       32.32  1:08.27    41.43  1:29.11    33.83  1:14.55    29.74  1:03.06
 15 KEAN UNIVERSITY                                   5:03.10    5:05.87        
     1) GARGONE, KELLY SO               2) MACK, ALLISON JR               
     3) RUDOLPH, SHAINA JR              4) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR            
       37.06  1:19.95    39.03  1:23.68    31.44  1:12.52    33.05  1:09.72
 16 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        5:43.70    5:18.97        
     1) JELINEK, LAUREN SO              2) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
     3) REEBER, LISA SR                 4) ROMANO, MARY KATE GR           
       38.99  1:25.27    38.79  1:24.08    33.49  1:13.61    35.93  1:16.01
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                           5:13.22    5:20.01        
     1) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                 2) DESSAIGNE, AMBER SR            
     3) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO              4) YANOSO, JACKIE SR              
       39.30  1:21.08    43.66  1:34.38    34.51  1:17.00    31.07  1:07.55
 18 SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                            5:11.00    5:22.38        
     1) GRAFF, MICHELLE JR              2) STROUP, AMANDA JR              
     3) POTESTIO, MELISSA JR            4) OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE SO           
       39.98  1:24.39    39.23  1:25.89    39.26  1:24.61    31.23  1:07.49
 19 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          5:01.11    5:27.74        
     1) PAPAGNI, LAURA SR               2) D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE SO         
     3) TROISE, GINA FR                 4) JACOBSEN, KARIN FR             
       41.96  1:26.05    37.88  1:22.32    40.82  1:29.48    31.69  1:09.89
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             4:17.50   X4:15.44        
     1) ROTTER, KIM JR                  2) RIVERA, AMANDA FR              
     3) TURPIN, KAREN L JR              4) KLOSS, KRISTINE FR             
       31.96  1:06.70    33.04  1:10.19    28.51  1:01.26    27.04    57.29
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    4:14.73   X4:27.21        
     1) SMITH, LAUREN SO                2) HILLENIUS, LAURA SR            
     3) LYON, JEN FR                    4) CONWAY, LIZ SR                 
       32.50  1:07.60    34.98  1:14.67    29.07  1:04.34    28.25  1:00.60
 -- HUNTER COLLEGE                                    4:55.61         DQ        
     1) TOLAN, BARBRA FR                2) CARVAJAL, LORENA JR            
     3) TOLAN, RITA JR                  4) HIGGS, JESSICA FR              
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:23.49  2/21/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         M Hammerstrom, A Tattle, B Michaelson, M Hurst    
        A/D3: # 3:25.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 3:29.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:26.19                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                3:37.95    3:23.49!       
     1) HAMMERSTROM, MATT SR            2) TATTLE, ANDREW FR              
     3) MICHAELSON, BEN SR              4) HURST, MATT FR                 
       24.44    51.19    27.53    59.69    21.19    45.83    22.22    46.78
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   3:38.26    3:28.35*       
     1) O'DONNELL, JACK SO              2) KACPRZAK, MATT FR              
     3) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SR           4) GLENN, JEFF FR                 
       25.76    53.94    25.72    57.36    22.75    49.90    21.78    47.15
  3 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            3:37.91    3:34.92        
     1) TURKOT, MICHAEL SR              2) SWENSON, CHRIS SO              
     3) DI GIACOMO, FRANK JR            4) JULICH, JIM SR                 
       25.49    54.37    27.23    59.07    24.77    52.89    22.66    48.59
  4 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 3:41.98    3:38.81        
     1) QUIRK, JOSEPH JR                2) JIMENEZ, MARK FR               
     3) BOWSER, JESSE FR                4) DUNLEVY, ANDREW FR             
       25.68    53.16    28.85  1:02.64    24.84    54.24    22.98    48.77
  5 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       3:38.16    3:39.26        
     1) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 2) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
     3) RANIERE, JOE JR                 4) CLUTE, MATT JR                 
       27.12    56.15    28.23  1:01.50    23.61    52.27    22.83    49.34
  6 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          3:40.66    3:41.19        
     1) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                 2) FRANZEN, PAT JR                
     3) DARROW, TOM SR                  4) KAVANAGH, PATRICK JR           
       27.04    55.96    28.59  1:02.11    25.50    55.67    22.45    47.45
  7 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  3:44.87    3:44.29        
     1) MONTGOMERY, SCOTT SO            2) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR            
     3) SCHWARZ, SHANE SO               4) SINDALL, JON SO                
       26.79    56.05    28.76  1:02.35    25.98    55.76    23.61    50.13
  8 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 3:49.30    3:50.28        
     1) SCHREYER, BILLY SO              2) SCHLERETH, JASON SR            
     3) ORISCAK, JIM JR                 4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       27.64    57.88    31.88  1:07.65    24.80    54.54    22.95    50.21
B - Final
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          4:02.87    3:57.97        
     1) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO             2) CARPENTER, MATT FR             
     3) SMITH, MARK JR                  4) SABATINO, NICK SR              
       30.49  1:04.00    29.74  1:03.74    26.65    59.25    24.06    50.98
 10 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                       4:06.21    4:03.64        
     1) SELLERS, TOM SR                 2) BEGLEY, GRANT SR               
     3) KEPPEL, MICHAEL FR              4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       28.92  1:00.60    31.87  1:10.45    27.27  1:01.48    24.49    51.11
 11 QUEENS COLLEGE                              4:09.08    4:03.83        
     1) GARCIA, HERIBERTO               2) YOUNG, TREVOR                  
     3) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL               4) CASANOVA, JASON                
       32.65  1:07.55    29.48  1:04.25    26.92    59.30    24.67    52.73
 12 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      4:09.67    4:05.68        
     1) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR              2) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO               
     3) COLLINS, PATRICK SO             4) FORYS, BRENDAN JR              
       32.62  1:08.03    29.34  1:02.56    25.99    56.41    27.77    58.68
 13 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   4:06.32    4:06.62        
     1) GORDIN, VADIM FR                2) KOCHEROV, EUGENE SO            
     3) JACOBUS, JOSEPH JR              4) VAN KIRK, JOSEPH SO            
       27.39    57.68    33.95  1:12.39    28.57  1:02.35    25.31    54.20
 14 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  4:14.25    4:10.82        
     1) SIDUN, DON SO                   2) ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMON FR   
     3) WALTON, RYAN SO                 4) COPELAND, TORANAGA FR          
       31.41  1:04.88    30.68  1:06.84    27.29  1:00.89    27.26    58.21
 15 LEHMAN COLLEGE                              4:25.10    4:19.32        
     1) DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A SR           2) COLLINS, RACHARD FR            
     3) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR             4) NESTER, RYAN A SO              
     1:14.81  1:45.49    36.63  1:03.24    30.96    59.22    31.13    31.37
 16 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    4:30.73    4:22.62        
     1) GLEBOV, EUGENE SO               2) MARSH, KEITH FR                
     3) PILISIEWICZ, KRZYSZTOF SR       4) KAGAN, EUGENE SR               
       30.48  1:05.03    35.11  1:17.10    28.99  1:03.80    26.40    56.69
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:23.49  2/21/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         M Hammerstrom, A Tattle, B Michaelson, M Hurst    
        A/D3: # 3:25.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 3:29.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:26.19                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:38.33    3:37.91        
     1) TURKOT, MICHAEL SR              2) SWENSON, CHRIS SO              
     3) DI GIACOMO, FRANK JR            4) JULICH, JIM SR                 
       26.61    55.62    27.90    59.84    25.55    53.76    23.30    48.69
  2 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      3:31.10    3:37.95        
     1) HAINES, CHRIS FR                2) FERRARO, MIKE FR               
     3) HEATH, ERIC JR                  4) HAMMERSTROM, MATT SR           
       26.81    55.52    28.58  1:01.13    24.03    52.36    23.25    48.94
  3 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             3:48.88    3:38.16        
     1) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 2) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
     3) RANIERE, JOE JR                 4) CLUTE, MATT JR                 
       27.19    56.28    28.03  1:01.00    23.69    52.31    23.13    48.57
  4 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         3:27.34    3:38.26        
     1) O'DONNELL, JACK SO              2) STEPHENS, SHAUN SR             
     3) NEPOLA, STEVE JR                4) DONNELLY, WES JR               
       26.16    54.42    27.95  1:01.10    24.55    54.21    22.75    48.53
  5 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                3:43.00    3:40.66        
     1) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                 2) FRANZEN, PAT JR                
     3) DARROW, TOM SR                  4) KAVANAGH, PATRICK JR           
       27.09    56.08    28.59  1:02.30    25.04    54.89    22.59    47.39
  6 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       3:43.93    3:41.98        
     1) QUIRK, JOSEPH JR                2) JIMENEZ, MARK FR               
     3) ADLER, COLIN SR                 4) DUNLEVY, ANDREW FR             
       26.84    54.66    30.18  1:03.47    25.45    55.16    23.19    48.69
  7 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        3:52.67    3:44.87        
     1) MONTGOMERY, SCOTT SO            2) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR            
     3) SCHWARZ, SHANE SO               4) SINDALL, JON SO                
       27.03    57.09    28.85  1:01.92    25.96    55.84    23.11    50.02
  8 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       4:00.96    3:49.30        
     1) SCHREYER, BILLY SO              2) SCHLERETH, JASON SR            
     3) ORISCAK, JIM JR                 4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       28.77    59.36    31.72  1:07.38    24.88    54.32    22.97    48.24
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                4:02.65    4:02.87        
     1) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO             2) CARPENTER, MATT FR             
     3) SMITH, MARK JR                  4) SABATINO, NICK SR              
       31.73  1:04.23    30.53  1:04.97    27.47  1:00.65    25.83    53.02
 10 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             4:14.90    4:06.21        
     1) SELLERS, TOM SR                 2) BEGLEY, GRANT SR               
     3) KEPPEL, MICHAEL FR              4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       30.25  1:01.97    31.82  1:10.45    27.74  1:02.75    24.44    51.04
 11 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         4:14.03    4:06.32        
     1) GORDIN, VADIM FR                2) KOCHEROV, EUGENE SO            
     3) JACOBUS, JOSEPH JR              4) VAN KIRK, JOSEPH SO            
       27.86    57.53    33.72  1:12.46    28.11  1:03.11    25.42    53.22
 12 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    4:00.36    4:09.08        
     1) GARCIA, HERIBERTO               2) YOUNG, TREVOR                  
     3) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL               4) CASANOVA, JASON                
       34.46  1:10.71    30.53  1:05.50    27.64    59.74    24.91    53.13
 13 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            4:14.66    4:09.67        
     1) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR              2) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO               
     3) COLLINS, PATRICK SO             4) FORYS, BRENDAN JR              
       33.64  1:08.66    29.28  1:03.57    25.61    56.76    28.52  1:00.68
 14 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        4:29.01    4:14.25        
     1) SIDUN, DON SO                   2) ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMON FR   
     3) WALTON, RYAN SO                 4) COPELAND, TORANAGA FR          
       31.90  1:05.52    31.55  1:07.18    27.64  1:01.61    28.96    59.94
 15 LEHMAN COLLEGE                                    4:20.00    4:25.10        
     1) DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A SR           2) COLLINS, RACHARD FR            
     3) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR             4) NESTER, RYAN A SO              
       37.99  1:17.04    30.85  1:07.23    27.14    58.47    28.71  1:02.36
 16 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          4:05.55    4:30.73        
     1) GLEBOV, EUGENE SO               2) MARSH, KEITH FR                
     3) KOK, ALLAN SO                   4) PILISIEWICZ, KRZYSZTOF SR      
       31.19  1:06.08    34.95  1:20.13    27.60  1:04.98    27.71    59.54
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                 3:48.00   X3:44.57        
     1) BALDWIN, NICK JR                2)                                
     3) PFEIFFER, JAMES FR              4) ENSLING, ROB SR                
       27.43    55.87    27.94    59.65    25.93    56.69    24.50    52.36
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    3:58.27   X3:53.77        
     1) SUNDBERG, JEFF SO               2) SMITH, STEVEN SR               
     3) AIELLO, JOHN SR                 4) MOELLER, BOB SR                
       27.65    57.99    30.51  1:05.89    27.14    58.82    23.71    51.07
 -- U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                  3:47.21   X3:56.04        
     1) FONDREN, CHAD JR                2) RIVES, SCOT SR                 
     3) HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM SO            4) PARRISH, BRANDON SO            
       28.79    58.36    29.53  1:04.78    26.22  1:01.46    24.10    51.44
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             3:45.50   X3:57.07        
     1) STEWART, BILLY FR               2) MASON, JAKE SR                 
     3) WHEATEN, JUSTIN FR              4) WAGNER, ERIC FR                
       29.30    59.79    29.19  1:02.64    26.42    57.64    26.89    57.00
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:50.40  2/22/2003 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY, TCNJ-            
                         B Hurley, L Veneziale, L O'Donnell, A Horvath     
        A/D3: # 1:48.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:51.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:48.29                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   1:53.13    1:50.40!       
     1) HURLEY, BETH FR                 2) VENEZIALE, LAURA SR            
     3) O'DONNELL, LAUREN JR            4) HORVATH, AUBREY JR             
       28.90    32.23    26.29    22.98                                    
  2 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            1:52.78    1:50.62*       
     1) FUSARO, JESSICA SR              2) TAKEMOTO, KATHY SR             
     3) CARRIGAN, SHANNON FR            4) TURKOT, TRISH SO               
       28.34    31.85    26.68    23.75                                    
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                1:56.82    1:52.06        
     1) TURINA, CAITLIN SO              2) KENNEDY, JILL JR               
     3) ANTALOSKY, TARA FR              4) MEHRINGER, STACEY SO           
       28.97    31.85    26.14    25.10                                    
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          1:57.34    1:56.04        
     1) TRILLA, MARIANA FR              2) FULLER, KATE SR                
     3) MELESKI, ALYSSA SO              4) TAYLOR, LYNDSAY JR             
       29.69    32.30    28.23    25.82                                    
  5 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:59.30    1:57.38        
     1) GRIFFIN, COLLEEN JR             2) YANNUZZI, RACHEL SO            
     3) GIL, DIANA SO                   4) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR            
       29.37    34.38    28.16    25.47                                    
  6 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       1:59.09    1:58.27        
     1) BRANDOW, JOCELYN FR             2) FLANNERY, JODY JR              
     3) SHAVER, LAURA FR                4) WIGHT, AMY SO                  
       30.12    34.19    27.33    26.63                                    
  7 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 2:00.74    1:59.80        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN JR          
     3) VELLA, STEPHANIE JR             4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       27.73    36.39    30.30    25.38                                    
  8 C. W. POST                                  2:03.00    2:03.23        
     1) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO          2) RIVADENEYRA, SANDRA SO         
     3) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO           4) CALDWELL, STACEY SO            
       33.06    35.35    29.01    25.81                                    
B - Final
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          2:04.79    2:02.60        
     1) EBERT, BETH SO                  2) MUELLER, KATIE JR              
     3) MUELLER, PATTY SO               4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       32.47    34.73    29.84    25.56                                    
 10 QUEENS COLLEGE                              2:05.23    2:04.44        
     1) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              2) GALAS, ANDREA JR               
     3) REYNER, SOLANGE JR              4) BIXBY, ADRIENNE FR             
       33.33    34.15    29.84    27.12                                    
 11 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   2:05.95    2:04.64        
     1) BRANCATO, REBECCA SO            2) LUCH, RACHEL SR                
     3) SCHLIPF, EMILY SO               4) ROWE, ERIN SR                  
       32.96    36.47    29.70    25.51                                    
 12 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      2:12.37    2:09.40        
     1) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR            2) ALEXANDER, KATE SO             
     3) SMITHSON, EMILY FR              4) PORTAS, SHEENA FR              
       33.72    37.59    31.93    26.16                                    
 13 KEAN UNIVERSITY                             2:14.94    2:11.33        
     1) RUDOLPH, SHAINA JR              2) GARGONE, KELLY SO              
     3) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR             4) MACK, ALLISON JR               
       32.78    37.86    32.59    28.10                                    
 14 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    2:13.66    2:12.91        
     1) MORENO, MELANIE SR              2) MOORE, MAURA SR                
     3) MURPHY, JESSICA SO              4) BABIO, MARIE JR                
       31.70    40.06    32.65    28.50                                    
 15 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  2:17.55    2:18.07        
     1) RIBELIN, NETTIE JR              2) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
     3) JELINEK, LAUREN SO              4) GARNANT, LARA SO               
       37.48    37.25    31.19    32.15                                    
 16 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                     2:22.17    2:18.24        
     1) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                 2) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO             
     3) MARRA, NICOLE SO                4) YANOSO, JACKIE SR              
       37.00    36.69    36.13    28.42                                    
C - Final
 17 SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                      2:24.06    2:16.96        
     1) GRAFF, MICHELLE JR              2) STROUP, AMANDA JR              
     3) POTESTIO, MELISSA JR            4) OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE SO           
       36.49    37.53    34.93    28.01                                    
 18 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    2:22.87    2:19.77        
     1) PAPAGNI, LAURA SR               2) D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE SO         
     3) YANAZAKI, YURI SO               4) JACOBSEN, KARIN FR             
       37.11    36.51    38.47    27.68                                    
 19 LEHMAN COLLEGE                              3:02.09    2:54.68        
     1) TABING, MICKEY FR               2) HILDALGO, JOSENNY SR           
     3) PEREZ, BELINDA JR               4) COX, ALEANBH SO                
       45.28    40.70    50.15    38.55                                    
 
Event 13  Women 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:50.40  2/22/2003 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY, TCNJ-            
                         B Hurley, L Veneziale, L O'Donnell, A Horvath     
        A/D3: # 1:48.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:51.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:48.29                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:52.40    1:52.78        
     1) FUSARO, JESSICA SR              2) RIVERA, AMANDA FR              
     3) CARRIGAN, SHANNON FR            4) TURKOT, TRISH SO               
       29.03    32.34    27.12    24.29                                    
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         1:54.71    1:53.13        
     1) HURLEY, BETH FR                 2) VENEZIALE, LAURA SR            
     3) O'DONNELL, LAUREN JR            4) HORVATH, AUBREY JR             
       29.58    32.78    26.94    23.83                                    
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      1:55.96    1:56.82        
     1) TURINA, CAITLIN SO              2) NAVARRO, CAROLYNN FR           
     3) PARADIS, CHRISTY JR             4) KAWECKI, ANIA SO               
       29.21    33.82    27.89    25.90                                    
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                1:59.45    1:57.34        
     1) TRILLA, MARIANA FR              2) FULLER, KATE SR                
     3) MELESKI, ALYSSA SO              4) TAYLOR, LYNDSAY JR             
       30.35    32.53    28.22    26.24                                    
  5 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             1:59.96    1:59.09        
     1) BRANDOW, JOCELYN FR             2) FLANNERY, JODY JR              
     3) SHAVER, LAURA FR                4) WIGHT, AMY SO                  
       30.86    34.05    27.54    26.64                                    
  6 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        2:08.90    1:59.30        
     1) GRIFFIN, COLLEEN JR             2) YANNUZZI, RACHEL SO            
     3) GIL, DIANA SO                   4) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR            
       30.06    35.06    28.55    25.63                                    
  7 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       2:02.86    2:00.74        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN JR          
     3) VELLA, STEPHANIE JR             4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       27.76    36.65    30.20    26.13                                    
  8 C. W. POST                                        2:03.95    2:03.00        
     1) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO          2) RIVADENEYRA, SANDRA SO         
     3) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO           4) CALDWELL, STACEY SO            
       33.05    34.69    29.58    25.68                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                2:07.58    2:04.79        
     1) EBERT, BETH SO                  2) MUELLER, KATIE JR              
     3) MUELLER, PATTY SO               4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       32.97    35.22    30.27    26.33                                    
 10 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    2:03.10    2:05.23        
     1) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              2) GALAS, ANDREA JR               
     3) REYNER, SOLANGE JR              4) BIXBY, ADRIENNE FR             
       33.21    34.28    30.09    27.65                                    
 11 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         2:18.70    2:05.95        
     1) BRANCATO, REBECCA SO            2) LUCH, RACHEL SR                
     3) SCHLIPF, EMILY SO               4) ROWE, ERIN SR                  
       33.58    36.50    30.76    25.11                                    
 12 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            2:11.27    2:12.37        
     1) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR            2) ALEXANDER, KATE SO             
     3) SMITHSON, EMILY FR              4) PORTAS, SHEENA FR              
       34.90    37.78    32.33    27.36                                    
 13 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                          2:12.86    2:13.66        
     1) MORENO, MELANIE SR              2) MOORE, MAURA SR                
     3) MURPHY, JESSICA SO              4) BABIO, MARIE JR                
       31.60    41.02    32.71    28.33                                    
 14 KEAN UNIVERSITY                                   3:03.10    2:14.94        
     1) MACK, ALLISON JR                2) RUDOLPH, SHAINA JR             
     3) GARGONE, KELLY SO               4) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR            
       33.80    37.87    33.60    29.67                                    
 15 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        2:14.38    2:17.55        
     1) RIBELIN, NETTIE JR              2) GARNANT, LARA SO               
     3) JELINEK, LAUREN SO              4) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
       37.23    36.59    31.97    31.76                                    
 16 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                           2:26.70    2:22.17        
     1) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                 2) DESSAIGNE, AMBER SR            
     3) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO              4) YANOSO, JACKIE SR              
       37.76    42.71    32.88    28.82                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          2:10.22    2:22.87        
     1) PAPAGNI, LAURA SR               2) D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE SO         
     3) YANAZAKI, YURI SO               4) JACOBSEN, KARIN FR             
       37.79    37.91    36.62    30.55                                    
 18 SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                            2:18.00    2:24.06        
     1) GRAFF, MICHELLE JR              2) STROUP, AMANDA JR              
     3) POTESTIO, MELISSA JR            4) OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE SO           
       37.44    39.12    38.23    29.27                                    
 19 LEHMAN COLLEGE                                    2:50.65    3:02.09        
     1) TABING, MICKEY FR               2) HILDALGO, JOSENNY SR           
     3) PEREZ, BELINDA JR               4) COX, ALEANBH SO                
       49.05    41.52    56.06    35.46                                    
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             1:55.25   X1:57.58        
     1) ROTTER, KIM JR                  2)                                
     3) KROCULICK, JENNIFER FR          4) KLOSS, KRISTINE FR             
       30.34    31.91    29.49    25.84                                    
 -- C. W. POST  'B'                                   2:38.50   X2:33.75        
     1) DIVIETRI, STACEY FR             2) HANLEY, LORRAINE FR            
     3) MORRITT, KIM SO                 4) SFERRAZZA, ROSANN JR           
       41.91    41.93    34.86    35.05                                    
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    1:56.44         DQ        
     1) WHITTY, JACKIE SO               2) BENTLEY, MARNI JR              
     3) HOWARTH, COURTNEY JR            4) NAMI, JACQUELYN JR             
       30.34    33.60    30.70    26.42                                    
 -- HUNTER COLLEGE                                    2:08.22         DQ        
     1) FORD, ADRIENNE SO               2) HALL, LAUREN SO                
     3) MCBRIDE, MAUREEN SR             4) AKULIN, SUZANNE FR             
       36.65    35.40    28.74    27.98                                    
 -- U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       2:06.08         DQ        
     1) CHRISTENSEN, ALLYSON FR         2) SMITH, KRISTA SO               
     3) MEYERS, AUDREY JR               4) PAUL, JACKIE FR                
       36.09    38.24    30.30    29.29                                    
 -- SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE  'B'                       2:46.59         DQ        
     1) CONNOR, KERRY JR                2) DEPTOLA, CHRISTINE JR          
     3) MALENOWSKY, LEANN JR            4) GUARDINO, BRITTANY FR          
       45.40    57.94    26.95    40.80                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:32.33  2/22/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         B Michaelson, M Ferraro, J Crocitto, J Collins    
        A/D3: # 1:33.29                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:35.69                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:33.69                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                1:39.08    1:32.33!       
     1) MICHAELSON, BEN SR              2) FERRARO, MIKE FR               
     3) CROCITTO, JASON JR              4) COLLINS, JEFF JR               
       21.54    27.32    22.31    21.16                                    
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   1:34.54    1:33.55^       
     1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SR           2) SWENSON, STEVE FR              
     3) STEFFANCI, NICK SO              4) BISSLIK, DAVY SO               
       24.32    25.57    22.35    21.31                                    
  3 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            1:38.35    1:37.42        
     1) TURKOT, MICHAEL SR              2) SWENSON, CHRIS SO              
     3) DI GIACOMO, FRANK JR            4) BRADLEY, MATTHEW SR            
       25.15    27.17    23.72    21.38                                    
  4 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       1:39.01    1:38.11        
     1) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 2) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
     3) RANIERE, JOE JR                 4) CLUTE, MATT JR                 
       25.58    27.50    23.14    21.89                                    
  5 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 1:42.20    1:38.76        
     1) QUIRK, JOSEPH JR                2) RIGUAL, DAVID SR               
     3) BOWSER, JESSE FR                4) GUNDRY, CRAIG SR               
       24.94    27.87    24.48    21.47                                    
  6 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          1:41.10    1:40.89        
     1) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                 2) FRANZEN, PAT JR                
     3) DARROW, TOM SR                  4) BROCKMAN, SETH FR              
       25.97    27.95    24.89    22.08                                    
  7 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  1:42.47    1:41.85        
     1) MONTGOMERY, SCOTT SO            2) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR            
     3) SCHWARZ, SHANE SO               4) MARTINELLI, JASON JR           
       26.07    28.22    25.13    22.43                                    
  8 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 1:46.12    1:45.40        
     1) SCHREYER, BILLY SO              2) CONNOR, JOHN FR                
     3) ORISCAK, JIM JR                 4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       26.69    31.81    24.39    22.51                                    
B - Final
  9 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          1:49.92    1:47.66        
     1) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO             2) CARPENTER, MATT FR             
     3) SMITH, MARK JR                  4) SABATINO, NICK SR              
       28.90    29.50    26.19    23.07                                    
 10 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                       1:49.82    1:47.91        
     1) SELLERS, TOM SR                 2) BEGLEY, GRANT SR               
     3) KEPPEL, MICHAEL FR              4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       27.80    31.30    26.46    22.35                                    
 11 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   1:50.03    1:49.17        
     1) GORDIN, VADIM FR                2) VAN KIRK, JOSEPH SO            
     3) JACOBUS, JOSEPH JR              4) MARTZ, ANDY FR                 
       27.29    30.73    27.19    23.96                                    
 12 QUEENS COLLEGE                              1:51.84    1:50.74        
     1) GARCIA, HERIBERTO               2) YOUNG, TREVOR                  
     3) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL               4) CASANOVA, JASON                
       31.44    29.69    25.71    23.90                                    
 13 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  1:50.52    1:50.86        
     1) ANGELI, BEN FR                  2) ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMON FR   
     3) WALTON, RYAN SO                 4) SIDUN, DON SO                  
       29.94    30.44    26.82    23.66                                    
 14 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      1:53.11    1:52.41        
     1) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR              2) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO               
     3) COLLINS, PATRICK SO             4) FORYS, BRENDAN JR              
       30.37    29.75    25.73    26.56                                    
 15 LEHMAN COLLEGE                              1:57.56    1:53.44        
     1) DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A SR           2) COLLINS, RACHARD FR            
     3) DELOS SANTOS, CARLOS JR         4) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR            
       33.44    29.53    28.06    22.41                                    
 16 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    1:57.05    1:55.75        
     1) GLEBOV, EUGENE SO               2) MARSH, KEITH FR                
     3) KOK, ALLAN SO                   4) IKHMAYES, MOHAMED SO           
       29.71    34.23    26.82    24.99                                    
C - Final
 17 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    2:01.09    2:08.68        
     1) SANTELLA, WILLIAM FR            2) FLANAGAN, MATTHEW SR           
     3) DARNOBID, MARK FR               4) MCLOUGHLIN, THOMAS SO          
       35.91    33.98    30.74    28.05                                    
 
Event 14  Men 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:32.33  2/22/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         B Michaelson, M Ferraro, J Crocitto, J Collins    
        A/D3: # 1:33.29                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:35.69                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:33.69                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         1:35.52    1:34.54*       
     1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SR           2) KACPRZAK, MATT FR              
     3) BISSLIK, DAVY SO                4) STEFFANCI, NICK SO             
       24.29    25.94    23.41    20.90                                    
  2 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  1:38.50    1:38.35        
     1) TURKOT, MICHAEL SR              2) SWENSON, CHRIS SO              
     3) DI GIACOMO, FRANK JR            4) BRADLEY, MATTHEW SR            
       25.41    27.34    23.96    21.64                                    
  3 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             1:42.11    1:39.01        
     1) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 2) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
     3) RANIERE, JOE JR                 4) CLUTE, MATT JR                 
       25.99    27.82    23.43    21.77                                    
  4 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      1:36.61    1:39.08        
     1) MICHAELSON, BEN SR              2) CLEARY, KEVIN SR               
     3) HURST, MATT FR                  4) ENSLING, ROB SR                
       22.27    30.45    23.14    23.22                                    
  5 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                1:43.46    1:41.10        
     1) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                 2) FRANZEN, PAT JR                
     3) LAMONACA, FRANK FR              4) BROCKMAN, SETH FR              
       25.82    28.31    25.01    21.96                                    
  6 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       1:43.26    1:42.20        
     1) BOWSER, JESSE FR                2) JIMENEZ, MARK FR               
     3) HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM SO            4) GUNDRY, CRAIG SR               
       26.49    28.44    25.63    21.64                                    
  7 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        1:46.66    1:42.47        
     1) MONTGOMERY, SCOTT SO            2) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR            
     3) SCHWARZ, SHANE SO               4) MARTINELLI, JASON JR           
       26.02    28.56    25.37    22.52                                    
  8 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       1:47.37    1:46.12        
     1) SCHREYER, BILLY SO              2) CONNOR, JOHN FR                
     3) ORISCAK, JIM JR                 4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       27.10    31.74    24.82    22.46                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             4:14.90    1:49.82        
     1) SELLERS, TOM SR                 2) BEGLEY, GRANT SR               
     3) KEPPEL, MICHAEL FR              4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       28.19    31.82    27.20    22.61                                    
 10 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                1:52.42    1:49.92        
     1) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO             2) CARPENTER, MATT FR             
     3) SMITH, MARK JR                  4) SABATINO, NICK SR              
       28.94    30.06    27.26    23.66                                    
 11 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         2:20.00    1:50.03        
     1) GORDIN, VADIM FR                2) VAN KIRK, JOSEPH SO            
     3) JACOBUS, JOSEPH JR              4) MARTZ, ANDY FR                 
       27.57    30.44    27.43    24.59                                    
 12 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        1:52.81    1:50.52        
     1) ANGELI, BEN FR                  2) ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMON FR   
     3) WALTON, RYAN SO                 4) SIDUN, DON SO                  
       30.29    29.89    26.85    23.49                                    
 13 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    1:47.86    1:51.84        
     1) GARCIA, HERIBERTO               2) YOUNG, TREVOR                  
     3) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL               4) CASANOVA, JASON                
       31.98    29.57    26.01    24.28                                    
 14 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            1:53.40    1:53.11        
     1) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR              2) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO               
     3) COLLINS, PATRICK SO             4) FORYS, BRENDAN JR              
       31.69    29.19    25.46    26.77                                    
 15 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          1:50.90    1:57.05        
     1) GLEBOV, EUGENE SO               2) MARSH, KEITH FR                
     3) KOK, ALLAN SO                   4) IKHMAYES, MOHAMED SO           
       29.60    34.32    27.49    25.64                                    
 16 LEHMAN COLLEGE                                    2:04.97    1:57.56        
     1) NESTER, RYAN A SO               2) COLLINS, RACHARD FR            
     3) DELOS SANTOS, CARLOS JR         4) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR            
       35.52    30.70    27.62    23.72                                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                          2:01.35    2:01.09        
     1) MILLER, P.J. SR                 2) FLANAGAN, MATTHEW SR           
     3) DARNOBID, MARK FR               4) MCLOUGHLIN, THOMAS SO          
       28.55    34.25    29.94    28.35                                    
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             1:41.50   X1:42.07        
     1) IIDA, HOSHI JR                  2) MASON, JAKE SR                 
     3) WHEATEN, JUSTIN FR              4) JULICH, PAUL JR                
       25.90    28.42    25.17    22.58                                    
 -- U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                  1:46.14   X1:44.93        
     1) MURRAY, CHRIS FR                2)                                
     3) NICHOLSON, BRYAN SO             4) RAY, JUSTIN FR                 
       27.46    28.03    26.03    23.41                                    
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    1:49.72   X1:49.09        
     1) AIELLO, JOHN SR                 2) BRATCHER, KOJI FR              
     3) SMITH, STEVEN SR                4) FOGLYANO, SCOTT FR             
       29.06    29.19    26.49    24.35                                    
 -- SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                 1:45.00   X1:53.19        
     1) BALDWIN, NICK JR                2) BOEHM, ERIC JR                 
     3) LAPRINO, MATT SR                4) PFEIFFER, JAMES FR             
       27.02    36.20    25.98    23.99                                    
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 4:35.18  2/22/2003 ERIN STUTZ, TCNJ-                           
        A/D3: # 4:34.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:43.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 4:34.39                                                        
        B/D2: * 4:42.62                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 STUTZ, ERIN         FR TCNJ                 4:39.10    4:35.18!       
      28.93   32.83   34.43   34.75   39.86   40.53   32.44   31.41
  2 HAFNER, ALLYSON     JR TCNJ                 4:47.92    4:46.40        
      28.71   33.04   36.58   37.31   41.26   42.19   33.67   33.64
  3 MARTIN, PATTY       JR RU                   4:52.52    4:49.58        
      28.64   33.67   37.04   36.79   42.26   44.64   34.01   32.53
  4 REPASS, MICHELLE    FR SCSU                 5:01.06    4:57.45        
      30.09   33.80   39.00   37.95   44.30   43.49   35.01   33.81
  5 JENKINS, LAURA      JR USMMA                5:00.49    5:01.31        
      30.42   35.76   39.57   38.63   43.62   44.88   34.80   33.63
  6 WURSTER, LAUREN     SR TCNJ                 5:06.08    5:03.03        
      32.69   38.37   38.59   37.62   44.71   45.36   33.61   32.08
  7 CAROCCIA, JEN       JR SCSU                 5:06.06    5:03.11        
      31.51   36.01   40.54   39.55   42.96   43.45   35.16   33.93
  8 BURNS, KATIE        JR PC                   5:09.82    5:11.01        
      32.57   39.76   40.12   39.47   44.90   45.00   35.45   33.74
B - Final
  9 TRIAS, CAMILA       SO QC                   5:13.80    5:05.84        
      32.54   37.30   39.27   38.40   43.92   46.04   34.55   33.82
 10 HODGES, ROBIN       SR SCSU                 5:14.56    5:07.35        
      33.84   39.80   39.44   38.08   44.96   45.43   33.47   32.33
 11 FOLEY, MANDY        SR WPUNJ                5:18.07    5:13.13        
      33.43   40.50   39.46   39.45   44.72   46.25   35.25   34.07
 12 FLORIO, DANIELLE    JR MSU                  5:20.13    5:18.50        
      33.19   38.13   41.03   41.14   47.27   47.75   35.54   34.45
 13 REEBER, LISA        SR NJIT                 5:35.28    5:38.79        
      32.73   38.86   42.75   44.38   50.97   51.10   39.65   38.35
 14 PLEWA, KIM          SO WPUNJ                5:51.68    5:49.11        
      38.35   45.90   42.93   42.47   50.90   51.37   39.39   37.80
 15 AKULIN, SUZANNE     FR HC                   5:58.95    5:54.89        
      33.39   42.80   48.46   45.91   51.04   51.44   43.13   38.72
 16 WOLIVER, MARCIE     SR MC                   6:07.60    6:06.67        
      36.98   44.11   45.92   46.65   53.09   54.23   43.79   41.90
 
Event 15  Women 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 4:35.18  2/22/2003 ERIN STUTZ, TCNJ-                           
        A/D3: # 4:34.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:43.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 4:34.39                                                        
        B/D2: * 4:42.62                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 STUTZ, ERIN               FR TCNJ                 2:13.17    4:39.10*       
      29.43   32.99   35.24   34.81   40.76   40.73   32.91   32.23
  2 HAFNER, ALLYSON           JR TCNJ                 2:18.29    4:47.92        
      29.13   32.87   37.08   38.21   41.63   42.60   33.58   32.82
  3 MARTIN, PATTY             JR RU                   2:21.22    4:52.52        
      29.61   34.08   37.92   38.34   41.50   44.15   34.03   32.89
  4 JENKINS, LAURA            JR USMMA                2:25.43    5:00.49        
      30.56   35.58   38.39   38.09   43.42   44.52   35.68   34.25
  5 REPASS, MICHELLE          FR SCSU                 2:25.57    5:01.06        
      30.76   33.84   39.26   38.44   44.05   44.48   35.95   34.28
  6 CAROCCIA, JEN             JR SCSU                 2:31.34    5:06.06        
      32.17   36.62   40.63   39.71   43.87   43.41   35.61   34.04
  7 WURSTER, LAUREN           SR TCNJ                 2:25.95    5:06.08        
      33.60   39.91   38.94   37.47   44.32   45.42   34.00   32.42
  8 BURNS, KATIE              JR PC                   2:26.75    5:09.82        
      33.37   40.66   39.49   39.30   44.18   44.15   35.03   33.64
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 TRIAS, CAMILA             SO QC                   2:27.10    5:13.80        
      33.64   38.76   40.17   39.43   44.87   46.02   35.75   35.16
 10 HODGES, ROBIN             SR SCSU                 2:34.71    5:14.56        
      35.66   40.62   40.57   39.67   45.18   45.83   33.73   33.30
 11 FOLEY, MANDY              SR WPUNJ                2:29.75    5:18.07        
      34.62   41.35   40.66   39.97   44.77   46.69   35.96   34.05
 12 FLORIO, DANIELLE          JR MSU                  2:33.50    5:20.13        
      33.24   38.15   40.27   40.60   47.09   48.35   36.70   35.73
 13 REEBER, LISA              SR NJIT                 2:39.41    5:35.28        
      33.27   38.59   42.52   43.68   49.57   50.26   38.85   38.54
 14 PLEWA, KIM                SO WPUNJ                2:43.22    5:51.68        
      39.31   46.71   42.76   42.97   50.16   51.77   39.65   38.35
 15 AKULIN, SUZANNE           FR HC                   2:39.47    5:58.95        
      33.79   43.80   49.28   47.55   52.36   52.80   41.13   38.24
 16 WOLIVER, MARCIE           SR MC                   6:22.11    6:07.60        
      38.55   43.79   45.62   45.82   53.33   55.58   42.13   42.78
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 GADALETA, JAIME           SR KEAN                 3:05.10    6:17.31        
      38.03   47.18   49.74   49.08   53.82   54.75   43.05   41.66
 18 TROISE, GINA              FR CSI                  2:50.54    6:32.24        
      41.30   50.55   53.63   50.43   52.47   53.84   46.06   43.96
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 BREITWIESEK, KIM          SR KEAN                 3:03.10    6:50.73        
      43.33   51.05   51.32   49.98   58.61 1:01.05   47.82   47.57
 20 HENTON, KELLY             SO KEAN                 3:12.10    7:20.92        
      47.93 1:00.59   58.37   56.95   57.09 1:00.07   51.13   48.79
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 4:05.33  2/1/2000  JAMES HOGAN - USMMA                         
        A/D3: # 4:03.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:11.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 4:06.49                                                        
        B/D2: * 4:13.88                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 KING, MATTHEW       JR RU                   4:20.52    4:16.91        
      27.41   31.71   33.26   32.50   37.10   37.54   29.67   27.72
  2 FERRARO, MIKE       FR SCSU                 4:16.43    4:17.30        
      26.36   31.56   33.75   34.46   37.00   36.88   29.41   27.88
  3 RAHTER, BRYAN       SO TCNJ                 4:24.67    4:19.31        
      26.62   31.80   34.37   34.63   37.16   37.09   29.46   28.18
  4 ROURKE, KYLE        SR CSR                  4:24.04    4:20.03        
      25.79   30.98   33.78   33.78   38.20   38.48   30.18   28.84
  5 SHOTT, CHRIS        SO TCNJ                 4:20.82    4:21.27        
      27.09   31.52   35.47   34.65   36.90   36.70   29.86   29.08
  6 DARROW, TOM         SR PC                   4:22.41    4:21.97        
      26.86   31.14   33.09   32.18   37.69   38.44   32.39   30.18
  7 HEATH, ERIC         JR SCSU                 4:19.95    4:24.45        
      25.78   29.85   34.56   33.27   40.34   40.45   30.54   29.66
  8 MCGRATH, SHANE      FR RU                   4:37.43    4:39.66        
      28.94   35.57   35.26   34.66   40.42   41.18   32.56   31.07
B - Final
  9 MONTGOMERY, SCOTT   SO MSU                  4:39.48    4:32.50        
      29.18   33.58   33.61   32.51   41.77   41.45   31.18   29.22
 10 CLEARY, KEVIN       SR SCSU                 4:38.32    4:32.58        
      30.33   34.54   37.25   36.62   36.62   35.83   31.12   30.27
 11 CARPENTER, MATT     FR AU                   4:38.15    4:34.96        
      27.77   32.26   36.74   36.95   37.81   38.63   33.48   31.32
 12 CARSON, TOM         SO WPUNJ                4:44.79    4:36.45        
      27.22   32.67   34.27   34.44   40.49   43.12   33.14   31.10
 13 SCHLERETH, JASON    SR WPUNJ                4:51.73    4:44.14        
      28.93   34.15   36.91   37.23   40.28   41.26   33.01   32.37
 14 PETRILLO, CHRIS     JR MSU                  4:52.87    4:50.30        
      29.45   34.47   40.41   40.04   40.25   39.36   33.75   32.57
 15 SINAGRA, PETER      JR MSU                  5:10.62    5:09.62        
      31.87   37.04   41.47   39.75   48.02   45.73   34.35   31.39
 16 WONG, JASON         FR WPUNJ                5:12.90    5:14.39        
      30.71   38.28   39.22   39.89   43.99   46.58   38.47   37.25
 
Event 16  Men 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 4:05.33  2/1/2000  JAMES HOGAN - USMMA                         
        A/D3: # 4:03.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 4:11.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 4:06.49                                                        
        B/D2: * 4:13.88                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 FERRARO, MIKE             FR SCSU                 2:01.57    4:16.43        
      26.55   30.68   33.51   33.63   36.67   36.27   30.06   29.06
  2 HEATH, ERIC               JR SCSU                 2:06.16    4:19.95        
      25.90   30.47   34.44   32.90   38.74   39.01   30.09   28.40
  3 KING, MATTHEW             JR RU                   2:06.25    4:20.52        
      28.26   31.93   33.63   32.92   38.23   38.07   29.50   27.98
  4 SHOTT, CHRIS              SO TCNJ                 2:02.62    4:20.82        
      27.20   31.37   35.05   34.74   36.54   37.20   29.90   28.82
  5 DARROW, TOM               SR PC                   2:03.30    4:22.41        
      26.47   31.35   33.80   32.51   37.23   38.14   32.41   30.50
  6 ROURKE, KYLE              SR CSR                  2:06.83    4:24.04        
      26.69   31.63   33.74   34.11   38.66   38.73   30.73   29.75
  7 RAHTER, BRYAN             SO TCNJ                 2:04.38    4:24.67        
      27.38   32.46   34.97   34.29   38.20   37.47   30.63   29.27
  8 MCGRATH, SHANE            FR RU                   2:11.20    4:37.43        
      29.83   34.84   35.18   34.13   40.53   40.73   31.73   30.46
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 CARPENTER, MATT           FR AU                   4:41.82    4:38.15        
      27.83   32.51   36.71   37.05   38.29   39.12   33.99   32.65
 10 CLEARY, KEVIN             SR SCSU                 2:18.86    4:38.32        
      30.81   35.52   37.15   37.21   37.59   37.40   31.81   30.83
 11 MONTGOMERY, SCOTT         SO MSU                  2:09.70    4:39.48        
      28.88   34.17   34.16   33.64   42.83   42.79   31.44   31.57
 12 CARSON, TOM               SO WPUNJ                2:09.18    4:44.79        
      27.74   33.13   37.25   35.79   42.24   43.25   32.91   32.48
 13 SCHLERETH, JASON          SR WPUNJ                2:18.44    4:51.73        
      29.46   34.53   38.37   38.08   41.95   42.05   34.56   32.73
 14 PETRILLO, CHRIS           JR MSU                  2:16.12    4:52.87        
      29.82   34.82   40.83   40.78   39.97   39.99   34.12   32.54
 15 SINAGRA, PETER            JR MSU                  2:34.00    5:10.62        
      32.36   38.35   41.60   41.56   47.68   44.73   32.74   31.60
 16 WONG, JASON               FR WPUNJ                2:24.07    5:12.90        
      32.28   37.21   39.04   39.75   43.54   45.80   38.65   36.63
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MCHATTIE, JOSEPH          FR SUNY                 5:37.10    5:13.85        
      29.58   34.49   42.02   41.41   49.52   47.22   36.31   33.30
 18 GLEBOV, EUGENE            SO CSI                  2:20.80    5:19.07        
      29.95   36.56   40.72   39.36   49.60   49.57   36.98   36.33
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: !   57.73  2/22/2003 TARA ANTALOSKY, SCSU-CT                     
        A/D3: #   58.29                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:00.29                                                        
        A/D2: ^   58.29                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:00.04                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 ANTALOSKY, TARA     FR SCSU                   57.74      57.73!       
      26.68   31.05                                                
  2 O'DONNELL, LAUREN   JR TCNJ                   59.48      58.58*       
      27.04   31.54                                                
  3 MEHRINGER, STACEY   SO SCSU                   58.04      58.84*       
      27.35   31.49                                                
  4 NAUMANN, JESSICA    SR TCNJ                   59.67      58.99*       
      27.48   31.51                                                
  5 CARRIGAN, SHANNON   FR RU                     59.84      59.23*       
      27.40   31.83                                                
  6 HURLEY, BETH        FR TCNJ                 1:01.85    1:01.00        
      28.21   32.79                                                
  7 TURPIN, KAREN L     JR RU                   1:02.44    1:01.07        
      28.65   32.42                                                
  8 REPASS, MICHELLE    FR SCSU                 1:02.65    1:02.75        
      29.87   32.88                                                
B - Final
  9 VENEZIALE, LAURA    SR TCNJ                 1:03.17    1:02.47        
      27.86   34.61                                                
 10 SCHLIPF, EMILY      SO SIT                  1:05.38    1:03.91        
      30.00   33.91                                                
 11 GIL, DIANA          SO MSU                  1:04.03    1:04.04        
      29.75   34.29                                                
 12 MELESKI, ALYSSA     SO PC                   1:04.29    1:04.14        
      28.87   35.27                                                
 13 KROCULICK, JENNIFE  FR RU                   1:05.01    1:04.19        
      29.66   34.53                                                
 13 TRILLA, MARIANA     FR PC                   1:04.57    1:04.19        
      29.79   34.40                                                
 15 GRAMMAS, AMY        SR MSU                  1:05.53    1:05.01        
      30.57   34.44                                                
 16 MUELLER, KATIE      JR AU                   1:05.27    1:05.35        
      30.46   34.89                                                
C - Final
 17 GIACOPELLI, COURTN  SO RU                   1:06.41    1:04.43        
      29.10   35.33                                                
 18 CALDWELL, DESTINEY  SO POST                 1:07.09    1:06.71        
      30.32   36.39                                                
 19 RUDOLPH, SHAINA     JR KEAN                 1:08.60    1:06.81        
      31.16   35.65                                                
 20 MUELLER, PATTY      SO AU                   1:07.41    1:07.15        
      31.47   35.68                                                
 21 REYNER, SOLANGE     JR QC                   1:08.89    1:08.28        
      31.29   36.99                                                
 22 MCBRIDE, MAUREEN    SR HC                   1:07.44    1:08.48        
      29.26   39.22                                                
 23 SHATTUCK, TAMMY     JR CSR                  1:08.85    1:09.14        
      31.46   37.68                                                
 24 BRANCATO, REBECCA   SO SIT                  1:08.58    1:10.03        
      32.61   37.42                                                
 
Event 17  Women 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: !   57.73  2/22/2003 TARA ANTALOSKY, SCSU-CT                     
        A/D3: #   58.29                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:00.29                                                        
        A/D2: ^   58.29                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:00.04                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 ANTALOSKY, TARA           FR SCSU                   59.66      57.74#       
      26.97   30.77                                                
  2 MEHRINGER, STACEY         SO SCSU                 1:00.07      58.04#       
      27.08   30.96                                                
  3 O'DONNELL, LAUREN         JR TCNJ                 1:00.39      59.48*       
      27.26   32.22                                                
  4 NAUMANN, JESSICA          SR TCNJ                 1:00.08      59.67*       
      27.97   31.70                                                
  5 CARRIGAN, SHANNON         FR RU                     59.73      59.84*       
      27.81   32.03                                                
  6 HURLEY, BETH              FR TCNJ                 1:02.32    1:01.85        
      29.18   32.67                                                
  7 TURPIN, KAREN L           JR RU                   1:02.16    1:02.44        
      29.71   32.73                                                
  8 REPASS, MICHELLE          FR SCSU                 1:04.35    1:02.65        
      29.86   32.79                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 VENEZIALE, LAURA          SR TCNJ                 1:02.77    1:03.17        
      28.88   34.29                                                
 10 GIL, DIANA                SO MSU                  1:06.10    1:04.03        
      29.23   34.80                                                
 11 MELESKI, ALYSSA           SO PC                   1:06.42    1:04.29        
      29.34   34.95                                                
 12 TRILLA, MARIANA           FR PC                   1:05.89    1:04.57        
      30.31   34.26                                                
 13 KROCULICK, JENNIFER       FR RU                   1:04.39    1:05.01        
      30.46   34.55                                                
 14 MUELLER, KATIE            JR AU                   1:06.66    1:05.27        
      30.40   34.87                                                
 15 SCHLIPF, EMILY            SO SIT                  1:04.50    1:05.38        
      30.67   34.71                                                
 16 GRAMMAS, AMY              SR MSU                  1:07.00    1:05.53        
      30.82   34.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 GIACOPELLI, COURTNEY      SO RU                   1:04.93    1:06.41        
      29.86   36.55                                                
 18 CALDWELL, DESTINEY        SO POST                 1:07.50    1:07.09        
      30.34   36.75                                                
 19 MUELLER, PATTY            SO AU                   1:10.55    1:07.41        
      31.76   35.65                                                
 20 MCBRIDE, MAUREEN          SR HC                   1:06.75    1:07.44        
      29.49   37.95                                                
 21 BRANCATO, REBECCA         SO SIT                  1:10.40    1:08.58        
      31.99   36.59                                                
 22 RUDOLPH, SHAINA           JR KEAN                 1:07.10    1:08.60        
      31.10   37.50                                                
 23 SHATTUCK, TAMMY           JR CSR                  1:12.51    1:08.85        
      31.75   37.10                                                
 24 REYNER, SOLANGE           JR QC                   1:09.93    1:08.89        
      31.31   37.58                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 VELLA, STEPHANIE          JR WPUNJ                1:12.08    1:09.13        
      31.80   37.33                                                
 26 DORADO, CHRIS             FR PC                   1:11.31    1:10.60        
      32.72   37.88                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 REEBER, LISA              SR NJIT                 1:13.84    1:12.25        
      33.61   38.64                                                
 28 SMITH, HEATHER            JR PC                   1:25.52    1:13.36        
      33.82   39.54                                                
 29 MURPHY, JESSICA           SO MSMC                 1:11.76    1:15.48        
      34.63   40.85                                                
 30 JELINEK, LAUREN           SO NJIT                 1:19.71    1:16.30        
      32.90   43.40                                                
 31 CRANDALL, MEAGHAN         JR CSR                  1:22.48    1:17.66        
      36.38   41.28                                                
 32 BRINGMON, CHERYL          SR KEAN                 1:20.10    1:17.85        
      36.30   41.55                                                
 33 SMITHSON, EMILY           FR MC                   1:19.14    1:18.22        
      35.45   42.77                                                
 34 YANOSO, JACKIE            SR CSE                  1:21.32    1:18.38        
      35.01   43.37                                                
 35 WOLIVER, MARCIE           SR MC                   1:19.04    1:20.66        
      37.55   43.11                                                
 36 POTESTIO, MELISSA         JR SJC                  1:21.69    1:22.60        
      39.06   43.54                                                
 37 MORRITT, KIM              SO POST                 1:24.66    1:24.89        
      38.20   46.69                                                
 38 LEWIN, MAGGIE             SR MSU                  1:30.50    1:25.12        
      39.46   45.66                                                
 39 FLORES, LINDA             JR NJIT                 1:27.13    1:27.96        
      39.78   48.18                                                
 40 ECHEVERRY, DAYANDRE       JR QC                   1:22.95    1:28.83        
      39.91   48.92                                                
 41 PAPAGNI, LAURA            SR CSI                  1:21.11    1:30.74        
      40.26   50.48                                                
 42 CARVAJAL, LORENA          JR HC                   1:29.02    1:30.99        
      40.25   50.74                                                
 43 MARRA, NICOLE             SO CSE                  1:31.88    1:32.22        
      39.18   53.04                                                
 44 YANAZAKI, YURI            SO CSI                  1:30.51    1:35.60        
      42.90   52.70                                                
 45 FISLER, HILARY            JR CSE                  1:36.57    1:36.15        
      43.26   52.89                                                
 -- LYON, JEN                 FR TCNJ                 1:06.52   X1:04.73        
      29.88   34.85                                                
 -- SMITH, LAUREN             SO TCNJ                 1:08.83   X1:07.00        
      30.46   36.54                                                
 -- HOWARTH, COURTNEY         JR TCNJ                 1:08.12   X1:08.76        
      31.72   37.04                                                
 -- TERZUOLO, JEN             JR RU                   1:13.12   X1:11.02        
      33.64   37.38                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 45.87  2/22/2003 BEN MICHAELSON, SCSU-CT                       
        A/D3: # 50.29                                                          
        B/D3: * 51.89                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 50.79                                                          
        B/D2: * 52.31                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MICHAELSON, BEN     SR SCSU                   48.79      45.87!       
      21.50   24.37                                                
  2 GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR TCNJ                   50.99      50.27#       
      23.45   26.82                                                
  3 STEFFANCI, NICK     SO TCNJ                   50.17      50.43^       
      23.05   27.38                                                
  4 COLLINS, JEFF       JR SCSU                   51.03      50.90*       
      23.44   27.46                                                
  5 CROCITTO, JASON     JR SCSU                   50.42      51.14*       
      22.81   28.33                                                
  6 BISSLIK, DAVY       SO TCNJ                   52.26      52.13*       
      24.44   27.69                                                
  7 DI GIACOMO, FRANK   JR RU                     52.63      52.32        
      24.55   27.77                                                
  8 DONNELLY, WES       JR TCNJ                   51.89      52.60        
      23.93   28.67                                                
B - Final
  9 RANIERE, JOE        JR CSR                    52.68      51.86*       
      23.69   28.17                                                
 10 ORISCAK, JIM        JR WPUNJ                  55.48      54.83        
      25.11   29.72                                                
 11 SCHWARZ, SHANE      SO MSU                    56.03      55.10        
      25.82   29.28                                                
 12 BEAL, ADAM          JR TCNJ                   55.99      55.63        
      24.56   31.07                                                
 13 LAMONACA, FRANK     FR PC                     56.59      56.14        
      26.24   29.90                                                
 14 COLLINS, PATRICK    SO MC                     56.48      56.77        
      26.31   30.46                                                
 15 SLOBODIEN, PHIL     SO RU                     57.02      57.09        
      26.64   30.45                                                
 16 PANTIGA, MANNY A    JR LC                     58.76      59.11        
      27.33   31.78                                                
C - Final
 17 RICHARDSON, ADAM    SO USMMA                  59.34      59.10        
      27.37   31.73                                                
 18 BEGLEY, GRANT       SR SUNY                   59.39      59.19        
      27.01   32.18                                                
 19 WALTON, RYAN        SO NJIT                 1:01.28      59.87        
      27.29   32.58                                                
 20 NELSON, LEIF        FR MSU                    59.04      59.95        
      26.86   33.09                                                
 21 TOMASEVIC, FILIP       QC                   1:01.94    1:00.45        
      26.78   33.67                                                
 22 KEPPEL, MICHAEL     FR SUNY                 1:02.27    1:01.87        
      27.55   34.32                                                
 23 DERITA, PHIL        SO CSR                  1:02.71    1:03.77        
      27.98   35.79                                                
 24 HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM   SO USMMA                1:00.77    1:04.03        
      26.14   37.89                                                
 
Event 18  Men 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 45.87  2/22/2003 BEN MICHAELSON, SCSU-CT                       
        A/D3: # 50.29                                                          
        B/D3: * 51.89                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 50.79                                                          
        B/D2: * 52.31                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MICHAELSON, BEN           SR SCSU                   48.90      48.79#       
      22.55   26.24                                                
  2 STEFFANCI, NICK           SO TCNJ                   52.45      50.17#       
      23.15   27.02                                                
  3 CROCITTO, JASON           JR SCSU                   53.82      50.42^       
      23.20   27.22                                                
  4 GALLAGHER, BRENDAN        SR TCNJ                   50.94      50.99*       
      23.26   27.73                                                
  5 COLLINS, JEFF             JR SCSU                   53.36      51.03*       
      23.40   27.63                                                
  6 DONNELLY, WES             JR TCNJ                   52.46      51.89*       
      23.90   27.99                                                
  7 BISSLIK, DAVY             SO TCNJ                   52.45      52.26*       
      24.53   27.73                                                
  8 DI GIACOMO, FRANK         JR RU                     52.81      52.63        
      24.62   28.01                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 RANIERE, JOE              JR CSR                    54.30      52.68        
      24.38   28.30                                                
 10 ORISCAK, JIM              JR WPUNJ                  58.17      55.48        
      24.95   30.53                                                
 11 BEAL, ADAM                JR TCNJ                   57.65      55.99        
      24.91   31.08                                                
 12 SCHWARZ, SHANE            SO MSU                    57.75      56.03        
      26.63   29.40                                                
 13 COLLINS, PATRICK          SO MC                     56.85      56.48        
      26.00   30.48                                                
 14 LAMONACA, FRANK           FR PC                     57.47      56.59        
      26.30   30.29                                                
 15 SLOBODIEN, PHIL           SO RU                     57.19      57.02        
      26.49   30.53                                                
 16 PANTIGA, MANNY A          JR LC                   1:00.40      58.76        
      26.95   31.81                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NELSON, LEIF              FR MSU                  1:01.36      59.04        
      26.29   32.75                                                
 18 RICHARDSON, ADAM          SO USMMA                1:04.64      59.34        
      27.40   31.94                                                
 19 BEGLEY, GRANT             SR SUNY                 1:01.09      59.39        
      27.36   32.03                                                
 20 HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM         SO USMMA                1:04.60    1:00.77        
      26.51   34.26                                                
 21 WALTON, RYAN              SO NJIT                 1:03.00    1:01.28        
      27.77   33.51                                                
 22 TOMASEVIC, FILIP             QC                   1:05.63    1:01.94        
      27.34   34.60                                                
 23 KEPPEL, MICHAEL           FR SUNY                 1:00.40    1:02.27        
      28.13   34.14                                                
 24 DERITA, PHIL              SO CSR                  1:10.84    1:02.71        
      29.39   33.32                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 JACOBUS, JOSEPH           JR SIT                  1:04.70    1:03.63        
      28.89   34.74                                                
 26 KILBRIDE, RYAN            JR SUNY                 1:00.80    1:03.79        
      28.23   35.56                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 KOK, ALLAN                SO CSI                  1:01.99    1:03.96        
      28.47   35.49                                                
 28 PITTS, JON                FR PC                   1:04.98    1:04.11        
      29.86   34.25                                                
 29 ANGELI, BEN               FR NJIT                 1:07.57    1:05.63        
      29.30   36.33                                                
 30 MESSING, JONATHAN         FR SUNY                 1:08.20    1:06.19        
      29.17   37.02                                                
 31 KOPERA, DANIEL            FR SUNY                 1:09.50    1:08.08        
      31.40   36.68                                                
 32 JAMIESON, MARK            SO MSU                  1:03.40    1:09.53        
      28.95   40.58                                                
 33 ROZMAN, ROY               SR WPUNJ                1:12.68    1:11.10        
      31.35   39.75                                                
 -- WHEATEN, JUSTIN           FR RU                     57.22     X56.41        
      25.82   30.59                                                
 -- AIELLO, JOHN              SR TCNJ                 1:00.30     X58.36        
      27.37   30.99                                                
 -- KARAS, CARL               FR SCSU                 1:12.00   X1:07.56        
      29.60   37.96                                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:54.60  2/1/1990  HARNETT, TSC                                
        A/D3: # 1:54.19                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:56.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:54.59                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:58.03                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SEBASTIAN, JEN      SR TCNJ                 1:58.55    1:54.82*       
      26.02   28.76   29.75   30.29                                
  2 HORVATH, AUBREY     JR TCNJ                 1:59.08    1:56.57*       
      26.61   29.40   30.84   29.72                                
  3 PARADIS, CHRISTY    JR SCSU                 2:00.69    1:59.00        
      27.20   29.76   30.83   31.21                                
  4 TURKOT, TRISH       SO RU                   1:59.76    1:59.95        
      26.29   29.31   31.59   32.76                                
  5 MIERKOWSKI, HEATHE  SO TCNJ                 2:00.25    2:00.15        
      27.16   30.26   31.21   31.52                                
  6 POTOCNIE, REGINA    SR MSU                  2:01.04    2:00.24        
      27.15   30.39   31.30   31.40                                
  7 PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFER  JR WPUNJ                2:01.03    2:00.34        
      27.73   30.14   31.45   31.02                                
  8 TURINA, CAITLIN     SO SCSU                 2:00.18    2:01.02        
      27.26   30.13   31.43   32.20                                
B - Final
  9 BARCLAY, DIANNE     JR RU                   2:01.28    2:00.20        
      27.93   30.04   31.00   31.23                                
 10 MEYERS, AUDREY      JR USMMA                2:03.98    2:01.82        
      27.35   30.60   31.49   32.38                                
 11 MCKENNA, BRIDGET    JR PC                   2:01.90    2:01.97        
      28.62   30.67   31.22   31.46                                
 12 PITCHER, JENNIFER   FR RU                   2:04.58    2:02.65        
      27.39   30.54   32.16   32.56                                
 13 WIGHT, AMY          SO CSR                  2:04.10    2:03.06        
      28.77   31.16   31.67   31.46                                
 14 BOCIAN, KAREN       FR TCNJ                 2:03.01    2:03.42        
      27.71   31.14   32.30   32.27                                
 15 COTTER, CHRISTINA   SR PC                   2:05.01    2:03.61        
      28.86   31.78   32.15   30.82                                
 16 KAWECKI, ANIA       SO SCSU                 2:03.72    2:04.12        
      27.79   31.11   32.41   32.81                                
C - Final
 17 NAVARRO, CAROLYNN   FR SCSU                 2:05.02    2:00.41        
      27.53   30.01   31.41   31.46                                
 18 RABIDEAU, RANDI     SR AU                   2:05.84    2:01.64        
      26.14   30.08   32.32   33.10                                
 19 BREZINSKY, LORI     FR PC                   2:05.03    2:03.69        
      28.47   30.54   31.84   32.84                                
 20 ABROMAITIS, CHRIST  SO RU                   2:05.66    2:06.73        
      28.08   31.71   33.55   33.39                                
 21 KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN  SR MSU                  2:08.19    2:07.01        
      29.12   31.93   32.70   33.26                                
 22 HARNEY, SARAH       SR RU                   2:07.43    2:07.09        
      27.17   30.20   33.38   36.34                                
 22 RADER, LINDSAY      FR RU                   2:07.23    2:07.09        
      29.14   31.95   32.98   33.02                                
 24 DABROWSKI, TAYLOR   SR PC                   2:08.81    2:10.27        
      29.14   32.30   34.00   34.83                                
 
Event 19  Women 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:54.60  2/1/1990  HARNETT, TSC                                
        A/D3: # 1:54.19                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:56.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:54.59                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:58.03                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SEBASTIAN, JEN            SR TCNJ                 1:55.43    1:58.55        
      26.97   29.53   30.80   31.25                                
  2 HORVATH, AUBREY           JR TCNJ                 2:02.75    1:59.08        
      27.80   30.43   31.29   29.56                                
  3 TURKOT, TRISH             SO RU                   2:04.16    1:59.76        
      26.84   29.85   31.17   31.90                                
  4 TURINA, CAITLIN           SO SCSU                 2:01.17    2:00.18        
      27.75   30.08   30.93   31.42                                
  5 MIERKOWSKI, HEATHER       SO TCNJ                 2:00.77    2:00.25        
      27.91   30.45   30.63   31.26                                
  6 PARADIS, CHRISTY          JR SCSU                 2:02.24    2:00.69        
      28.13   30.29   31.22   31.05                                
  7 PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN    JR WPUNJ                2:03.20    2:01.03        
      28.62   30.45   31.18   30.78                                
  8 POTOCNIE, REGINA          SR MSU                  2:03.38    2:01.04        
      27.88   30.81   31.26   31.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BARCLAY, DIANNE           JR RU                   2:02.80    2:01.28        
      27.95   30.42   31.42   31.49                                
 10 MCKENNA, BRIDGET          JR PC                   2:03.99    2:01.90        
      28.94   30.65   31.20   31.11                                
 11 BOCIAN, KAREN             FR TCNJ                 2:04.97    2:03.01        
      28.54   31.02   31.91   31.54                                
 12 KAWECKI, ANIA             SO SCSU                 2:05.49    2:03.72        
      27.73   30.67   32.19   33.13                                
 13 MEYERS, AUDREY            JR USMMA                2:04.97    2:03.98        
      28.87   31.15   31.85   32.11                                
 14 WIGHT, AMY                SO CSR                  2:06.65    2:04.10        
      28.92   31.28   32.44   31.46                                
 15 PITCHER, JENNIFER         FR RU                   2:04.64    2:04.58        
      28.04   31.28   32.64   32.62                                
 16 COTTER, CHRISTINA         SR PC                   2:03.83    2:05.01        
      28.91   31.74   32.13   32.23                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 NAVARRO, CAROLYNN         FR SCSU                 1:59.88    2:05.02        
      28.58   31.27   32.85   32.32                                
 18 BREZINSKY, LORI           FR PC                   2:03.89    2:05.03        
      28.91   30.78   32.33   33.01                                
 19 FORTIER, JILL             FR PC                   2:06.34    2:05.59        
      29.24   31.90   32.51   31.94                                
 20 ABROMAITIS, CHRISTIE      SO RU                   2:06.20    2:05.66        
      28.28   31.66   32.64   33.08                                
 21 RABIDEAU, RANDI           SR AU                   2:04.00    2:05.84        
      26.73   31.34   33.76   34.01                                
 22 RADER, LINDSAY            FR RU                   2:05.37    2:07.23        
      29.09   31.80   33.31   33.03                                
 23 HARNEY, SARAH             SR RU                   2:10.26    2:07.43        
      28.21   31.14   33.64   34.44                                
 24 KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN        SR MSU                  2:11.00    2:08.19        
      29.67   32.68   33.11   32.73                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 DABROWSKI, TAYLOR         SR PC                   2:12.00    2:08.81        
      29.66   32.43   33.07   33.65                                
 26 MEJIAS, MELISSA           FR USMMA                2:13.10    2:11.07        
      29.46   32.79   34.31   34.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 O'SHEA, KAREN             FR SIT                  2:19.14    2:12.20        
      30.91   33.84   34.93   32.52                                
 28 BAIN, ALICE               JR QC                   2:15.81    2:15.07        
      30.87   34.02   35.64   34.54                                
 29 MORENO, MELANIE           SR MSMC                 2:17.80    2:15.11        
      30.78   33.75   35.25   35.33                                
 30 REYNER, SOLANGE           JR QC                   2:12.65    2:15.13        
      29.30   32.70   35.95   37.18                                
 31 KOEPPEL, HEIDI            SO WPUNJ                2:12.87    2:15.63        
      30.86   34.03   35.25   35.49                                
 32 PORTAS, SHEENA            FR MC                   2:17.58    2:15.86        
      31.56   34.64   35.31   34.35                                
 33 BABIO, MARIE              JR MSMC                 2:20.10    2:17.56        
      30.94   34.10   36.17   36.35                                
 34 MCNALLY, MAUREEN          FR PC                   2:21.81    2:17.78        
      31.29   35.46   35.30   35.73                                
 35 ROONEY, DIANA             FR SIT                  2:22.10    2:17.79        
      31.93   35.36   36.25   34.25                                
 36 KOSKY, JENN               SR AU                   2:17.20    2:18.37        
      30.73   34.30   36.48   36.86                                
 37 HERRMANN, JACKIE          FR CSR                  2:21.16    2:20.44        
      32.84   36.29   36.32   34.99                                
 38 FANNON, KEELIA            FR PC                   2:29.20    2:21.13        
      33.34   36.20   37.02   34.57                                
 39 KELLY, MEGHAN             FR PC                   2:24.43    2:22.29        
      31.92   35.90   37.31   37.16                                
 40 ROHRS, NICOLE             FR CSR                  2:29.63    2:22.48        
      32.96   35.56   37.66   36.30                                
 41 PAUL, JACKIE              FR USMMA                2:22.61    2:22.74        
      32.16   35.89   37.34   37.35                                
 42 MOORE, MAURA              SR MSMC                 2:21.72    2:23.72        
      33.60   36.32   37.25   36.55                                
 43 TOLAN, RITA               JR HC                   2:35.26    2:25.29        
      32.81   36.74   38.57   37.17                                
 44 ARANOWSKI, MICHELLE       SO SIT                  2:30.50    2:25.38        
      32.53   36.39   38.35   38.11                                
 45 CLEE, CHRISTI             JR MC                   2:20.43    2:25.64        
      32.08   36.46   38.86   38.24                                
 46 SHANNON, JOANNA           FR PC                   2:29.01    2:25.99        
      32.70   36.85   38.71   37.73                                
 47 NOLAN, CAITLIN            SO MSMC                 2:32.50    2:30.76        
      32.62   37.07   39.68   41.39                                
 48 GARGONE, KELLY            SO KEAN                 2:45.10    2:33.71        
      33.26   38.27   41.49   40.69                                
 49 RIBELIN, NETTIE           JR NJIT                 2:36.00    2:38.21        
      33.19   39.67   41.81   43.54                                
 50 CORIO, JOANNA             FR MSMC                 2:45.00    2:53.13        
      39.98   44.03   46.31   42.81                                
 51 DECKER, CHELSEA           SO KEAN                 3:25.10    2:54.54        
      38.23   43.36   47.02   45.93                                
 52 FITZSIMMONS, ANGELA       FR HC                   3:04.25    2:54.79        
      39.83   45.02   46.35   43.59                                
 53 GARCIA, LELIA             FR CSE                  3:11.72    3:09.33        
      39.30   45.41   52.39   52.23                                
 54 SOUSA, TATIANA            SO CSE                  3:15.28    3:13.34        
      38.99   47.25   53.22   53.88                                
 55 NAMENY, RACHEL            SR LC                   3:29.45    3:33.94        
      50.22   53.09   55.01   55.62                                
 56 COX, ALEANBH              SO LC                   3:26.42    3:37.82        
      44.58   52.36   58.48 1:02.40                                
 57 KHABUTSI, LINDA           FR LC                   4:27.24    4:23.78        
      52.03 1:05.85 1:13.16 1:12.74                                
 -- KLOSS, KRISTINE           FR RU                   2:06.16   X2:07.94        
      29.23   32.38   33.32   33.01                                
 -- CONWAY, LIZ               SR TCNJ                 2:10.57   X2:08.46        
      30.36   32.18   32.87   33.05                                
 -- STEPHENS, JENNA           FR TCNJ                 2:11.64   X2:08.55        
      30.02   32.65   33.42   32.46                                
 -- JABBOUR, SAMANTHA         SR TCNJ                 2:18.08   X2:14.85        
      31.34   34.72   35.02   33.77                                
 -- REVOLINSKI, LISA          FR RU                   2:33.19   X2:20.09        
      31.87   34.77   36.35   37.10                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:41.31  2/1/1983  GENTILE, PATERSON                           
        A/D3: # 1:41.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:43.69                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:41.39                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:44.43                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HAMMERSTROM, MATT   SR SCSU                 1:43.88    1:42.31*       
      23.13   25.71   26.46   27.01                                
  2 HAINES, CHRIS       FR SCSU                 1:43.87    1:43.51*       
      23.81   26.08   26.95   26.67                                
  3 DUNLEVY, ANDREW     FR USMMA                1:45.51    1:44.10*       
      23.98   26.21   26.94   26.97                                
  4 HURST, MATT         FR SCSU                 1:45.63    1:44.57        
      23.94   26.95   26.80   26.88                                
  5 D'ARCY, AUSTIN      SR SCSU                 1:45.72    1:45.64        
      24.30   26.50   27.12   27.72                                
  6 HOFFMAN, CHRIS      JR SCSU                 1:45.51    1:45.81        
      24.32   26.52   27.23   27.74                                
  7 KAVANAGH, PATRICK   JR PC                   1:45.33    1:45.92        
      24.13   26.34   27.17   28.28                                
  8 LEVIN, CHRIS        SO TCNJ                 1:45.94    1:46.26        
      24.30   27.35   27.50   27.11                                
B - Final
  9 BROCKMAN, SETH      FR PC                   1:46.66    1:46.36        
      24.64   26.98   27.27   27.47                                
 10 GUNDRY, CRAIG       SR USMMA                1:46.62    1:47.04        
      24.89   26.03   26.96   29.16                                
 11 ADLER, COLIN        SR USMMA                1:49.25    1:48.79        
      24.99   27.54   27.91   28.35                                
 12 GRILL, LARRY        FR TCNJ                 1:48.50    1:49.06        
      24.69   27.72   28.45   28.20                                
 13 CLUTE, MATT         JR CSR                  1:47.43    1:49.18        
      24.60   27.55   28.84   28.19                                
 14 JULICH, JIM         SR RU                   1:50.19    1:49.31        
      24.49   27.37   28.59   28.86                                
 15 NEPOLA, STEVE       JR TCNJ                 1:48.40    1:51.25        
      23.90   27.86   29.47   30.02                                
 16 GLENN, JEFF         FR TCNJ                 1:50.09    1:52.15        
      24.88   27.92   29.18   30.17                                
C - Final
 17 JULICH, PAUL        JR RU                   1:50.21    1:49.80        
      24.23   27.30   28.44   29.83                                
 18 CONCIATORI, JOHN    SO AU                   1:50.75    1:50.51        
      24.74   27.79   29.26   28.72                                
 19 FONDREN, CHAD       JR USMMA                1:53.67    1:50.65        
      25.55   28.06   28.34   28.70                                
 20 PFEIFFER, JAMES     FR SCSU                 1:51.05    1:51.23        
      25.40   28.03   28.63   29.17                                
 21 PACHECO, FRANCO     FR CSR                  1:50.26    1:51.94        
      24.49   27.42   29.43   30.60                                
 22 KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL      QC                   1:52.54    1:52.34        
      25.31   28.48   29.15   29.40                                
 22 ENSLING, ROB        SR SCSU                 1:52.93    1:52.34        
      24.96   28.28   29.60   29.50                                
 24 SINDALL, JON        SO MSU                  1:52.53    1:54.53        
      25.12   29.17   30.03   30.21                                
 
Event 20  Men 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:41.31  2/1/1983  GENTILE, PATERSON                           
        A/D3: # 1:41.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:43.69                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:41.39                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:44.43                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HAINES, CHRIS             FR SCSU                 1:47.76    1:43.87*       
      24.02   26.61   26.69   26.55                                
  2 HAMMERSTROM, MATT         SR SCSU                 1:44.08    1:43.88*       
      24.01   26.19   26.56   27.12                                
  3 KAVANAGH, PATRICK         JR PC                   1:47.49    1:45.33        
      24.67   26.61   26.69   27.36                                
  4 DUNLEVY, ANDREW           FR USMMA                1:49.24    1:45.51        
      24.25   26.88   27.25   27.13                                
  4 HOFFMAN, CHRIS            JR SCSU                 1:48.91    1:45.51        
      24.25   26.45   27.03   27.78                                
  6 HURST, MATT               FR SCSU                 1:48.70    1:45.63        
      24.55   27.14   27.02   26.92                                
  7 D'ARCY, AUSTIN            SR SCSU                 1:46.60    1:45.72        
      24.42   26.90   26.71   27.69                                
  8 LEVIN, CHRIS              SO TCNJ                 1:48.73    1:45.94        
      24.47   27.21   27.10   27.16                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 GUNDRY, CRAIG             SR USMMA                1:48.45    1:46.62        
      24.38   25.88   27.22   29.14                                
 10 BROCKMAN, SETH            FR PC                   1:48.97    1:46.66        
      24.95   27.30   27.05   27.36                                
 11 CLUTE, MATT               JR CSR                  1:51.67    1:47.43        
      24.44   27.46   27.83   27.70                                
 12 NEPOLA, STEVE             JR TCNJ                 1:49.69    1:48.40        
      23.94   27.09   28.62   28.75                                
 13 GRILL, LARRY              FR TCNJ                 1:50.70    1:48.50        
      24.88   27.41   27.89   28.32                                
 14 ADLER, COLIN              SR USMMA                1:51.59    1:49.25        
      25.09   27.34   28.17   28.65                                
 15 GLENN, JEFF               FR TCNJ                 1:46.66    1:50.09        
      24.07   27.20   29.09   29.73                                
 16 JULICH, JIM               SR RU                   1:50.39    1:50.19        
      24.69   27.68   28.52   29.30                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JULICH, PAUL              JR RU                   1:52.76    1:50.21        
      25.21   27.75   28.58   28.67                                
 18 PACHECO, FRANCO           FR CSR                  1:53.87    1:50.26        
      24.90   27.35   29.09   28.92                                
 19 CONCIATORI, JOHN          SO AU                   1:55.89    1:50.75        
      25.37   28.79   28.96   27.63                                
 20 PFEIFFER, JAMES           FR SCSU                 1:54.99    1:51.05        
      25.23   27.69   28.80   29.33                                
 21 SINDALL, JON              SO MSU                  1:58.04    1:52.53        
      25.42   28.89   29.80   28.42                                
 22 KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL            QC                   1:54.56    1:52.54        
      25.92   28.25   28.82   29.55                                
 23 ENSLING, ROB              SR SCSU                 1:56.26    1:52.93        
      25.56   28.60   29.73   29.04                                
 24 FONDREN, CHAD             JR USMMA                1:54.76    1:53.67        
      25.21   27.77   30.00   30.69                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 RIVES, SCOT               SR USMMA                1:55.36    1:54.00        
      24.90   27.94   29.98   31.18                                
 26 GORDIN, VADIM             FR SIT                  2:01.37    1:54.32        
      26.94   28.92   29.18   29.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 MCGURRIN, PATRICK         JR MSU                  1:58.70    1:54.65        
      26.22   29.07   29.44   29.92                                
 28 NEWTON, BRIAN             FR RU                   1:54.25    1:54.88        
      26.19   28.92   29.58   30.19                                
 29 RASKE, MATTHEW            SO PC                   1:52.90    1:54.98        
      24.55   27.59   30.65   32.19                                
 30 SMITH, MARK               JR AU                   2:00.00    1:56.04        
      27.31   29.22   29.92   29.59                                
 31 TAYLOR, NICK              FR PC                   2:01.13    1:57.71        
      27.37   30.78   30.28   29.28                                
 32 VELLA, JEFF               FR MSU                  2:04.38    1:57.83        
      26.13   29.19   30.62   31.89                                
 33 BOEHM, ERIC               JR SCSU                 2:04.19    1:58.56        
      27.63   30.66   30.59   29.68                                
 34 CASANOVA, JASON              QC                   1:59.81    1:58.76        
      26.66   30.34   30.64   31.12                                
 35 VAN KIRK, JOSEPH          SO SIT                  2:00.88    1:59.21        
      27.11   30.29   31.06   30.75                                
 36 HEGARTY, JOHN             FR MSU                  2:06.10    2:00.67        
      27.11   30.16   31.70   31.70                                
 37 FORYS, BRENDAN            JR MC                   2:06.58    2:08.19        
      28.23   32.20   33.61   34.15                                
 38 MERKEL, MATT              FR PC                   2:16.28    2:10.98        
      30.11   34.44   35.09   31.34                                
 39 LAMARCA, MIKE             JR MSU                  2:20.00    2:11.66        
      29.27   33.65   34.53   34.21                                
 40 GARCIA, HERIBERTO            QC                   2:01.13    2:12.03        
      28.39   32.10   35.08   36.46                                
 41 NOR, EUGENE               SO SIT                  2:15.20    2:12.92        
      29.81   33.79   34.92   34.40                                
 42 PEGO, DANIEL              SO SUNY                 3:00.00    2:15.83        
      29.31   34.17   37.81   34.54                                
 43 PEREZ, JOEL               FR SIT                  2:31.60    2:15.85        
      29.83   34.16   37.40   34.46                                
 44 BURKE, BRIAN              JR SUNY                 2:30.20    2:20.92        
      30.63   35.98   37.30   37.01                                
 45 PELLINO, TONY             FR SUNY                 2:25.60    2:23.71        
      29.49   34.54 1:19.68                                        
 46 COPELAND, TORANAGA        FR NJIT                 2:24.45    2:25.12        
      32.05   37.64   39.52   35.91                                
 47 VOLK, ROBERT              SO SIT                  2:40.43    2:27.29        
      32.09   37.56   39.62   38.02                                
 48 SANTELLA, WILLIAM         FR MSMC                 2:23.65    2:29.75        
      30.74   37.06   41.19   40.76                                
 49 LABUDA, LUCAS             FR MSMC                 2:38.10    2:32.87        
      32.60   38.42   41.79   40.06                                
 50 HERNANDEZ, SAMMY A        SO LC                   3:08.54    3:17.23        
      37.69   45.90   55.66   57.98                                
 -- WAGNER, ERIC              FR RU                   1:56.44   X1:53.93        
      25.36   29.27   29.64   29.66                                
 -- RYNONE, ROB               SR TCNJ                 1:56.33   X1:54.66        
      25.99   28.35   30.05   30.27                                
 -- FOGLYANO, SCOTT           FR TCNJ                 1:57.70   X1:54.76        
      25.66   28.79   30.38   29.93                                
 -- SMITH, STEVEN             SR TCNJ                 1:55.64   X1:54.91        
      26.43   29.20   29.93   29.35                                
 -- HERTZ, ED                 SO USMMA                2:01.10   X1:55.16        
      26.70   28.91   29.96   29.59                                
 -- CERVI, MIKE               JR RU                   1:58.29   X1:56.63        
    1:56.37    0.26                                                
 -- MCDONNELL, MATT           SR TCNJ                 2:03.50   X1:56.77        
      25.35   29.08   30.43   31.91                                
 -- JONES, JEFF               SO RU                   2:08.20   X2:02.06        
      26.22   30.02 1:05.79    0.03                                
 -- THORN, PATRICK            JR RU                   2:08.15   X2:28.56        
      30.75   35.69 1:19.16    2.96                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:04.95  2/1/1990  HATCHER, ROWAN                              
        A/D3: # 1:06.29                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:08.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:06.59                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:08.59                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAKEMOTO, KATHY     SR RU                   1:09.12    1:08.72        
      32.64   36.08                                                
  2 RIVERA, AMANDA      FR RU                   1:09.92    1:08.93        
      32.57   36.36                                                
  3 FULLER, KATE        SR PC                   1:09.55    1:09.17        
      32.80   36.37                                                
  4 FORTIER, JILL       FR PC                   1:11.26    1:09.71        
      32.97   36.74                                                
  5 KENNEDY, JILL       JR SCSU                 1:11.69    1:10.75        
      32.77   37.98                                                
  6 JOHNSON, JESSICA    FR SCSU                 1:11.88    1:11.66        
      33.34   38.32                                                
  7 VENEZIALE, LAURA    SR TCNJ                 1:11.85    1:12.47        
      33.78   38.69                                                
  8 CALDWELL, STACEY    SO POST                 1:12.64    1:13.00        
      34.57   38.43                                                
B - Final
  9 HILLENIUS, LAURA    SR TCNJ                 1:13.39    1:11.68        
      33.41   38.27                                                
 10 BENTLEY, MARNI      JR TCNJ                 1:15.85    1:13.07        
      33.99   39.08                                                
 11 DABRIO, SHANNON     FR RU                   1:13.55    1:13.14        
      34.09   39.05                                                
 12 KRAEMER, KATIE      SR RU                   1:13.64    1:13.16        
      34.99   38.17                                                
 13 FLANNERY, JODY      JR CSR                  1:14.07    1:13.72        
      34.43   39.29                                                
 14 YANNUZZI, RACHEL    SO MSU                  1:15.90    1:15.26        
      35.22   40.04                                                
 15 FULLER, MEGAN       SO PC                   1:16.12    1:15.91        
      35.87   40.04                                                
 16 GALAS, ANDREA       JR QC                   1:15.68    1:16.56        
      35.43   41.13                                                
C - Final
 17 RIVADENEYRA, SANDR  SO POST                 1:17.31    1:16.65        
      35.82   40.83                                                
 18 HAMDAN, DEENA       SR MSU                  1:18.04    1:17.24        
      36.32   40.92                                                
 19 PIERCE, LAUREN      SO CSR                  1:17.62    1:17.44        
      35.87   41.57                                                
 20 SMITH, HEATHER      JR PC                   1:17.36    1:17.49        
      36.90   40.59                                                
 21 HALL, LAUREN        SO HC                   1:18.77    1:17.81        
      36.40   41.41                                                
 22 LUCH, RACHEL        SR SIT                  1:19.14    1:18.59        
      36.77   41.82                                                
 23 CARKHUFF, KERRY     SO CSE                  1:19.47    1:19.48        
      36.89   42.59                                                
 24 MCBRIDE, MAUREEN    SR HC                   1:19.04    1:19.90        
      36.87   43.03                                                
 
Event 21  Women 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:04.95  2/1/1990  HATCHER, ROWAN                              
        A/D3: # 1:06.29                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:08.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:06.59                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:08.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TAKEMOTO, KATHY           SR RU                   1:09.49    1:09.12        
      33.08   36.04                                                
  2 FULLER, KATE              SR PC                   1:10.34    1:09.55        
      33.05   36.50                                                
  3 RIVERA, AMANDA            FR RU                   1:08.70    1:09.92        
      33.04   36.88                                                
  4 FORTIER, JILL             FR PC                   1:13.11    1:11.26        
      34.29   36.97                                                
  5 KENNEDY, JILL             JR SCSU                 1:13.85    1:11.69        
      33.48   38.21                                                
  6 VENEZIALE, LAURA          SR TCNJ                 1:12.48    1:11.85        
      33.55   38.30                                                
  7 JOHNSON, JESSICA          FR SCSU                 1:14.43    1:11.88        
      33.51   38.37                                                
  8 CALDWELL, STACEY          SO POST                 1:14.77    1:12.64        
      34.41   38.23                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 HILLENIUS, LAURA          SR TCNJ                 1:14.75    1:13.39        
      34.60   38.79                                                
 10 DABRIO, SHANNON           FR RU                   1:13.75    1:13.55        
      34.34   39.21                                                
 11 KRAEMER, KATIE            SR RU                   1:18.62    1:13.64        
      35.08   38.56                                                
 12 FLANNERY, JODY            JR CSR                  1:16.51    1:14.07        
      34.20   39.87                                                
 13 GALAS, ANDREA             JR QC                   1:16.95    1:15.68        
      35.49   40.19                                                
 14 BENTLEY, MARNI            JR TCNJ                 1:13.86    1:15.85        
      35.42   40.43                                                
 15 YANNUZZI, RACHEL          SO MSU                  1:18.38    1:15.90        
      35.47   40.43                                                
 16 FULLER, MEGAN             SO PC                   1:19.39    1:16.12        
      36.65   39.47                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 RIVADENEYRA, SANDRA       SO POST                 1:19.00    1:17.31        
      36.73   40.58                                                
 18 SMITH, HEATHER            JR PC                   1:17.98    1:17.36        
      37.07   40.29                                                
 19 PIERCE, LAUREN            SO CSR                  1:18.89    1:17.62        
      35.94   41.68                                                
 20 HAMDAN, DEENA             SR MSU                  1:19.95    1:18.04        
      36.96   41.08                                                
 21 HALL, LAUREN              SO HC                   1:20.15    1:18.77        
      36.84   41.93                                                
 22 MCBRIDE, MAUREEN          SR HC                   1:17.93    1:19.04        
      36.43   42.61                                                
 23 LUCH, RACHEL              SR SIT                  1:20.10    1:19.14        
      37.21   41.93                                                
 24 CARKHUFF, KERRY           SO CSE                  1:22.67    1:19.47        
      37.85   41.62                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN        JR WPUNJ                1:20.11    1:20.23        
      37.31   42.92                                                
 26 ALEXANDER, KATE           SO MC                   1:18.25    1:20.52        
      37.98   42.54                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 TOLAN, BARBRA             FR HC                   1:23.35    1:20.72        
      37.40   43.32                                                
 28 BAIN, ERIN                JR QC                   1:22.67    1:21.04        
      37.88   43.16                                                
 29 JACOBSEN, KARIN           FR CSI                  1:20.70    1:21.14        
      38.20   42.94                                                
 30 DUBYNA, STEPHANIE         SR NJIT                 1:21.96    1:21.29        
      37.91   43.38                                                
 31 STROUP, AMANDA            JR SJC                  1:22.92    1:22.65        
      37.58   45.07                                                
 32 MACK, ALLISON             JR KEAN                 1:24.10    1:23.02        
      38.86   44.16                                                
 33 PURZINSKY, JESSICA        FR SIT                  1:24.10    1:23.98        
      39.61   44.37                                                
 34 JOYCE, MEGAN              FR CSE                  1:24.44    1:24.45        
      38.99   45.46                                                
 35 BALDWIN, JEN              SO WPUNJ                1:27.43    1:24.89        
      40.21   44.68                                                
 36 INGRAM, JOELLE            FR CSR                  1:28.06    1:26.19        
      39.76   46.43                                                
 37 SMITH, KRISTA             SO USMMA                1:29.09    1:26.37        
      39.84   46.53                                                
 38 HIGGS, JESSICA            FR HC                   1:24.45    1:26.67        
      41.82   44.85                                                
 39 D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE       SO CSI                  1:28.32    1:28.56        
      41.13   47.43                                                
 40 MOORE, MAURA              SR MSMC                 1:23.69    1:28.74        
      41.90   46.84                                                
 41 GIANOULIS, TARA           SR CSI                  1:30.90    1:29.25        
      43.66   45.59                                                
 42 OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE         SO SJC                  1:35.99    1:29.55        
      42.29   47.26                                                
 43 MARLEY, KATIE                SUNY                 1:29.10    1:30.37        
      42.95   47.42                                                
 44 HANLEY, LORRAINE          FR POST                 1:33.08    1:33.20        
      43.34   49.86                                                
 45 WOOD, ALLISON             SR KEAN                 1:38.10    1:34.65        
      42.83   51.82                                                
 46 HILDALGO, JOSENNY         SR LC                   1:34.74    1:35.48        
      44.44   51.04                                                
 47 HENTON, KELLY             SO KEAN                 1:28.50    1:35.71        
      43.59   52.12                                                
 48 DEPTOLA, CHRISTINE        JR SJC                  1:41.91    1:42.84        
      46.97   55.87                                                
 49 RUSSELL, PATRICIA         FR MSMC                 1:55.00    1:50.52        
      52.90   57.62                                                
 50 PEREZ, BELINDA            JR LC                   2:13.29    2:13.24        
    1:00.03 1:13.21                                                
 -- NAMI, JACQUELYN           JR TCNJ                 1:15.20   X1:13.10        
      34.63   38.47                                                
 -- LEMIEUX, APRIL            SR QC                   1:26.09         DQ        
      39.39                                                        
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 57.08  2/1/1990  BUBEL, MARIST                                 
        A/D3: # 57.19                                                          
        B/D3: * 59.19                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 57.79                                                          
        B/D2: * 59.52                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SWENSON, STEVE      FR TCNJ                   58.72      57.25^       
      26.28   30.97                                                
  2 KACPRZAK, MATT      FR TCNJ                   57.15      57.93*       
      26.50   31.43                                                
  3 MALECKI, JOHN       JR TCNJ                 1:00.35      59.00*       
      27.48   31.52                                                
  4 TATTLE, ANDREW      FR SCSU                   59.94      59.28*       
      27.67   31.61                                                
  5 STEPHENS, SHAUN     SR TCNJ                   59.92    1:00.07        
      27.71   32.36                                                
  6 SWENSON, CHRIS      SO RU                   1:00.26    1:00.11        
      28.05   32.06                                                
  7 RIGUAL, DAVID       SR USMMA                  59.90    1:00.46        
      28.25   32.21                                                
  8 ZIELINSKI, STEVEN   SO RU                   1:01.86    1:02.89        
      29.25   33.64                                                
B - Final
  9 KAVANAGH, MATT      FR CSR                  1:02.30    1:00.97        
      28.31   32.66                                                
 10 FRANZEN, PAT        JR PC                   1:02.83    1:02.14        
      28.82   33.32                                                
 11 MASON, JAKE         SR RU                   1:02.10    1:02.23        
      28.32   33.91                                                
 12 FERNANDEZ, EDDIE    SR MSU                  1:02.16    1:02.44        
      28.70   33.74                                                
 13 JIMENEZ, MARK       FR USMMA                1:03.50    1:02.70        
      29.79   32.91                                                
 14 SUNDBERG, JEFF      SO TCNJ                 1:02.94    1:02.78        
      28.79   33.99                                                
 15 DAMRAH, SADEQ       SO MC                   1:02.96    1:03.59        
      29.48   34.11                                                
 16 COOKER, TOM         SO RU                   1:03.86    1:04.26        
      30.08   34.18                                                
C - Final
 17 YOUNG, TREVOR          QC                   1:05.18    1:04.39        
      29.77   34.62                                                
 18 CARPENTER, MATT     FR AU                   1:03.95    1:04.56        
      30.49   34.07                                                
 19 SABATINO, NICK      SR AU                   1:04.85    1:04.90        
      30.19   34.71                                                
 20 PETRILLO, CHRIS     JR MSU                  1:05.46    1:05.52        
      31.17   34.35                                                
 21 CLEARY, KEVIN       SR SCSU                 1:05.41    1:06.03        
      31.37   34.66                                                
 22 RAY, JUSTIN         FR USMMA                1:06.91    1:06.07        
      31.01   35.06                                                
 23 VAN KIRK, JOSEPH    SO SIT                  1:07.82    1:07.28        
      31.16   36.12                                                
 24 ANTHANASSIOU, PANT  FR NJIT                 1:07.20    1:07.45        
      30.97   36.48                                                
 
Event 22  Men 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 57.08  2/1/1990  BUBEL, MARIST                                 
        A/D3: # 57.19                                                          
        B/D3: * 59.19                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 57.79                                                          
        B/D2: * 59.52                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 KACPRZAK, MATT            FR TCNJ                   59.04      57.15#       
      26.25   30.90                                                
  2 SWENSON, STEVE            FR TCNJ                   58.28      58.72*       
      26.74   31.98                                                
  3 RIGUAL, DAVID             SR USMMA                1:04.70      59.90        
      27.94   31.96                                                
  4 STEPHENS, SHAUN           SR TCNJ                 1:00.72      59.92        
      27.81   32.11                                                
  5 TATTLE, ANDREW            FR SCSU                 1:03.11      59.94        
      28.04   31.90                                                
  6 SWENSON, CHRIS            SO RU                   1:00.78    1:00.26        
      27.86   32.40                                                
  7 MALECKI, JOHN             JR TCNJ                 1:01.16    1:00.35        
      28.19   32.16                                                
  8 ZIELINSKI, STEVEN         SO RU                   1:04.50    1:01.86        
      28.95   32.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MASON, JAKE               SR RU                   1:03.98    1:02.10        
      28.42   33.68                                                
 10 FERNANDEZ, EDDIE          SR MSU                  1:06.87    1:02.16        
      28.93   33.23                                                
 11 KAVANAGH, MATT            FR CSR                  1:05.04    1:02.30        
      28.98   33.32                                                
 12 FRANZEN, PAT              JR PC                   1:05.71    1:02.83        
      29.58   33.25                                                
 13 SUNDBERG, JEFF            SO TCNJ                 1:04.87    1:02.94        
      28.65   34.29                                                
 14 DAMRAH, SADEQ             SO MC                   1:04.23    1:02.96        
      29.12   33.84                                                
 15 JIMENEZ, MARK             FR USMMA                1:05.94    1:03.50        
      30.13   33.37                                                
 16 COOKER, TOM               SO RU                   1:04.43    1:03.86        
      29.95   33.91                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 CARPENTER, MATT           FR AU                   1:04.53    1:03.95        
      29.92   34.03                                                
 18 SABATINO, NICK            SR AU                   1:08.99    1:04.85        
      30.64   34.21                                                
 19 YOUNG, TREVOR                QC                   1:04.31    1:05.18        
      29.84   35.34                                                
 20 CLEARY, KEVIN             SR SCSU                 1:09.62    1:05.41        
      31.51   33.90                                                
 21 PETRILLO, CHRIS           JR MSU                  1:07.10    1:05.46        
      30.89   34.57                                                
 22 RAY, JUSTIN               FR USMMA                1:10.44    1:06.91        
      31.63   35.28                                                
 23 ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMO  FR NJIT                 1:08.84    1:07.20        
      31.12   36.08                                                
 24 VAN KIRK, JOSEPH          SO SIT                  1:09.61    1:07.82        
      32.05   35.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 SUTTON, RICK              JR CSR                  1:11.07    1:08.23        
      31.45   36.78                                                
 26 CONNOR, JOHN              FR WPUNJ                1:11.00    1:08.26        
      32.66   35.60                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 DECAGNA, DREW             FR MSU                  1:08.51    1:08.29        
      32.21   36.08                                                
 28 COLLINS, RACHARD          FR LC                   1:07.58    1:08.93        
      32.04   36.89                                                
 29 SCHEYER, SCOTT            SO RU                   1:07.22    1:10.07        
      31.68   38.39                                                
 30 KOCHEROV, EUGENE          SO SIT                  1:14.80    1:11.20        
      33.93   37.27                                                
 31 ERSKINE, BARRY            JR SUNY                 1:16.80    1:14.03        
      33.59   40.44                                                
 32 SOVIERO, ERIC             JR SUNY                 1:20.30    1:16.81        
      35.02   41.79                                                
 33 SMYTH, DAVI               SO SUNY                 1:12.30    1:16.94        
      35.57   41.37                                                
 34 PITTS, JON                FR PC                   1:17.42    1:17.14        
      36.70   40.44                                                
 35 SOKAL, VODRAN                QC                   1:17.81    1:17.45        
      35.77   41.68                                                
 36 PILISIEWICZ, KRZYSZTOF    SR CSI                  1:16.40    1:17.60        
      35.24   42.36                                                
 37 ROWEN, AARON              SO SUNY                 1:18.20    1:17.71        
      36.65   41.06                                                
 38 FLANAGAN, MATTHEW         SR MSMC                 1:17.40    1:17.73        
      35.25   42.48                                                
 39 SHEA, STEPHEN             SR SUNY                 1:25.10    1:18.18        
      36.15   42.03                                                
 40 DROZD, MICHAL             SO CSI                  1:20.23    1:18.94        
      35.23   43.71                                                
 41 DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A        SR LC                   1:18.76    1:19.20        
      37.99   41.21                                                
 42 BLAINE, KEVIN             SO SUNY                 1:23.60    1:20.11        
      37.94   42.17                                                
 43 IKHMAYES, MOHAMED         SO CSI                  1:18.99    1:20.71        
      36.44   44.27                                                
 44 VALERIO, OMAR A           SO LC                   1:20.01    1:21.47        
      36.63   44.84                                                
 45 GREVSTAD, JUSTIN          SO SUNY                 1:28.00    1:21.67        
      38.70   42.97                                                
 46 DUNFORD, NICK             SO SIT                  1:28.60    1:22.17        
      39.16   43.01                                                
 47 MOLCHANSKIY, BORIS        JR CSI                  1:28.41    1:33.63        
      43.27   50.36                                                
 48 MCLOUGHLIN, THOMAS        SO MSMC                 1:32.40    1:36.16        
      44.51   51.65                                                
 49 GALLAGHER, MICHAEL        FR SUNY                      NT    1:42.99        
      45.01   57.98                                                
 50 WELCH, JONATHAN           JR SUNY                      NT    1:46.18        
      49.26   56.92                                                
 -- BRATCHER, KOJI            FR TCNJ                 1:04.12   X1:02.69        
      29.31   33.38                                                
 -- MOELLER, BOB              SR TCNJ                 1:06.84   X1:07.12        
      30.96   36.16                                                
 -- STEWART, AIDAN            FR SCSU                 1:14.22   X1:10.77        
      32.92   37.85                                                
 -- RIVES, SCOT               SR USMMA                1:07.09         DQ        
      29.55   34.81                                                
 -- HERRERA, FAUSTO           SO LC                   1:47.65         DQ        
      47.13   54.52                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: !   58.55  2/1/2002  ORMOND, SCSU                                
        A/D3: #   58.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:00.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^   58.79                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:00.55                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CLEGG, KRISTIN      FR WPUNJ                  59.56      58.58^       
      27.93   30.65                                                
  2 TURINA, CAITLIN     SO SCSU                 1:01.38    1:00.71        
      29.75   30.96                                                
  3 LARKIN, CHRISTINE   JR RU                   1:02.02    1:00.91        
      29.49   31.42                                                
  4 NAUMANN, JESSICA    SR TCNJ                 1:01.80    1:01.36        
      29.83   31.53                                                
  5 BUTTON, LAUREN      SR TCNJ                 1:03.16    1:01.45        
      30.09   31.36                                                
  6 CARRIGAN, SHANNON   FR RU                   1:02.44    1:02.12        
      30.26   31.86                                                
  7 FUSARO, JESSICA     SR RU                   1:04.08    1:02.43        
      29.81   32.62                                                
  8 WHITTY, JACKIE      SO TCNJ                 1:04.08    1:03.85        
      30.52   33.33                                                
B - Final
  9 GRIFFIN, COLLEEN    JR MSU                  1:04.55    1:02.94        
      30.59   32.35                                                
 10 HURLEY, BETH        FR TCNJ                 1:05.23    1:04.28        
      30.77   33.51                                                
 11 ROTTER, KIM         JR RU                   1:05.95    1:04.31        
      30.81   33.50                                                
 12 TRILLA, MARIANA     FR PC                   1:05.27    1:05.06        
      31.49   33.57                                                
 13 ROWE, ERIN          SR SIT                  1:04.54    1:05.88        
      31.17   34.71                                                
 14 SERCEL, KIMBERLY    FR USMMA                1:06.52    1:07.37        
      32.44   34.93                                                
 15 BRANDOW, JOCELYN    FR CSR                  1:06.86    1:07.48        
      30.99   36.49                                                
 16 EGAN, CARRIE ANN    JR WPUNJ                1:07.51    1:07.83        
      32.89   34.94                                                
C - Final
 17 EBERT, BETH         SO AU                   1:08.58    1:07.54        
      32.84   34.70                                                
 18 REILLY, ANNE        SO PC                   1:08.36    1:08.16        
      33.31   34.85                                                
 19 MORENO, MELANIE     SR MSMC                 1:08.74    1:08.32        
      32.82   35.50                                                
 20 FINN, KATHLEEN      SO MSU                  1:09.21    1:09.12        
      33.65   35.47                                                
 21 RICHARDI, ADRIENNE  FR MSU                  1:09.76    1:09.24        
      33.90   35.34                                                
 22 ORPURT, CARLY       FR MSU                  1:10.71    1:09.83        
      33.76   36.07                                                
 23 WILLIAMS, ALICIA    SO CSR                  1:11.51    1:11.59        
      35.13   36.46                                                
 24 LOUGHRAN, KATHY     SR QC                   1:10.48    1:11.63        
      35.05   36.58                                                
 
Event 23  Women 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: !   58.55  2/1/2002  ORMOND, SCSU                                
        A/D3: #   58.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:00.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^   58.79                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:00.55                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CLEGG, KRISTIN            FR WPUNJ                1:01.20      59.56*       
      28.51   31.05                                                
  2 TURINA, CAITLIN           SO SCSU                 1:03.33    1:01.38        
      30.21   31.17                                                
  3 NAUMANN, JESSICA          SR TCNJ                 1:02.57    1:01.80        
      30.47   31.33                                                
  4 LARKIN, CHRISTINE         JR RU                   1:01.66    1:02.02        
      30.43   31.59                                                
  5 CARRIGAN, SHANNON         FR RU                   1:02.40    1:02.44        
      30.71   31.73                                                
  6 BUTTON, LAUREN            SR TCNJ                 1:03.48    1:03.16        
      30.67   32.49                                                
  7 FUSARO, JESSICA           SR RU                   1:03.24    1:04.08        
      30.77   33.31                                                
  7 WHITTY, JACKIE            SO TCNJ                 1:03.73    1:04.08        
      30.87   33.21                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 ROWE, ERIN                SR SIT                  1:04.40    1:04.54        
      31.07   33.47                                                
 10 GRIFFIN, COLLEEN          JR MSU                  1:03.75    1:04.55        
      31.52   33.03                                                
 11 HURLEY, BETH              FR TCNJ                 1:05.04    1:05.23        
      31.81   33.42                                                
 12 TRILLA, MARIANA           FR PC                   1:07.70    1:05.27        
      31.96   33.31                                                
 13 ROTTER, KIM               JR RU                   1:05.23    1:05.95        
      31.69   34.26                                                
 14 SERCEL, KIMBERLY          FR USMMA                1:08.45    1:06.52        
      31.87   34.65                                                
 15 BRANDOW, JOCELYN          FR CSR                  1:06.54    1:06.86        
      30.82   36.04                                                
 16 EGAN, CARRIE ANN          JR WPUNJ                1:10.04    1:07.51        
      32.94   34.57                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 REILLY, ANNE              SO PC                   1:09.44    1:08.36        
      33.60   34.76                                                
 18 EBERT, BETH               SO AU                   1:10.76    1:08.58        
      33.35   35.23                                                
 19 MORENO, MELANIE           SR MSMC                 1:08.80    1:08.74        
      32.73   36.01                                                
 20 FINN, KATHLEEN            SO MSU                  1:10.69    1:09.21        
      33.77   35.44                                                
 21 RICHARDI, ADRIENNE        FR MSU                  1:09.30    1:09.76        
      34.21   35.55                                                
 22 LOUGHRAN, KATHY           SR QC                   1:08.23    1:10.48        
      34.28   36.20                                                
 23 ORPURT, CARLY             FR MSU                  1:11.09    1:10.71        
      34.34   36.37                                                
 24 WILLIAMS, ALICIA          SO CSR                  1:15.29    1:11.51        
      35.43   36.08                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 BRANCATO, REBECCA         SO SIT                  1:11.60    1:11.62        
      35.57   36.05                                                
 26 DISTEFANO, DANIELLE       SO POST                 1:13.59    1:12.52        
      34.84   37.68                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 HERRMANN, JACKIE          FR CSR                  1:15.14    1:12.73        
      35.41   37.32                                                
 28 BIXBY, ADRIENNE           FR QC                   1:16.98    1:13.28        
      35.60   37.68                                                
 29 RUDOLPH, SHAINA           JR KEAN                 1:12.50    1:13.31        
      35.99   37.32                                                
 30 SANTOMERO, NICOLE         JR MC                   1:12.24    1:13.40        
      35.42   37.98                                                
 31 HALL, LAUREN              SO HC                   1:13.10    1:13.46        
      35.88   37.58                                                
 32 MCGARVEY, DEBRA           SR MSU                  1:14.99    1:15.69        
      36.32   39.37                                                
 33 CHRISTENSEN, ALLYSON      FR USMMA                1:17.14    1:15.94        
      36.54   39.40                                                
 34 STEVENS, LIZ              FR AU                   1:21.22    1:16.94        
      37.85   39.09                                                
 35 STROUP, AMANDA            JR SJC                  1:15.07    1:17.73        
      37.04   40.69                                                
 36 GOLDBERG, HEIDI           SR QC                   1:18.25    1:18.45        
      38.39   40.06                                                
 37 RIBELIN, NETTIE           JR NJIT                 1:19.00    1:19.45        
      38.07   41.38                                                
 38 FORD, ADRIENNE            SO HC                   1:18.93    1:20.67        
      38.97   41.70                                                
 39 GARNANT, LARA             SO NJIT                 1:22.83    1:21.40        
      38.49   42.91                                                
 40 MURPHY, VANESSA           SO SUNY                 1:20.20    1:23.29        
      38.33   44.96                                                
 41 GRAFF, MICHELLE           JR SJC                  1:25.54    1:25.04        
      40.35   44.69                                                
 42 DIVIETRI, STACEY          FR POST                 1:28.44    1:25.61        
      41.32   44.29                                                
 43 DESSAIGNE, AMBER          SR CSE                  1:27.53    1:29.14        
      42.81   46.33                                                
 44 MALENOWSKY, LEANN         JR SJC                  1:38.32    1:33.34        
      44.81   48.53                                                
 45 SCHNEIDER, NICOLA         FR KEAN                 1:45.10    1:47.07        
      47.82   59.25                                                
 46 TABING, MICKEY            FR LC                   1:56.58    1:48.70        
 47 BRUSHTYN, JESSICA         JR CSI                  1:50.90    1:49.84        
      50.42   59.42                                                
 48 DEER, SOPHIA              SO CSI                  1:46.09    1:49.96        
      53.91   56.05                                                
 49 HRBEK, ONNIE              SO CSE                  1:50.00    1:51.10        
      54.24   56.86                                                
 50 BOREHAM, SHAUNA           FR CSI                  1:58.11    1:57.87        
      57.45 1:00.42                                                
 50 BEDOYA, SINDY             FR HC                   1:48.00    1:57.87        
      52.82 1:05.05                                                
 52 HO, QUY                   FR LC                   1:58.00    2:00.81        
      55.51 1:05.30                                                
 -- SMITH, LAUREN             SO TCNJ                 1:08.20   X1:07.94        
      32.53   35.41                                                
 -- MUSMECI, LAUREN           JR RU                   1:09.23   X1:08.00        
      32.39   35.61                                                
 -- VOLPE, MELISSA            JR RU                   1:09.07   X1:12.24        
      34.55   37.69                                                
 -- LIRIANO, CARMEN           FR LC                   2:13.60         DQ        
    1:05.06 1:10.48                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 50.84  2/22/2003 MATT HAMMERSTROM, SCSU-CT                     
        A/D3: # 51.49                                                          
        B/D3: * 53.09                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 52.09                                                          
        B/D2: * 53.65                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HAMMERSTROM, MATT   SR SCSU                   52.25      50.84!       
      24.74   26.10                                                
  2 QUIRK, JOSEPH       JR USMMA                  54.44      53.04*       
      25.58   27.46                                                
  3 DONNELLY, WES       JR TCNJ                   53.45      53.09*       
      25.62   27.47                                                
  4 O'DONNELL, JACK     SO TCNJ                   53.82      53.86        
      25.80   28.06                                                
  5 BOWSER, JESSE       FR USMMA                  54.91      54.47        
      26.35   28.12                                                
  6 TURKOT, MICHAEL     SR RU                     55.08      55.13        
      26.08   29.05                                                
  7 MONTGOMERY, SCOTT   SO MSU                    55.61      55.25        
      26.50   28.75                                                
  8 IIDA, HOSHI         JR RU                     55.28      55.49        
      26.56   28.93                                                
B - Final
  9 FLYNN, BRYAN        JR PC                     56.32      55.96        
      26.89   29.07                                                
 10 PAPENDICK, STEVE    SO WPUNJ                  57.18      56.05        
      26.95   29.10                                                
 11 BRADLEY, MATTHEW    SR RU                     57.03      56.10        
      26.98   29.12                                                
 12 SCHREYER, BILLY     SO WPUNJ                  57.20      57.24        
      27.25   29.99                                                
 13 BRADLEY, GREG       FR RU                     57.44      57.88        
      27.64   30.24                                                
 14 GORDIN, VADIM       FR SIT                    58.28      58.19        
      27.90   30.29                                                
 15 MURRAY, CHRIS       FR USMMA                  58.31      58.54        
      28.04   30.50                                                
 16 VEZZOLI, MIKE       FR PC                     58.41      58.92        
      28.16   30.76                                                
C - Final
 17 SEID, JOSHUA        SO WPUNJ                  59.43      58.42        
      28.71   29.71                                                
 18 STEWART, BILLY      FR RU                     59.27      58.65        
      28.38   30.27                                                
 19 SINDALL, JON        SO MSU                  1:00.39      59.08        
      28.38   30.70                                                
 20 NICHOLSON, BRYAN    SO USMMA                  59.39      59.22        
      28.07   31.15                                                
 21 BEGLEY, GRANT       SR SUNY                   58.87      59.41        
      28.81   30.60                                                
 22 MILLER, P.J.        SR MSMC                   59.61    1:00.24        
      28.86   31.38                                                
 23 SELLERS, TOM        SR SUNY                 1:00.61    1:00.64        
      28.90   31.74                                                
 24 DANZE, CHRIS        FR WPUNJ                1:00.45    1:00.91        
      29.10   31.81                                                
 
Event 24  Men 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 50.84  2/22/2003 MATT HAMMERSTROM, SCSU-CT                     
        A/D3: # 51.49                                                          
        B/D3: * 53.09                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 52.09                                                          
        B/D2: * 53.65                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HAMMERSTROM, MATT         SR SCSU                   52.97      52.25*       
      25.24   27.01                                                
  2 DONNELLY, WES             JR TCNJ                   52.80      53.45*       
      25.86   27.59                                                
  3 O'DONNELL, JACK           SO TCNJ                   54.71      53.82        
      25.65   28.17                                                
  4 QUIRK, JOSEPH             JR USMMA                  56.03      54.44        
      26.34   28.10                                                
  5 BOWSER, JESSE             FR USMMA                  56.45      54.91        
      26.89   28.02                                                
  6 TURKOT, MICHAEL           SR RU                     55.21      55.08        
      26.27   28.81                                                
  7 IIDA, HOSHI               JR RU                     56.68      55.28        
      26.66   28.62                                                
  8 MONTGOMERY, SCOTT         SO MSU                    57.99      55.61        
      27.06   28.55                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 FLYNN, BRYAN              JR PC                     55.80      56.32        
      26.92   29.40                                                
 10 BRADLEY, MATTHEW          SR RU                     57.54      57.03        
      27.31   29.72                                                
 11 PAPENDICK, STEVE          SO WPUNJ                  58.09      57.18        
      27.46   29.72                                                
 12 SCHREYER, BILLY           SO WPUNJ                  59.48      57.20        
      27.35   29.85                                                
 13 BRADLEY, GREG             FR RU                     58.45      57.44        
      27.62   29.82                                                
 14 GORDIN, VADIM             FR SIT                  1:00.80      58.28        
      28.14   30.14                                                
 15 MURRAY, CHRIS             FR USMMA                1:01.52      58.31        
      28.22   30.09                                                
 16 VEZZOLI, MIKE             FR PC                     57.51      58.41        
      28.07   30.34                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 BEGLEY, GRANT             SR SUNY                 1:01.00      58.87        
      28.69   30.18                                                
 18 STEWART, BILLY            FR RU                     59.47      59.27        
      28.42   30.85                                                
 19 NICHOLSON, BRYAN          SO USMMA                1:01.92      59.39        
      28.39   31.00                                                
 20 SEID, JOSHUA              SO WPUNJ                1:02.09      59.43        
      29.36   30.07                                                
 21 MILLER, P.J.              SR MSMC                   59.70      59.61        
      28.80   30.81                                                
 22 SINDALL, JON              SO MSU                  1:03.10    1:00.39        
      29.31   31.08                                                
 23 DANZE, CHRIS              FR WPUNJ                1:00.70    1:00.45        
      28.97   31.48                                                
 24 SELLERS, TOM              SR SUNY                 1:02.10    1:00.61        
      28.90   31.71                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 ACCARDI, VINCE            FR MSU                  1:03.38    1:01.17        
      29.44   31.73                                                
 26 PARRISH, BRANDON          SO USMMA                1:04.03    1:01.89        
      29.86   32.03                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 DORGAN, BRIAN             SO PC                   1:02.65    1:02.52        
      30.91   31.61                                                
 28 SIDUN, DON                SO NJIT                 1:06.34    1:03.84        
      30.80   33.04                                                
 29 GLEBOV, EUGENE            SO CSI                  1:02.52    1:04.08        
      30.27   33.81                                                
 30 ANGELI, BEN               FR NJIT                 1:06.99    1:05.14        
      31.98   33.16                                                
 31 GOLDSTEIN, SCOTT          SR WPUNJ                1:05.32    1:06.15        
      31.46   34.69                                                
 32 SEHOVIC, OMAR             FR WPUNJ                1:23.87    1:07.62        
      32.18   35.44                                                
 33 MIRANDA, CARLOS           JR MC                   1:08.80    1:07.97        
      32.59   35.38                                                
 34 CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK       FR SUNY                 1:12.30    1:10.91        
      33.40   37.51                                                
 35 ROSSELL, DIEGO            JR CSI                  1:12.44    1:11.53        
      34.82   36.71                                                
 36 MARTZ, ANDY               FR SIT                  1:29.00    1:14.87        
      35.87   39.00                                                
 37 DARNOBID, MARK            FR MSMC                 1:15.60    1:16.47        
      37.04   39.43                                                
 38 SANTELLA, WILLIAM         FR MSMC                 1:14.34    1:19.03        
      37.32   41.71                                                
 39 NESTER, RYAN A            SO LC                   1:19.96    1:23.61        
    1:23.61                                                        
 40 ARITA, JOSE               FR LC                   1:31.36    1:30.83        
      42.18   48.65                                                
 -- WHITEHOUSE, WILL          SO USMMA                     NT   X1:10.09        
      33.53   36.56                                                
 
Event 25  Women 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 7:57.43  2/22/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         C Paradis, S Mehringer, C Navarro, C Turina       
        A/D3: # 7:47.09                                                        
        B/D3: * 7:56.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 7:43.69                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                8:03.90    7:57.43!       
     1) PARADIS, CHRISTY JR             2) MEHRINGER, STACEY SO           
     3) NAVARRO, CAROLYNN FR            4) TURINA, CAITLIN SO             
       27.39    57.36  1:28.21  1:58.55    26.55    56.51  1:27.51  1:58.64
       27.17    57.09  1:28.71  2:00.77    27.51    57.25  1:27.97  1:59.47
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   8:07.95    8:02.27        
     1) STUTZ, ERIN FR                  2) WURSTER, LAUREN SR             
     3) MIERKOWSKI, HEATHER SO          4) SEBASTIAN, JEN SR              
       27.45    57.37  1:28.22  1:58.75    28.53    59.79  1:32.33  2:04.69
       26.56    56.53  1:27.64  1:59.73    26.18    55.97  1:27.11  1:59.10
  3 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            8:22.22    8:11.31        
     1) BARCLAY, DIANNE JR              2) MARTIN, PATTY JR               
     3) PITCHER, JENNIFER FR            4) LARKIN, CHRISTINE JR           
       27.59    57.52  1:29.02  2:00.35    27.17    57.59  1:29.50  2:01.52
       26.95    58.05  1:31.12  2:04.48    28.34  1:00.27  1:32.95  2:04.96
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          8:28.85    8:21.23        
     1) FORTIER, JILL FR                2) BREZINSKY, LORI FR             
     3) COTTER, CHRISTINA SR            4) MCKENNA, BRIDGET JR            
       29.00  1:01.10  1:34.23  2:07.37    28.05    59.42  1:31.34  2:03.85
       28.20  1:00.10  1:32.90  2:05.21    28.31    59.84  1:32.14  2:04.80
  5 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 9:05.05    8:42.23        
     1) JENKINS, LAURA JR               2) SERCEL, KIMBERLY FR            
     3) MEJIAS, MELISSA FR              4) MEYERS, AUDREY JR              
       29.13  1:01.05  1:34.20  2:07.26    30.83  1:06.19  1:42.47  2:17.46
       28.23  1:01.37  1:36.28  2:11.87    17.96    59.71  1:32.35  2:05.64
  6 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  8:35.01    8:47.13        
     1) GRAMMAS, AMY SR                 2) HAMDAN, DEENA SR               
     3) FLORIO, DANIELLE JR             4) KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN SR          
       29.88  1:03.16  1:37.70  2:11.93    30.07  1:03.05  1:37.43  2:12.00
       30.45  1:04.49  1:39.86  2:14.68    29.14  1:01.20  1:34.49  2:08.52
  7 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 9:00.00    8:58.27        
     1) KOEPPEL, HEIDI SO               2) EGAN, CARRIE ANN JR            
     3) OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN JR           4) FOLEY, MANDY SR                
       31.11  1:04.87  1:40.05  2:14.41    30.87  1:05.24  1:40.63  2:15.51
       31.68  1:08.10  1:45.36  2:22.44    27.55    59.72  1:32.84  2:05.91
  8 QUEENS COLLEGE                              9:01.20    9:04.73        
     1) GALAS, ANDREA JR                2) BIXBY, ADRIENNE FR             
     3) BAIN, ERIN JR                   4) TRIAS, CAMILA SO               
       31.08  1:06.17  1:43.02  2:19.45    29.66  1:03.44  1:40.26  2:16.84
       30.68  1:04.35  1:37.69  2:16.56    29.99  1:03.34  1:37.67  2:11.88
  9 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       8:58.11    9:16.96        
     1) FLANNERY, JODY JR               2) HERRMANN, JACKIE FR            
     3) ROHRS, NICOLE FR                4) SHATTUCK, TAMMY JR             
       30.65  1:04.66  1:39.34  2:13.67    34.17  1:10.90  1:49.38  2:27.08
       32.21  1:07.67  1:43.95  2:19.44    30.31  1:05.20  1:40.92  2:16.77
 10 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    9:30.25    9:33.79        
     1) BABIO, MARIE JR                 2) MOORE, MAURA SR                
     3) NOLAN, CAITLIN SO               4) MORENO, MELANIE SR             
       30.49  1:04.45  1:41.06  2:18.13    33.21  1:09.34  1:46.39  2:23.23
       31.45  1:08.53  1:49.47  2:35.70    25.96  1:01.02  1:38.46  2:16.73
 11 HUNTER COLLEGE                              9:59.23    9:41.90        
     1) TOLAN, RITA JR                  2) AKULIN, SUZANNE FR             
     3) HALL, LAUREN SO                 4)                                
       32.73  1:11.80  1:52.30  2:29.73    31.61  1:08.05  1:46.45  2:23.49
       31.29  1:08.31  1:48.17  2:28.62    30.23  1:05.96  1:43.45  2:20.06
 12 KEAN UNIVERSITY                            12:05.00    9:54.49        
     1) GARGONE, KELLY SO               2) MACK, ALLISON JR               
     3) RUDOLPH, SHAINA JR              4) GADALETA, JAIME SR             
       31.79  1:09.41  1:50.43  2:28.49    33.76  1:12.31  1:54.02  2:35.87
       32.17  1:09.97  1:50.88  2:30.83    20.44  1:05.59  1:41.90  2:19.30
 13 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  9:58.58   10:23.28        
     1) RIBELIN, NETTIE JR              2) FLORES, LINDA JR               
     3) JELINEK, LAUREN SO              4) REEBER, LISA SR                
       33.37  1:13.28  1:55.34  2:37.52    39.65  1:25.13  2:12.81  3:00.53
       28.19  1:04.45  1:45.23  2:26.19    30.48  1:05.50  1:42.25  2:19.04
 14 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    9:40.33   10:54.87        
       34.01  1:13.86  1:58.45  2:43.65    35.51  1:15.94  1:58.62  2:42.05
       36.21  1:18.13  2:00.34  2:46.75    34.49  1:17.27  2:00.71  2:42.42
 15 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                    12:15.80   12:01.20        
     1) SOUSA, TATIANA SO               2) DESSAIGNE, AMBER SR            
     3) GARCIA, LELIA FR                4) FISLER, HILARY JR              
       35.45  1:23.11           3:16.00    36.24  1:20.79  2:07.95  2:52.68
       40.61  1:27.23  2:16.63  3:04.69    37.29  1:19.68  2:04.51  2:47.83
 
Event 26  Men 800 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 6:52.89  2/22/2003 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY, SCSU-CT       
                         B Michaelson, A D'Arcy, C Haines, C Hoffman       
        A/D3: # 6:49.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 6:58.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 6:52.79                                                        
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                7:06.39    6:52.89!       
     1) MICHAELSON, BEN SR              2) D'ARCY, AUSTIN SR              
     3) HAINES, CHRIS FR                4) HOFFMAN, CHRIS JR              
       22.01    47.47  1:13.36  1:38.32    24.18    51.13  1:18.23  1:45.94
       23.60    49.92  1:17.02  1:43.80    24.17    50.65  1:17.76  1:44.83
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   7:02.78    7:10.76        
     1) LEVIN, CHRIS SO                 2) BISSLIK, DAVY SO               
     3) RAHTER, BRYAN SO                4) DONNELLY, WES JR               
       24.05    51.69  1:19.34  1:46.76    24.05    51.99  1:19.36  1:47.37
       24.89    52.78  1:21.46  1:49.74    23.72    50.47  1:18.86  1:46.89
  3 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          7:30.86    7:13.44        
     1) BROCKMAN, SETH FR               2) RASKE, MATTHEW SO              
     3) LAMONACA, FRANK FR              4) KAVANAGH, PATRICK JR           
       25.11    52.83  1:20.39  1:48.34    25.55    54.24  1:22.47  1:50.63
       24.97    52.54  1:20.85  1:48.32    24.17    50.95  1:18.37  1:46.15
  4 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 7:27.66    7:14.37        
     1) DUNLEVY, ANDREW FR              2) GUNDRY, CRAIG SR               
     3) QUIRK, JOSEPH JR                4) ADLER, COLIN SR                
       24.01    50.40  1:17.91  1:45.38    23.41    49.35  1:17.33  1:47.61
       17.10    53.04  1:22.95  1:51.87    24.48    51.98  1:20.50  1:49.51
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            7:21.65    7:20.64        
     1) KING, MATTHEW JR                2) JULICH, JIM SR                 
     3) JULICH, PAUL JR                 4) ZIELINSKI, STEVEN SO           
       25.00    52.83  1:21.18  1:49.31    24.75    53.43  1:22.30  1:51.32
       24.21    52.01  1:20.89  1:49.87    24.17    51.83  1:20.83  1:50.14
  6 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  7:47.71    7:43.01        
     1) MONTGOMERY, SCOTT SO            2) JAMIESON, MARK SO              
     3) MCGURRIN, PATRICK JR            4) SINDALL, JON SO                
       24.96    52.65  1:22.01  1:51.83    25.64    55.08  1:25.27  1:56.25
       25.81    55.26  1:25.78  1:56.57    25.39    55.28  1:26.70  1:58.36
  7 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 7:50.00    7:54.75        
     1) CARSON, TOM SO                  2) SEID, JOSHUA SO                
     3) GOLDSTEIN, SCOTT SR             4) ORISCAK, JIM JR                
       25.04    53.81  1:24.32  1:55.07    26.56    56.52  1:27.85  1:58.67
       27.08    57.64  1:31.31  2:04.25    26.12    55.75  1:26.42  1:56.76
  8 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                       9:20.00    8:27.29        
     1) MESSING, JONATHAN FR            2) ELLSWORTH, DAVID SR            
     3) MCHATTIE, JOSEPH FR             4) SHEA, STEPHEN SR               
       26.89    57.82  1:31.16  2:03.76    28.01    59.71  1:34.03  2:05.86
       26.38    57.70  1:32.11  2:07.80    27.24    59.05  1:33.18  2:09.87
  9 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  9:10.36    8:37.97        
     1) WALTON, RYAN SO                 2) COPELAND, TORANAGA FR          
     3) ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMON FR    4) ANGELI, BEN FR                 
       25.98    55.87  1:27.22  1:57.92    29.46  1:04.26  1:42.98  2:20.69
       29.25  1:03.06  1:39.35  2:13.40    28.19    59.36  1:32.24  2:05.96
 10 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    8:20.99    9:20.38        
       27.57    58.87  1:32.61  2:07.48    29.66  1:03.32  1:39.60  2:17.58
       31.75  1:07.88  1:48.13  2:27.51    28.70  1:03.99  1:43.98  2:27.81
 11 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    9:38.65   10:24.37        
     1) SANTELLA, WILLIAM FR            2) DARNOBID, MARK FR              
     3) FLANAGAN, MATTHEW SR            4) LABUDA, LUCAS FR               
       30.48  1:08.13  1:49.78  2:30.25    33.56  1:13.89  1:55.03  2:34.46
       35.29  1:14.70  1:59.30  2:43.60    34.02  1:14.52  1:56.20  2:36.06
 
Event 27  Women 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 17:43.91  2/1/1990  BREWER, NYU                                
        A/D3: # 17:29.89                                                       
        B/D3: * 17:59.99                                                       
        A/D2: ^ 17:35.19                                                       
        B/D2: * 18:27.95                                                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 MCKENNA, BRIDGET    JR PC                  11:05.47   18:05.00*       
      29.02   31.38   32.18   32.45   32.81   33.06   33.14   33.34
      33.17   33.11   33.01   33.14   33.10   33.24   33.29   33.31
      33.19   33.12   33.18   33.22   33.39   33.35   33.20   33.38
      33.29   33.24   33.20   33.30   33.34   33.10   32.50   32.40
      31.85
  2 NAVARRO, CAROLYNN   FR SCSU                10:47.65   18:09.55*       
      28.91   31.44   31.80   32.16   32.30   32.66   32.69   32.78
      32.85   32.92   33.20   33.34   33.03   33.34   33.21   33.24
      33.46   32.99   33.31   33.47   33.05   33.44   33.61   33.24
      33.39   33.74   33.47   34.01   34.20   33.77   33.26   34.03
      33.24
  3 PARADIS, CHRISTY    JR SCSU                11:04.94   18:25.80*       
      29.07   32.10   32.97   33.27   33.29   33.14   33.36   33.19
      33.35   33.69   33.41   33.56   33.61   33.78   33.70   33.84
      33.87   33.69   34.05   33.85   33.71   33.69   33.81   33.66
      34.03   34.32   34.31   33.99   34.10   33.96   34.17   34.05
      33.21
  4 ROLISH, MARISA      SO TCNJ                11:10.18   18:29.76        
      30.15   32.90   33.49   33.42   33.45   33.23   33.49   33.66
      33.61   33.41   33.80   33.56   33.66   33.82   33.71   34.04
      34.02   34.28   34.42   33.87   34.37   34.06   33.85   33.84
      33.81   33.67   34.15   34.21   33.88   33.96   34.29   33.35
      32.33
  5 MARTIN, PATTY       JR RU                  11:17.26   18:30.20        
      29.11   32.10   32.54   32.99   33.42   33.57   33.55   33.60
      33.62   33.85   33.73   34.08   33.81   34.36   34.49   34.23
      34.17   34.15   34.23   34.15   33.62   33.99   34.01   34.28
      33.97   34.03   33.90   34.40   34.34   34.52   34.06   33.93
      31.40
  6 WURSTER, LAUREN     SR TCNJ                11:07.86   18:32.19        
      29.58   32.13   33.42   33.43   33.36   33.51   33.63   33.61
      33.83   34.07   34.06   34.19   34.35   34.35   34.17   34.39
      34.42   34.03   34.05   34.18   33.74   33.97   33.70   33.93
      34.04   34.16   33.97   34.38   34.30   34.03   33.78   33.20
      32.23
  7 BARCLAY, DIANNE     JR RU                  11:13.24   18:32.98        
      28.60   31.67   32.60   33.01   33.42   33.83   33.83   34.02
      33.97   34.10   34.01   34.02   34.29   34.42   33.84   34.47
      34.21   33.80   33.94   34.42   34.66   34.58   34.74   34.43
      34.44   34.15   34.26   34.44   34.53   34.29   33.17   33.19
      31.63
  8 JENKINS, LAURA      JR USMMA               11:26.72   18:51.12        
      29.60   32.86   33.70   34.08   34.18   34.78   34.50   34.53
      34.60   34.74   34.69   34.83   34.86   34.76   34.80   34.54
      34.49   34.53   34.68   34.81   34.40   34.40   34.61   34.58
      34.47   34.56   34.64   34.64   34.66   34.43   34.34   34.19
      32.64
  9 TRIAS, CAMILA       SO QC                  11:30.40   19:02.45        
      30.86   33.97   34.40   34.40   34.48   34.40   34.42   34.61
      34.68   35.00   34.74   34.84   34.78   34.96   34.56   34.82
      34.77   34.53   34.54   34.69   34.65   34.47   34.86   34.75
      35.56   35.12   35.26   35.48   35.03   34.84   34.71   34.87
      34.40
 10 FOLEY, MANDY        SR WPUNJ               11:39.23   19:07.34        
      30.78   33.73   34.55   34.55   34.25   34.22   34.38   34.66
      34.57   34.65   34.50   34.65   34.95   35.22   34.72   34.98
      35.26   35.26   35.22   35.57   35.34   35.25   35.28   35.38
      35.33   35.26   35.02   35.31   35.28   35.42   35.00   34.90
      33.90
 11 CAROCCIA, JEN       JR SCSU                11:41.55   19:15.99        
      31.20   33.85   34.32   34.91   34.74   35.38   35.25   35.41
      35.19   35.21   35.33   35.40   35.68   35.21   35.42   35.33
      35.64   35.54   35.12   35.47   35.60   35.51   35.42   35.43
      35.61   35.40   35.26   35.04   35.02   35.21   35.32   34.56
      33.01
 12 HODGES, ROBIN       SR SCSU                11:38.18   19:16.37        
      31.05   33.29   34.25   34.69   35.28   35.53   35.78   35.33
      35.52   35.52   35.28   35.51   36.03   35.47   35.32   35.56
      35.29   35.19   35.74   35.27   35.25   35.79   35.82   34.87
      35.83   35.67   35.23   34.41   35.26   35.38   35.08   33.97
      32.91
 13 SCHWEBEL, CHRISTIN  SO TCNJ                11:33.06   19:29.21        
      31.48   34.25   34.87   35.09   35.33   35.44   35.48   35.69
      35.42   35.72   35.63   35.62   35.45   35.68   35.74   35.42
      36.11   35.70   35.70   35.87   35.58   35.65   35.85   35.57
      36.03   35.62   36.01   35.89   35.75   35.85   35.81   35.30
      34.61
 14 FLANNERY, JODY      JR CSR                 12:10.38   19:35.23        
      32.02   35.69   35.89   35.78   35.99   35.92   35.92   35.89
      35.86   35.89   36.33   35.72   35.76   35.79   36.08   35.84
      35.74   35.89   35.92   35.94   35.85   35.63   35.95   35.93
      35.62   35.94   35.63   35.38   35.39   35.16   35.52   35.28
      34.09
 15 FLORIO, DANIELLE    JR MSU                 11:59.12   20:00.08        
      31.74   34.63   35.03   35.08   35.45   35.66   35.70   35.82
      35.69   36.31   36.01   36.30   36.16   36.46   36.00   36.27
      36.42   36.52   37.02   37.08   36.88   37.26   37.63   36.74
      37.48   37.84   37.42   37.89   37.57   38.21   37.47   37.05
      35.29
 16 ORPURT, CARLY       FR MSU                 12:06.52   20:21.65        
      32.44   34.94   35.89   36.28   36.26   36.71   36.45   36.91
      36.98   37.00   36.84   37.16   37.08   37.32   37.24   37.29
      37.39   37.50   37.37   37.76   37.08   37.64   37.76   37.45
      37.57   37.66   37.54   37.93   37.97   37.84   37.82   37.84
      36.74
 17 DABROWSKI, TAYLOR   SR PC                  12:03.13   20:24.40        
      31.99   34.61   35.45   35.99   36.34   36.66   36.94   37.23
      37.11   37.10   37.09   37.59   37.67   37.57   37.35   37.70
      37.44   37.43   37.71   37.76   37.89   37.70   38.06   37.74
      37.71   37.98   37.97   37.86   37.38   38.10   37.31   37.54
      36.43
 18 ROHRS, NICOLE       FR CSR                 13:19.11   21:19.70        
      35.42   39.05   40.26   40.16   40.12   39.46   39.15   38.94
      38.92   38.89   39.51   38.92   38.99   38.47   39.03   39.10
      38.95   39.12   38.80   38.39   39.15   39.33   38.69   39.09
      39.02   38.90   38.87   38.30   38.99   38.47   37.78   37.84
      35.62
 19 MCNALLY, MAUREEN    FR PC                  13:00.75   21:24.70        
      33.97   37.50   38.46   38.81   38.77   39.01   39.27   39.62
      39.51   39.27   39.37   39.80   39.70   39.16   39.61   39.63
      39.59   39.33   39.57   38.79   39.18   39.11   39.08   39.15
      38.99   39.27   39.93   38.96   38.36   38.88   38.91   38.88
      37.26
 20 KELLY, MEGHAN       FR PC                  13:23.08   22:18.97        
      34.77   39.90   40.82   41.39   41.21   40.67   41.32   41.17
      41.04   41.45   40.71   40.08   40.81   41.36   40.98   40.80
      40.50   40.24   40.99   40.86   40.44   40.96   40.85   40.72
      41.18   41.22   40.56   41.10   41.18   40.48   40.68   39.87
      38.66
 21 GADALETA, JAIME     SR KEAN                14:45.10   24:11.20        
      36.86   41.70   42.03   42.93   41.66   43.65   43.38   44.03
      44.31   44.09   44.97   44.38   45.71   44.74   44.89   44.34
      45.12   45.14   46.06   45.12   44.17   44.73   44.36   43.97
      44.96   44.69   44.00   45.62   45.38   45.22   43.82   43.81
      41.36
 22 GIANOULIS, TARA     SR CSI                 14:20.55   24:20.55        
      37.89   41.79   43.38   44.20   44.75   45.03   44.97   45.15
      44.97   44.73   45.58   45.25   45.34   45.79   45.62   45.15
      44.87   44.89   44.94   44.42   44.31   44.33   44.84   44.99
      45.40   44.33   44.96   44.45   44.07   45.12   43.31   41.79
      39.94
 23 PAPAGNI, LAURA      SR CSI                 14:04.55   24:35.99        
      38.75   44.36   45.01   45.32   44.96   45.29   46.08   45.03
      44.94   45.80   44.98   46.86   45.71   46.52   45.39   44.37
      45.38   44.61   45.87   44.96   44.35   45.23   44.93   44.79
      44.28   45.05   44.53   44.18   45.44   45.04   44.01   43.69
      40.28
 24 AKULIN, SUZANNE     FR HC                  14:02.90   25:15.61        
      32.28   40.53   44.51   44.28   46.56   44.32   47.73   46.67
      47.54   47.81   48.55   47.01   47.77   48.97   48.05   44.30
      51.37   47.50   47.85   49.07   47.89   48.45   47.96   43.80
      48.98   48.64   47.17   46.62   46.74   41.08   48.20   42.13
      35.28
 25 MACK, ALLISON       JR KEAN                14:38.10   25:27.11        
      40.33   45.47   45.92   45.56   45.77   45.83   46.32   46.26
      46.00   46.20   46.38   46.67   47.51   46.78   46.72   46.61
      46.93   47.74   46.75   47.29   47.63   47.24   47.55   47.18
      47.25   46.89   46.64   46.44   46.54   45.91   45.85   45.37
      43.58
 26 BREITWIESEK, KIM    SR KEAN                18:02.00   26:20.83        
      41.02   44.52   46.14   46.54   46.62   46.69   47.99   48.09
      48.82   48.77   48.71   48.23   48.11   48.38   48.44   47.65
      47.88   47.67   47.23   48.36   48.88   49.18   49.38   49.43
      50.10   47.45   48.84   49.28   49.30   49.07   49.76   49.12
      45.18
 27 SZENES, JENNI       FR CSI                 14:40.55   26:31.63        
      43.24   46.43   48.98   49.70   50.03   50.11   49.45   50.12
      50.69   50.58   50.52   50.35   50.24   50.20   51.62   51.49
      51.26   51.13   50.45   49.68   50.13   49.62   49.91   50.36
      50.96                   49.95   48.81   50.73   49.66   48.95
      46.06
 -- JABBOUR, SAMANTHA   SR TCNJ                12:27.44  X20:22.09        
      32.41   35.84   36.13   36.44   37.15   37.20   37.14   37.34
      37.10   37.34   37.35   36.93   37.28   37.45   37.01   37.58
      37.25   37.30   37.55   37.43   37.53   37.09   38.19   37.71
      37.23   37.35   37.87   37.62   37.32   37.51   37.12   37.02
      35.31
 
Event 28  Men 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 16:07.42  2/23/2003 ANDREW DUNLEVY, USMMA-                     
        A/D3: # 16:04.99                                                       
        B/D3: * 16:29.99                                                       
        A/D2: ^ 16:04.59                                                       
        B/D2: * 16:52.82                                                       
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 DUNLEVY, ANDREW     FR USMMA                9:59.40   16:07.42!       
      25.59   28.38   29.02   29.37   29.34   29.21   29.48   29.31
      29.19   29.21   29.60   29.58   29.41   29.67   29.56   29.70
      29.78   29.36   29.56   29.45   29.41   29.58   29.58   29.51
      30.09   29.67   29.91   29.94   29.56   29.58   29.50   29.50
      27.82
  2 HOFFMAN, CHRIS      JR SCSU                 9:49.32   16:35.11*       
      25.52   28.30   29.00   29.18   29.43   29.52   29.59   29.52
      29.51   29.80   30.07   30.01   29.95   30.25   29.93   30.00
      30.31   30.27   30.26   30.43   30.56   30.61   30.86   30.90
      31.02   31.22   31.35   31.64   31.60   31.53   31.47   31.20
      30.30
  3 D'ARCY, AUSTIN      SR SCSU                10:00.77   16:47.71*       
      26.19   28.76   29.61   29.61   29.91   30.17   30.03   30.29
      30.23   29.96   30.34   30.75   30.52   30.76   30.61   30.89
      30.54   31.04   30.63   30.98   31.25   31.30   31.21   31.36
      31.28   31.22   31.57   31.45   31.35   31.33   31.24   31.25
      30.08
  4 KING, MATTHEW       JR RU                  10:21.09   16:55.08        
      27.00   29.37   29.84   30.15   30.61   30.66   30.51   30.61
      30.95   30.57   30.70   31.00   31.16   31.25   30.95   30.97
      31.03   31.14   31.00   31.13   31.16   31.36   32.02   30.99
      31.29   31.11   31.00   31.28   31.33   31.24   30.98   30.61
      30.11
  5 RAHTER, BRYAN       SO TCNJ                10:10.95   16:55.44        
      27.00   29.58   30.73   31.11   31.08   30.76   30.50   30.70
      30.71   30.47   30.50   30.82   30.85   31.10   31.13   31.33
      31.27   31.11   30.99   31.14   30.92   30.95   31.19   31.49
      31.21   31.33   30.82   31.50   31.29   31.31   30.73   30.75
      29.07
  6 LEVIN, CHRIS        SO TCNJ                10:25.35   17:07.56        
      26.68   30.39   30.82   30.96   31.04   30.75   30.96   31.04
      31.32   31.18   31.31   31.32   31.42   31.45   31.31   31.64
      31.62   31.54   31.52   31.64   31.67   31.63   31.75   31.84
      31.76   31.67   31.82   31.38   31.63   31.57   31.08   30.54
      29.31
  7 BALDWIN, NICK       JR SCSU                10:38.73   17:13.44        
      28.61   30.17   30.88   30.94   31.13   30.62   30.74   30.79
      31.13   31.24   31.09   31.42   31.30   31.53   31.18   31.21
      31.35   31.39   31.59   31.44   31.70   31.44   31.38   31.87
      32.12   31.96   32.05   32.46   31.81   32.25   32.06   31.70
      30.89
  8 LAPRINO, MATT       SR SCSU                10:29.78   17:14.49        
      27.72   30.36   30.48   31.04   30.79   30.92   30.94   31.02
      31.06   31.20   31.31   31.12   31.28   31.59   31.97   32.39
      31.90   32.16   32.18   31.76   31.63   31.53   31.90   31.70
      32.01   31.39   32.32   31.56   31.66   31.39   31.78   31.72
      30.71
  9 PACHECO, FRANCO     FR CSR                 10:45.41   17:40.68        
      28.73   31.24   31.60   31.70   32.30   32.02   31.84   31.86
      31.67   31.92   32.23   31.96   32.64   32.05   32.32   32.26
      32.63   32.82   32.11   32.55   32.45   32.07   32.38   32.62
      32.75   32.98   32.40   32.88   32.95   32.63   32.71   32.20
      31.21
 10 PFEIFFER, JAMES     FR SCSU                10:42.76   17:52.84        
      28.59   31.08   31.88   32.17   32.55   32.86   33.11   32.69
      33.14   32.84   32.32   32.56   32.79   33.40   33.30   32.91
      33.00   33.40   33.23   33.04   32.45   32.17   31.96   32.14
      32.72   32.59   33.02   33.27   33.40   33.36   32.35   31.79
      30.76
 11 MCGRATH, SHANE      FR RU                  10:34.50   17:56.70        
      28.16   31.01   31.64   31.98   32.03   32.47   32.61   32.75
      32.74   32.63   32.78   32.82   32.61   32.78   32.65   32.66
      32.86   33.16   33.04   33.22   33.09   33.31   33.01   33.33
      33.29   33.13   33.46   33.23   33.07   33.31   33.33   32.59
      31.95
 12 NEWTON, BRIAN       FR RU                  10:39.34   18:15.30        
      28.76   31.23   32.08   32.64   32.83   32.83   33.04   33.34
      33.27   33.25   32.96   33.54   33.67   33.69   33.54   33.76
      33.61   34.18   33.82   33.74   32.91   33.92   34.43   34.06
      33.40   33.56   33.74   34.28   33.91   33.59   33.43   33.40
      30.89
 13 ENSLING, ROB        SR SCSU                11:15.00   18:15.58        
      28.21   31.51   32.57   33.34   33.40   33.29   33.99   34.09
      33.73   33.81   33.74   34.14   34.26   33.99   34.04   34.24
      33.06   33.72   33.50   33.24   33.61   33.45   33.57   33.42
      33.34   33.38   33.40   33.33   33.62   33.44   32.70   32.84
      29.61
 14 BOEHM, ERIC         JR SCSU                11:11.80   18:23.49        
      29.99   33.16   33.38   32.98   33.66   33.09   33.51   33.31
      33.21   33.15   33.21   33.40   32.99   33.07   33.33   33.33
      33.61   33.28   33.69   33.58   33.47   33.73   34.26   33.86
      34.01   34.15   34.30   33.97   34.10   34.07   33.94   33.87
      32.83
 15 SMITH, MARK         JR AU                  11:32.77   18:29.83        
      29.55   31.92   32.74   32.90   32.71   33.14   33.37   33.63
      33.57   33.73   34.29   33.85   34.63   33.61   34.28   34.37
      34.36   34.29   34.22   34.59   34.20   33.55   34.64   34.06
      34.09   34.19   34.36   34.39   34.26   34.13   33.82   33.38
      31.01
 16 WALTON, RYAN        SO NJIT                11:21.98   18:48.44        
      27.89   31.63   32.68   33.40   33.32   33.78   34.17   34.21
      34.25   34.72   34.56   34.63   34.70   34.88   34.55   34.65
      34.92   35.29   35.39   34.75   33.44   34.36   35.18   34.99
      35.40   34.65   35.38   34.05   35.08   34.95   35.28   34.18
      33.13
 17 SINAGRA, PETER      JR MSU                 11:03.33   19:17.57        
      29.59   32.34   34.02   34.58   34.99   35.85   35.19   35.71
      35.84   34.69   36.47   36.07   36.02   35.88   35.71   35.62
      35.60   35.76   36.72   35.63   34.92   35.91   35.69   36.76
      34.82   36.37   35.44   35.11   33.94   36.35   33.26   33.43
      33.29
 18 GOLDSTEIN, SCOTT    SR WPUNJ               12:19.48   19:40.06        
      28.70   31.25   33.32   34.40   35.35   35.20   35.89   36.10
      35.53   36.74   36.71   35.88   36.65   36.04   36.26   36.18
      37.29   38.19   35.95   36.35   35.76   36.77   36.48   36.41
      37.95   38.54   37.75   36.65   36.17   33.96   35.83   35.40
      34.41
 19 JAMIESON, MARK      SO MSU                 12:21.00   19:52.71        
      31.01   35.06   36.30   35.68   35.89   35.05   35.47   36.23
      36.32   36.11   36.52   36.52   36.66   36.86   36.59   37.28
      37.15   37.30   36.80   36.57   36.47   37.09   35.35   36.36
      36.80   37.39   36.66   36.29   37.72   37.16   35.35   34.99
      33.71
 20 ELLSWORTH, DAVID    SR SUNY                13:14.60   20:32.48        
      28.90   33.33   35.84   36.73   36.96   37.65   35.65   37.27
      37.38   37.11   37.58   38.27   37.73   37.61   38.23   37.84
      39.09   38.37   38.16   38.15   37.01   38.57   38.66   38.00
      38.78   38.74   39.11   38.64   38.48   38.99   38.52   37.74
      33.39
 21 MARSH, KEITH        FR CSI                 12:03.71   21:52.54        
      32.14   37.38   38.54   39.24   39.85   40.52   40.63   40.71
      40.88   40.95   40.79   41.79   41.18   40.61   40.06   41.29
      40.16   40.37   40.52   39.26   40.94   40.39   40.36   40.82
      40.03   39.83   40.12   39.86   40.13   39.27   39.28   39.37
      35.27
 22 MCHATTIE, JOSEPH    FR SUNY                13:02.20   21:55.02        
      32.15   33.84   36.77   39.31   38.73   39.53   39.41   40.91
      41.21   41.07   40.14   42.05   41.85   41.27   42.09   42.15
      40.15   39.84   41.43   40.59   44.14   41.80   41.18   41.22
      40.24   40.35   41.27   41.62   41.53   40.34   38.47   36.02
      32.35
 23 NOR, EUGENE         SO SIT                 15:14.60   21:56.62        
      31.86   36.13   38.52   39.52   40.36   40.46   40.74   40.52
      40.33   40.99   41.44   41.51   41.10   40.79   40.59   40.12
      40.00   40.43   40.00   41.03   40.44   41.24   40.28   40.26
      41.35   42.08   40.70   40.13   40.22   39.43   39.89   38.47
      35.69
 24 KAGAN, EUGENE       SR CSI                 20:01.99   22:20.33        
      32.54   36.53   38.67   41.18   41.04   42.20   41.07   41.70
      42.13   41.65   42.01   41.88   40.65   41.51   41.37   42.04
      42.15   42.99   42.92   43.19   43.03   44.62   42.73   41.05
      41.07   39.67   39.99   38.48   38.88   37.89   39.15   38.94
      35.41
 25 PEGO, DANIEL        SO SUNY                14:57.20   23:41.19        
      31.20   37.18   40.00   42.18   42.61   43.84   44.76   44.32
      43.82   44.09   43.83   45.15   44.01   46.33   41.05   43.67
      45.02   45.91   45.60   44.16   45.37   44.48   43.42   43.78
      45.36   41.82   44.98   44.80   43.93 1:30.70   37.67   36.15
 -- FOGLYANO, SCOTT     FR TCNJ                11:36.04  X18:07.86        
      26.88   30.52   31.58   31.76   32.21   32.16   32.66   32.51
      32.87   32.90   32.83   33.41   33.37   33.54   33.41   33.32
      34.20   33.84   33.85   33.58   33.66   33.65   33.59   33.74
      33.92   33.74   33.85   33.52   33.76   34.12   33.29   33.46
      32.16
 -- RYNONE, ROB         SR TCNJ                11:00.98  X18:11.95        
      28.66   31.84   32.51   33.13   32.86   32.93   32.91   33.27
      32.95   32.83   32.78   32.94   32.92   33.20   33.79   33.27
      33.91   33.42   33.55   33.29   33.14   33.72   33.79   33.81
      33.62   33.91   33.84   33.76   33.63   33.39   33.81   33.09
      31.48
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:07.95  2/23/2003 KRISTIN CLEGG, WPUNJ-                       
        A/D3: # 2:07.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:11.19                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:07.69                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:11.52                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 CLEGG, KRISTIN      FR WPUNJ                2:10.99    2:07.95!       
      28.54   31.78   33.95   33.68                                
  2 LARKIN, CHRISTINE   JR RU                   2:13.69    2:12.11        
      30.74   33.25   34.43   33.69                                
  3 BUTTON, LAUREN      SR TCNJ                 2:14.41    2:12.87        
      31.01   33.23   34.26   34.37                                
  4 TURINA, CAITLIN     SO SCSU                 2:13.21    2:14.10        
      31.15   33.40   34.42   35.13                                
  5 ABROMAITIS, CHRIST  SO RU                   2:19.14    2:17.09        
      30.91   33.53   35.96   36.69                                
  6 WHITTY, JACKIE      SO TCNJ                 2:19.83    2:17.35        
      31.49   34.43   35.62   35.81                                
  7 ROTTER, KIM         JR RU                   2:20.30    2:19.91        
      31.08   34.95   36.95   36.93                                
  8 GIACOPELLI, COURTN  SO RU                   2:22.59    2:23.99        
      31.15   36.10   38.29   38.45                                
B - Final
  9 HURLEY, BETH        FR TCNJ                 2:23.61    2:22.72        
      32.89   36.10   37.22   36.51                                
  9 ROLISH, MARISA      SO TCNJ                 2:24.67    2:22.72        
      33.55   36.85   37.29   35.03                                
 11 REILLY, ANNE        SO PC                   2:25.11    2:23.48        
      33.76   35.81   36.80   37.11                                
 12 RICHARDI, ADRIENNE  FR MSU                  2:25.79    2:23.66        
      33.87   35.64   37.57   36.58                                
 13 BRANDOW, JOCELYN    FR CSR                  2:28.89    2:26.18        
      31.48   36.86   39.70   38.14                                
 14 EGAN, CARRIE ANN    JR WPUNJ                2:27.83    2:27.11        
      34.64   37.39   38.46   36.62                                
 15 EBERT, BETH         SO AU                   2:26.51    2:27.68        
      34.45   37.39   38.47   37.37                                
 16 LOUGHRAN, KATHY     SR QC                   2:29.28    2:29.84        
      35.25   37.74   39.05   37.80                                
C - Final
 17 SERCEL, KIMBERLY    FR USMMA                2:30.67    2:28.19        
      33.73   37.51   39.03   37.92                                
 18 FINN, KATHLEEN      SO MSU                  2:31.38    2:30.23        
      34.14   37.47   39.26   39.36                                
 19 WILLIAMS, ALICIA    SO CSR                  2:37.08    2:32.82        
      36.74   38.91   39.81   37.36                                
 20 HERRMANN, JACKIE    FR CSR                  2:32.48    2:33.99        
      35.89   39.44   40.40   38.26                                
 21 RUDOLPH, SHAINA     JR KEAN                 2:37.81    2:34.92        
      36.38   39.61   40.36   38.57                                
 22 O'SHEA, KAREN       FR SIT                  2:37.09    2:35.75        
      36.13   40.01   40.93   38.68                                
 23 SANTOMERO, NICOLE   JR MC                   2:39.01    2:36.23        
      35.84   39.75   40.90   39.74                                
 24 PLEWA, KIM          SO WPUNJ                2:38.93    2:37.06        
      36.25   39.70   40.79   40.32                                
 
Event 29  Women 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:07.95  2/23/2003 KRISTIN CLEGG, WPUNJ-                       
        A/D3: # 2:07.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:11.19                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:07.69                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:11.52                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 CLEGG, KRISTIN            FR WPUNJ                2:13.03    2:10.99*       
      29.17   32.49   34.19   35.14                                
  2 TURINA, CAITLIN           SO SCSU                 2:16.08    2:13.21        
      31.32   33.59   33.89   34.41                                
  3 LARKIN, CHRISTINE         JR RU                   2:14.66    2:13.69        
      31.15   33.59   34.58   34.37                                
  4 BUTTON, LAUREN            SR TCNJ                 2:12.48    2:14.41        
      31.25   33.51   34.60   35.05                                
  5 ABROMAITIS, CHRISTIE      SO RU                   2:21.58    2:19.14        
      31.19   33.92   36.19   37.84                                
  6 WHITTY, JACKIE            SO TCNJ                 2:17.57    2:19.83        
      31.75   35.34   36.26   36.48                                
  7 ROTTER, KIM               JR RU                   2:19.59    2:20.30        
      31.74   34.59   37.09   36.88                                
  8 GIACOPELLI, COURTNEY      SO RU                   2:23.43    2:22.59        
      31.38   35.42   37.98   37.81                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 HURLEY, BETH              FR TCNJ                 2:24.41    2:23.61        
      33.14   36.66   37.21   36.60                                
 10 ROLISH, MARISA            SO TCNJ                 2:24.84    2:24.67        
      33.96   37.01   37.37   36.33                                
 11 REILLY, ANNE              SO PC                   2:25.39    2:25.11        
      34.41   36.55   37.00   37.15                                
 12 RICHARDI, ADRIENNE        FR MSU                  2:27.97    2:25.79        
      34.18   36.49   37.82   37.30                                
 13 EBERT, BETH               SO AU                   2:31.78    2:26.51        
      34.53   36.95   37.62   37.41                                
 14 EGAN, CARRIE ANN          JR WPUNJ                2:29.38    2:27.83        
      34.33   37.35   38.59   37.56                                
 15 BRANDOW, JOCELYN          FR CSR                  2:32.05    2:28.89        
      32.41   37.06   40.63   38.79                                
 16 LOUGHRAN, KATHY           SR QC                   2:30.60    2:29.28        
      34.72   37.43   38.96   38.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 SERCEL, KIMBERLY          FR USMMA                2:36.49    2:30.67        
      33.56   38.11   40.12   38.88                                
 18 FINN, KATHLEEN            SO MSU                  2:33.00    2:31.38        
      36.02   38.41   38.75   38.20                                
 19 HERRMANN, JACKIE          FR CSR                  2:43.97    2:32.48        
      35.85   38.66   39.60   38.37                                
 20 WILLIAMS, ALICIA          SO CSR                  2:38.20    2:37.08        
      36.90   39.41   40.58   40.19                                
 21 O'SHEA, KAREN             FR SIT                  2:37.30    2:37.09        
      36.48   40.15   40.68   39.78                                
 22 RUDOLPH, SHAINA           JR KEAN                 2:38.10    2:37.81        
      36.33   39.96   40.82   40.70                                
 23 PLEWA, KIM                SO WPUNJ                2:40.02    2:38.93        
      37.07   40.17   41.56   40.13                                
 24 SANTOMERO, NICOLE         JR MC                   2:41.53    2:39.01        
      36.43   40.12   41.11   41.35                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 DISTEFANO, DANIELLE       SO POST                 2:43.32    2:39.85        
      36.11   40.04   42.42   41.28                                
 26 MCGARVEY, DEBRA           SR MSU                  2:40.00    2:40.63        
      36.44   40.59   42.09   41.51                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 SCHADOW, JESSICA          FR MC                   2:50.50    2:44.41        
      38.36   42.39   42.98   40.68                                
 28 GOLDBERG, HEIDI           SR QC                   2:54.10    2:44.93        
      37.94   41.42   43.47   42.10                                
 29 FORD, ADRIENNE            SO HC                   2:51.71    2:52.16        
      37.38   42.53   46.11   46.14                                
 30 GARNANT, LARA             SO NJIT                 3:13.07    3:00.03        
      40.91   46.64   46.90   45.58                                
 31 HIGGS, JESSICA            FR HC                   2:59.66    3:04.08        
      41.88   46.59   48.23   47.38                                
 32 YANAZAKI, YURI            SO CSI                  2:57.33    3:05.64        
      42.93   47.76   48.62   46.33                                
 33 DIVIETRI, STACEY          FR POST                 3:15.52    3:07.35        
      42.59   46.68   49.18   48.90                                
 34 TROISE, GINA              FR CSI                  2:54.62    3:19.84        
      48.04   50.68   51.79   49.33                                
 35 BRUSHTYN, JESSICA         JR CSI                  3:40.21    4:06.83        
      51.70                 1:07.34                                
 -- VOLPE, MELISSA            JR RU                   2:31.75   X2:32.63        
      34.36   38.18   39.98   40.11                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:50.89  2/23/2003 MATT HAMMERSTROM, SCSU-CT                   
        A/D3: # 1:52.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:55.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:52.89                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:56.28                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HAMMERSTROM, MATT   SR SCSU                 1:55.08    1:50.89!       
      25.46   27.60   28.40   29.43                                
  2 QUIRK, JOSEPH       JR USMMA                1:55.90    1:54.96*       
      26.47   28.76   30.13   29.60                                
  3 O'DONNELL, JACK     SO TCNJ                 1:56.88    1:56.67        
      26.12   28.77   30.78   31.00                                
  4 DONNELLY, WES       JR TCNJ                 2:00.67    1:58.04        
      26.49   28.81   31.09   31.65                                
  5 BOWSER, JESSE       FR USMMA                2:01.10    1:58.56        
      27.49   29.87   30.46   30.74                                
  6 HAINES, CHRIS       FR SCSU                 1:59.77    1:58.82        
      27.43   30.12   30.88   30.39                                
  7 MONTGOMERY, SCOTT   SO MSU                  2:02.79    2:01.19        
      27.48   30.20   31.53   31.98                                
  8 ROURKE, KYLE        SR CSR                  2:03.09    2:04.33        
      27.69   30.29   32.23   34.12                                
B - Final
  9 DARROW, TOM         SR PC                   2:03.65    2:00.02        
      28.06   29.99   30.84   31.13                                
 10 GRILL, LARRY        FR TCNJ                 2:04.01    2:00.84        
      28.34   30.53   31.20   30.77                                
 11 BALDWIN, NICK       JR SCSU                 2:03.18    2:01.36        
      28.41   30.39   31.41   31.15                                
 12 BRADLEY, GREG       FR RU                   2:05.99    2:04.07        
      28.50   30.71   32.25   32.61                                
 13 SUNDBERG, JEFF      SO TCNJ                 2:05.07    2:04.27        
      27.45   30.82   32.49   33.51                                
 14 CARSON, TOM         SO WPUNJ                2:05.42    2:04.38        
      28.47   30.86   32.83   32.22                                
 15 IIDA, HOSHI         JR RU                   2:05.47    2:04.57        
      27.84   30.39   32.73   33.61                                
 16 FLYNN, BRYAN        JR PC                   2:05.35    2:06.48        
      28.59   31.33   33.42   33.14                                
C - Final
 17 FONDREN, CHAD       JR USMMA                2:09.12    2:00.74        
      27.55 1:01.32   31.87                                        
 18 SCHREYER, BILLY     SO WPUNJ                2:10.27    2:06.00        
      28.06   31.73   33.14   33.07                                
 19 STEWART, BILLY      FR RU                   2:07.43    2:06.58        
      29.03   31.26   32.90   33.39                                
 20 SEID, JOSHUA        SO WPUNJ                2:10.46    2:08.63        
      30.37   32.35   33.22   32.69                                
 21 MURRAY, CHRIS       FR USMMA                2:10.09    2:08.95        
      29.34   32.27   33.93   33.41                                
 22 VEZZOLI, MIKE       FR PC                   2:12.04    2:09.63        
      29.29   32.31   34.02   34.01                                
 23 DORGAN, BRIAN       SO PC                   2:13.08    2:13.06        
      31.56   33.14   34.08   34.28                                
 24 SELLERS, TOM        SR SUNY                 2:13.23    2:15.28        
      29.55   33.28   35.87   36.58                                
 
Event 30  Men 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:50.89  2/23/2003 MATT HAMMERSTROM, SCSU-CT                   
        A/D3: # 1:52.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:55.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:52.89                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:56.28                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HAMMERSTROM, MATT         SR SCSU                 1:57.86    1:55.08*       
      26.80   28.93   29.76   29.59                                
  2 QUIRK, JOSEPH             JR USMMA                2:01.15    1:55.90*       
      27.23   29.14   30.12   29.41                                
  3 O'DONNELL, JACK           SO TCNJ                 1:58.97    1:56.88        
      27.06   29.14   30.18   30.50                                
  4 HAINES, CHRIS             FR SCSU                 2:08.87    1:59.77        
      27.93   29.77   31.08   30.99                                
  5 DONNELLY, WES             JR TCNJ                 1:54.93    2:00.67        
      27.31   29.73   31.44   32.19                                
  6 BOWSER, JESSE             FR USMMA                2:01.65    2:01.10        
      28.41   29.89   31.32   31.48                                
  7 MONTGOMERY, SCOTT         SO MSU                  2:06.38    2:02.79        
      27.55   30.10   32.31   32.83                                
  8 ROURKE, KYLE              SR CSR                  2:07.99    2:03.09        
      28.14   31.23   31.83   31.89                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BALDWIN, NICK             JR SCSU                 2:07.32    2:03.18        
      29.09   30.70   31.74   31.65                                
 10 DARROW, TOM               SR PC                   2:03.93    2:03.65        
      29.60   30.86   31.77   31.42                                
 11 GRILL, LARRY              FR TCNJ                 2:03.65    2:04.01        
      28.85   30.98   32.28   31.90                                
 12 SUNDBERG, JEFF            SO TCNJ                 2:10.85    2:05.07        
      28.39   31.54   32.47   32.67                                
 13 FLYNN, BRYAN              JR PC                   2:02.75    2:05.35        
      28.96   31.53   32.82   32.04                                
 14 CARSON, TOM               SO WPUNJ                2:12.52    2:05.42        
      29.53   31.27   32.41   32.21                                
 15 IIDA, HOSHI               JR RU                   2:07.71    2:05.47        
      28.61   31.09   32.61   33.16                                
 16 BRADLEY, GREG             FR RU                   2:08.84    2:05.99        
      29.47   31.93   32.53   32.06                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 STEWART, BILLY            FR RU                   2:06.75    2:07.43        
      29.39   31.14   32.73   34.17                                
 18 FONDREN, CHAD             JR USMMA                2:14.63    2:09.12        
      28.08   31.84   34.21   34.99                                
 19 MURRAY, CHRIS             FR USMMA                2:15.88    2:10.09        
      30.10   32.09   33.97   33.93                                
 20 SCHREYER, BILLY           SO WPUNJ                2:10.74    2:10.27        
      30.11   32.70   33.98   33.48                                
 21 SEID, JOSHUA              SO WPUNJ                2:15.50    2:10.46        
      31.12   32.96   33.62   32.76                                
 22 VEZZOLI, MIKE             FR PC                   2:10.79    2:12.04        
      30.47   33.09   34.20   34.28                                
 23 DORGAN, BRIAN             SO PC                   2:15.42    2:13.08        
      31.53   33.64   34.16   33.75                                
 24 SELLERS, TOM              SR SUNY                 2:13.00    2:13.23        
      29.96   32.72   35.29   35.26                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 SINDALL, JON              SO MSU                  2:18.40    2:14.36        
      30.96   33.89   34.94   34.57                                
 26 DANZE, CHRIS              FR WPUNJ                2:26.81    2:14.48        
      32.91   34.25   33.21   34.11                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 ACCARDI, VINCE            FR MSU                  2:20.90    2:18.08        
      31.38   34.41   36.68   35.61                                
 28 GLEBOV, EUGENE            SO CSI                  2:19.21    2:22.74        
      32.07   35.24   37.56   37.87                                
 29 SIDUN, DON                SO NJIT                 2:31.01    2:23.82        
      32.59   35.74   38.26   37.23                                
 30 MARSH, KEITH              FR CSI                  2:31.12    2:32.38        
      35.99   38.94   39.17   38.28                                
 31 CUNNINGHAM, PATRICK       FR SUNY                 2:38.10    2:36.73        
      35.62   39.01   41.64   40.46                                
 32 ROSSELL, DIEGO            JR CSI                  2:40.31    2:40.37        
      37.52   40.04   41.86   40.95                                
 33 SANTELLA, WILLIAM         FR MSMC                 2:50.34    2:54.43        
      39.40   43.99   46.76   44.28                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 52.03  2/23/2003 AUBREY HORVATH, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 52.49                                                          
        B/D3: * 53.79                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 52.59                                                          
        B/D2: * 54.17                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HORVATH, AUBREY     JR TCNJ                   52.03      52.05#       
      25.13   26.92                                                
  2 SEBASTIAN, JEN      SR TCNJ                   53.42      53.08*       
      25.44   27.64                                                
  3 NAUMANN, JESSICA    SR TCNJ                   53.89      53.33*       
      25.28   28.05                                                
  4 O'DONNELL, LAUREN   JR TCNJ                   54.25      53.46*       
      25.35   28.11                                                
  5 FULLER, KATE        SR PC                     54.44      54.20        
      25.98   28.22                                                
  6 TURKOT, TRISH       SO RU                     54.76      54.30        
      25.29   29.01                                                
  7 PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFER  JR WPUNJ                  55.32      55.08        
      26.61   28.47                                                
  8 MEYERS, AUDREY      JR USMMA                  55.11      55.30        
      26.52   28.78                                                
B - Final
  9 GRIFFIN, COLLEEN    JR MSU                    55.62      55.09        
      26.44   28.65                                                
 10 BOCIAN, KAREN       FR TCNJ                   56.02      55.21        
      26.35   28.86                                                
 10 FUSARO, JESSICA     SR RU                     56.04      55.21        
      26.25   28.96                                                
 12 MIERKOWSKI, HEATHE  SO TCNJ                   55.37      55.27        
      26.34   28.93                                                
 13 WIGHT, AMY          SO CSR                    56.62      56.59        
      27.41   29.18                                                
 14 PITCHER, JENNIFER   FR RU                     57.03      56.68        
      26.98   29.70                                                
 15 HARNEY, SARAH       SR RU                     56.80      56.70        
      26.99   29.71                                                
 16 BREZINSKY, LORI     FR PC                     56.87      56.97        
      27.20   29.77                                                
C - Final
 17 KAWECKI, ANIA       SO SCSU                   57.22      56.41        
      26.85   29.56                                                
 18 TAYLOR, LYNDSAY     JR PC                     58.38      56.73        
      27.18   29.55                                                
 19 ROWE, ERIN          SR SIT                    57.48      57.39        
      26.82   30.57                                                
 20 CALDWELL, STACEY    SO POST                   58.25      57.41        
      27.14   30.27                                                
 21 MELESKI, ALYSSA     SO PC                     58.00      57.42        
      26.75   30.67                                                
 22 CALDWELL, DESTINEY  SO POST                   57.62      57.83        
      27.60   30.23                                                
 23 KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN  SR MSU                    58.35      57.88        
      28.02   29.86                                                
 24 GIL, DIANA          SO MSU                    58.01      58.48        
      28.06   30.42                                                
 
Event 31  Women 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 52.03  2/23/2003 AUBREY HORVATH, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 52.49                                                          
        B/D3: * 53.79                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 52.59                                                          
        B/D2: * 54.17                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 HORVATH, AUBREY           JR TCNJ                   53.33      52.03!       
      24.84   27.19                                                
  2 SEBASTIAN, JEN            SR TCNJ                   54.70      53.42*       
      25.60   27.82                                                
  3 NAUMANN, JESSICA          SR TCNJ                   54.52      53.89*       
      25.75   28.14                                                
  4 O'DONNELL, LAUREN         JR TCNJ                   54.53      54.25        
      25.75   28.50                                                
  5 FULLER, KATE              SR PC                     56.08      54.44        
      26.03   28.41                                                
  6 TURKOT, TRISH             SO RU                     56.88      54.76        
      25.23   29.53                                                
  7 MEYERS, AUDREY            JR USMMA                  57.48      55.11        
      26.17   28.94                                                
  8 PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN    JR WPUNJ                  56.35      55.32        
      26.97   28.35                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MIERKOWSKI, HEATHER       SO TCNJ                   55.51      55.37        
      26.32   29.05                                                
 10 GRIFFIN, COLLEEN          JR MSU                    56.32      55.62        
      26.40   29.22                                                
 11 BOCIAN, KAREN             FR TCNJ                   57.31      56.02        
      26.69   29.33                                                
 12 FUSARO, JESSICA           SR RU                     56.05      56.04        
      26.43   29.61                                                
 13 WIGHT, AMY                SO CSR                    57.89      56.62        
      27.25   29.37                                                
 14 HARNEY, SARAH             SR RU                     56.90      56.80        
      26.89   29.91                                                
 15 BREZINSKY, LORI           FR PC                     57.54      56.87        
      27.25   29.62                                                
 16 PITCHER, JENNIFER         FR RU                     57.70      57.03        
      27.26   29.77                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 KAWECKI, ANIA             SO SCSU                   57.61      57.22        
      26.92   30.30                                                
 18 ROWE, ERIN                SR SIT                    57.87      57.48        
      26.57   30.91                                                
 19 CALDWELL, DESTINEY        SO POST                 1:01.91      57.62        
      27.06   30.56                                                
 20 MELESKI, ALYSSA           SO PC                   1:01.58      58.00        
      26.80   31.20                                                
 21 GIL, DIANA                SO MSU                    59.19      58.01        
      27.56   30.45                                                
 22 CALDWELL, STACEY          SO POST                   58.56      58.25        
      27.13   31.12                                                
 23 KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN        SR MSU                    58.89      58.35        
      28.18   30.17                                                
 24 TAYLOR, LYNDSAY           JR PC                     58.51      58.38        
      27.68   30.70                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 PORTAS, SHEENA            FR MC                     59.99      59.34        
      28.18   31.16                                                
 26 MEJIAS, MELISSA           FR USMMA                1:01.20    1:00.45        
      28.31   32.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 ROONEY, DIANA             FR SIT                  1:03.90    1:01.12        
      29.13   31.99                                                
 28 BAIN, ALICE               JR QC                   1:01.70    1:01.25        
      29.56   31.69                                                
 29 KOSKY, JENN               SR AU                   1:01.57    1:01.36        
      28.85   32.51                                                
 30 MORENO, MELANIE           SR MSMC                 1:01.50    1:01.54        
      28.88   32.66                                                
 31 KOEPPEL, HEIDI            SO WPUNJ                1:02.46    1:01.67        
      29.88   31.79                                                
 32 VAN ESS, KATHLEEN         FR WPUNJ                1:04.83    1:01.97        
      29.67   32.30                                                
 33 BIXBY, ADRIENNE           FR QC                   1:00.40    1:02.28        
      29.10   33.18                                                
 34 FANNON, KEELIA            FR PC                   1:05.80    1:03.38        
      30.09   33.29                                                
 35 CHRISTENSEN, ALLYSON      FR USMMA                1:03.93    1:03.55        
      30.36   33.19                                                
 36 BABIO, MARIE              JR MSMC                 1:03.98    1:03.71        
      29.74   33.97                                                
 37 DALY, MEAGHAN             SR PC                   1:05.93    1:03.80        
      30.78   33.02                                                
 38 GARGONE, KELLY            SO KEAN                 1:05.10    1:03.98        
      30.27   33.71                                                
 39 PAUL, JACKIE              FR USMMA                1:06.03    1:04.03        
      30.79   33.24                                                
 40 CLEE, CHRISTI             JR MC                   1:03.12    1:04.29        
      30.49   33.80                                                
 41 OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE         SO SJC                  1:03.26    1:04.37        
      30.00   34.37                                                
 42 SMITH, KRISTA             SO USMMA                1:04.67    1:05.21        
      30.46   34.75                                                
 43 YANOSO, JACKIE            SR CSE                  1:04.63    1:05.56        
      30.34   35.22                                                
 44 INGRAM, JOELLE            FR CSR                  1:08.51    1:05.64        
      31.69   33.95                                                
 45 MORRITT, KIM              SO POST                 1:15.03    1:05.89        
      31.45   34.44                                                
 46 MURPHY, JESSICA           SO MSMC                 1:06.60    1:06.15        
      30.99   35.16                                                
 47 TOLAN, RITA               JR HC                   1:05.19    1:06.68        
      31.53   35.15                                                
 48 ARANOWSKI, MICHELLE       SO SIT                  1:07.00    1:06.81        
      31.23   35.58                                                
 49 MARLEY, KATIE                SUNY                 1:06.10    1:06.95        
      31.69   35.26                                                
 50 SMITHSON, EMILY           FR MC                   1:06.40    1:07.76        
      31.18   36.58                                                
 51 SHANNON, JOANNA           FR PC                   1:05.99    1:08.13        
      32.41   35.72                                                
 52 GOMEZ, REBECCA            SO QC                   1:06.45    1:08.19        
      32.97   35.22                                                
 53 CRANDALL, MEAGHAN         JR CSR                  1:10.57    1:08.22        
      33.10   35.12                                                
 54 BRINGMON, CHERYL          SR KEAN                 1:10.80    1:08.59        
      33.26   35.33                                                
 55 NOLAN, CAITLIN            SO MSMC                 1:08.70    1:08.73        
      31.73   37.00                                                
 56 DITARANTO, STEPHANIE      SO MC                   1:09.55    1:09.12        
      32.66   36.46                                                
 57 WOOD, ALLISON             SR KEAN                 1:18.10    1:09.92        
      32.21   37.71                                                
 58 GRAFF, MICHELLE           JR SJC                  1:10.99    1:10.51        
      32.94   37.57                                                
 59 STEVENS, LIZ              FR AU                   1:22.00    1:11.73        
      33.88   37.85                                                
 60 POTESTIO, MELISSA         JR SJC                  1:10.94    1:11.94        
      34.12   37.82                                                
 61 HILDALGO, JOSENNY         SR LC                   1:12.72    1:12.76        
      31.89   40.87                                                
 62 RUSSELL, PATRICIA         FR MSMC                 1:13.90    1:13.37        
      34.47   38.90                                                
 63 CORIO, JOANNA             FR MSMC                 1:15.00    1:15.09        
      35.70   39.39                                                
 64 DECKER, CHELSEA           SO KEAN                 1:22.10    1:17.16        
      35.79   41.37                                                
 65 FLORES, LINDA             JR NJIT                 1:28.66    1:18.51        
      37.40   41.11                                                
 66 GARCIA, LELIA             FR CSE                  1:22.34    1:20.40        
      37.15   43.25                                                
 67 MARRA, NICOLE             SO CSE                  1:21.84    1:21.13        
      35.63   45.50                                                
 68 FITZSIMMONS, ANGELA       FR HC                   1:18.85    1:21.49        
      38.13   43.36                                                
 69 SFERRAZZA, ROSANN         JR POST                 1:25.83    1:22.53        
      37.86   44.67                                                
 70 DEPTOLA, CHRISTINE        JR SJC                  1:23.13    1:24.52        
      40.63   43.89                                                
 71 SOUSA, TATIANA            SO CSE                  1:23.97    1:24.72        
      36.97   47.75                                                
 72 COX, ALEANBH              SO LC                   1:25.12    1:25.06        
      38.34   46.72                                                
 73 CONNOR, KERRY             JR SJC                  1:32.07    1:30.33        
      41.14   49.19                                                
 74 DEER, SOPHIA              SO CSI                  1:30.43    1:31.51        
      43.02   48.49                                                
 75 PEREZ, BELINDA            JR LC                   1:20.25    1:31.62        
      42.73   48.89                                                
 76 SCHNEIDER, NICOLA         FR KEAN                 1:25.10    1:33.47        
      40.43   53.04                                                
 77 HO, QUY                   FR LC                   1:45.50    1:33.82        
      45.66   48.16                                                
 78 GUARDINO, BRITTANY        FR SJC                  1:31.96    1:34.90        
      43.86   51.04                                                
 79 NAMENY, RACHEL            SR LC                   1:41.39    1:36.41        
      46.79   49.62                                                
 80 TABING, MICKEY            FR LC                   1:39.93    1:39.70        
      45.25   54.45                                                
 81 LIRIANO, CARMEN           FR LC                   1:50.89    1:42.50        
      46.83   55.67                                                
 82 KHABUTSI, LINDA           FR LC                   1:52.04    1:55.76        
      49.05 1:06.71                                                
 83 HRBEK, ONNIE              SO CSE                  1:41.50    1:58.15        
      51.94 1:06.21                                                
 84 BOREHAM, SHAUNA           FR CSI                  1:46.50    1:59.53        
    1:40.26   19.27                                                
 85 MIDLETON, SHANNA          SO LC                   1:59.00    2:05.96        
      57.75 1:08.21                                                
 -- KLOSS, KRISTINE           FR RU                     57.38     X56.91        
      27.42   29.49                                                
 -- NAMI, JACQUELYN           JR TCNJ                   57.73     X57.21        
      27.07   30.14                                                
 -- STEPHENS, JENNA           FR TCNJ                   59.05     X58.08        
      27.75   30.33                                                
 -- CONWAY, LIZ               SR TCNJ                   59.73     X59.12        
      28.09   31.03                                                
 -- MUSMECI, LAUREN           JR RU                   1:02.09   X1:01.17        
      29.07   32.10                                                
 -- REVOLINSKI, LISA          FR RU                   1:05.26   X1:05.04        
      30.83   34.21                                                
 -- MALENOWSKY, LEANN         JR SJC                  1:17.33         DQ        
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 43.34  2/23/2003 BEN MICHAELSON, SCSU-CT                       
        A/D3: # 45.69                                                          
        B/D3: * 46.89                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 45.99                                                          
        B/D2: * 47.37                                                          
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MICHAELSON, BEN     SR SCSU                   46.03      43.34!       
      20.49   22.85                                                
  2 STEFFANCI, NICK     SO TCNJ                   47.87      46.53*       
      22.06   24.47                                                
  3 GALLAGHER, BRENDAN  SR TCNJ                   46.37      46.70*       
      22.02   24.68                                                
  4 HURST, MATT         FR SCSU                   47.19      47.00*       
      22.34   24.66                                                
  5 CROCITTO, JASON     JR SCSU                   47.82      47.43        
      22.13   25.30                                                
  6 GLENN, JEFF         FR TCNJ                   47.78      47.61        
      22.27   25.34                                                
  7 KAVANAGH, MATT      FR CSR                    47.60      47.65        
      22.29   25.36                                                
  8 COLLINS, JEFF       JR SCSU                   47.96      47.74        
      22.25   25.49                                                
B - Final
  9 GUNDRY, CRAIG       SR USMMA                  49.51      47.98        
      22.49   25.49                                                
 10 KAVANAGH, PATRICK   JR PC                     48.66      48.11        
      23.00   25.11                                                
 11 BROCKMAN, SETH      FR PC                     48.50      48.26        
      23.31   24.95                                                
 12 BRADLEY, MATTHEW    SR RU                     49.35      48.47        
      22.45   26.02                                                
 13 BEAL, ADAM          JR TCNJ                   49.39      48.69        
      22.90   25.79                                                
 14 KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL      QC                     49.44      48.82        
      23.58   25.24                                                
 15 JULICH, JIM         SR RU                     49.31      48.94        
      23.29   25.65                                                
 16 CONCIATORI, JOHN    SO AU                     48.96      49.07        
      23.41   25.66                                                
C - Final
 17 NEPOLA, STEVE       JR TCNJ                   49.70      47.65        
      22.41   25.24                                                
 18 PAPENDICK, STEVE    SO WPUNJ                  49.69      48.61        
      22.87   25.74                                                
 19 TURKOT, MICHAEL     SR RU                     49.96      49.11        
      23.15   25.96                                                
 20 JULICH, PAUL        JR RU                     49.68      49.58        
      23.35   26.23                                                
 21 ZIELINSKI, STEVEN   SO RU                     50.24      49.99        
      23.93   26.06                                                
 22 CLUTE, MATT         JR CSR                    49.97      50.04        
      23.37   26.67                                                
 23 LAMONACA, FRANK     FR PC                     50.19      50.18        
      24.33   25.85                                                
 24 SCHEYER, SCOTT      SO RU                     49.87      54.25        
      26.04   28.21                                                
 
Event 32  Men 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 43.34  2/23/2003 BEN MICHAELSON, SCSU-CT                       
        A/D3: # 45.69                                                          
        B/D3: * 46.89                                                          
        A/D2: ^ 45.99                                                          
        B/D2: * 47.37                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MICHAELSON, BEN           SR SCSU                   45.58      46.03*       
      21.83   24.20                                                
  2 GALLAGHER, BRENDAN        SR TCNJ                   46.39      46.37*       
      22.12   24.25                                                
  3 HURST, MATT               FR SCSU                   47.85      47.19*       
      22.61   24.58                                                
  4 KAVANAGH, MATT            FR CSR                    48.99      47.60        
      22.77   24.83                                                
  5 GLENN, JEFF               FR TCNJ                   47.39      47.78        
      22.63   25.15                                                
  6 CROCITTO, JASON           JR SCSU                   49.40      47.82        
      22.45   25.37                                                
  7 STEFFANCI, NICK           SO TCNJ                   47.15      47.87        
      23.03   24.84                                                
  8 COLLINS, JEFF             JR SCSU                   49.45      47.96        
      22.80   25.16                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 BROCKMAN, SETH            FR PC                     50.33      48.50        
      23.34   25.16                                                
 10 KAVANAGH, PATRICK         JR PC                     49.69      48.66        
      23.50   25.16                                                
 11 CONCIATORI, JOHN          SO AU                     50.48      48.96        
      23.49   25.47                                                
 12 JULICH, JIM               SR RU                     48.49      49.31        
      23.66   25.65                                                
 13 BRADLEY, MATTHEW          SR RU                     49.39      49.35        
      23.42   25.93                                                
 14 BEAL, ADAM                JR TCNJ                   50.25      49.39        
      23.14   26.25                                                
 15 KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL            QC                     50.17      49.44        
      23.72   25.72                                                
 16 GUNDRY, CRAIG             SR USMMA                  49.30      49.51        
      23.23   26.28                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 JULICH, PAUL              JR RU                     50.22      49.68        
      23.55   26.13                                                
 18 PAPENDICK, STEVE          SO WPUNJ                  49.42      49.69        
      23.52   26.17                                                
 19 NEPOLA, STEVE             JR TCNJ                   49.10      49.70        
      23.28   26.42                                                
 20 SCHEYER, SCOTT            SO RU                     49.54      49.87        
      23.09   26.78                                                
 21 TURKOT, MICHAEL           SR RU                     49.63      49.96        
      23.92   26.04                                                
 22 CLUTE, MATT               JR CSR                    50.91      49.97        
      23.76   26.21                                                
 23 LAMONACA, FRANK           FR PC                     52.60      50.19        
      24.14   26.05                                                
 24 ZIELINSKI, STEVEN         SO RU                     50.22      50.24        
      23.87   26.37                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 ADLER, COLIN              SR USMMA                  50.99      50.27        
      24.26   26.01                                                
 26 RASKE, MATTHEW            SO PC                     50.95      50.40        
      24.26   26.14                                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 COLLINS, PATRICK          SO MC                     50.60      50.72        
      23.75   26.97                                                
 28 NICHOLSON, BRYAN          SO USMMA                  53.43      50.74        
      24.14   26.60                                                
 29 PANTIGA, MANNY A          JR LC                     50.82      50.88        
      24.76   26.12                                                
 30 GORDIN, VADIM             FR SIT                    54.34      50.99        
      24.12   26.87                                                
 31 RAY, JUSTIN               FR USMMA                  52.42      51.09        
      24.43   26.66                                                
 32 KILBRIDE, RYAN            JR SUNY                   53.10      51.10        
      24.14   26.96                                                
 33 MARTINELLI, JASON         JR MSU                    51.80      51.56        
      24.24   27.32                                                
 34 PINILLA, PEDRO            FR USMMA                  54.03      51.81        
      24.59   27.22                                                
 35 VELLA, JEFF               FR MSU                    53.44      52.52        
      24.64   27.88                                                
 36 PARRISH, BRANDON          SO USMMA                  54.68      52.55        
      24.85   27.70                                                
 37 TAYLOR, NICK              FR PC                     53.15      52.65        
      25.36   27.29                                                
 38 KERWIN, MICHAEL           FR PC                     54.39      52.94        
      24.99   27.95                                                
 39 MCGURRIN, PATRICK         JR MSU                    54.40      53.45        
      25.43   28.02                                                
 40 HEGARTY, JOHN             FR MSU                    55.60      53.66        
      25.52   28.14                                                
 41 NELSON, LEIF              FR MSU                    55.40      53.85        
      25.64   28.21                                                
 42 MILLER, P.J.              SR MSMC                   53.23      54.08        
      25.53   28.55                                                
 43 CASANOVA, JASON              QC                     53.84      54.16        
      25.83   28.33                                                
 44 HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM         SO USMMA                  56.90      54.34        
      25.38   28.96                                                
 45 JACOBUS, JOSEPH           JR SIT                    57.20      54.61        
      26.39   28.22                                                
 46 KOK, ALLAN                SO CSI                    53.33      54.78        
      25.56   29.22                                                
 47 VAN KIRK, JOSEPH          SO SIT                    55.37      55.51        
      26.13   29.38                                                
 48 TOMASEVIC, FILIP             QC                     54.93      55.75        
      25.49   30.26                                                
 49 DERITA, PHIL              SO CSR                  1:00.33      55.79        
      26.81   28.98                                                
 50 KEPPEL, MICHAEL           FR SUNY                   54.20      55.80        
      26.25   29.55                                                
 51 MERKEL, MATT              FR PC                     58.48      56.41        
      26.82   29.59                                                
 52 SHEA, STEPHEN             SR SUNY                   58.40      56.75        
      26.54   30.21                                                
 53 GREVSTAD, JUSTIN          SO SUNY                   55.70      56.86        
      27.02   29.84                                                
 54 SOKAL, VODRAN                QC                     56.82      57.53        
      26.35   31.18                                                
 55 COPELAND, TORANAGA        FR NJIT                 1:00.09      57.71        
      27.79   29.92                                                
 56 GARCIA, HERIBERTO            QC                     55.49      57.74        
      27.47   30.27                                                
 57 KOPERA, DANIEL            FR SUNY                 1:00.50      58.01        
      27.67   30.34                                                
 58 SEHOVIC, OMAR             FR WPUNJ                1:00.20      58.03        
      27.06   30.97                                                
 59 LAMARCA, MIKE             JR MSU                  1:01.25      58.24        
      27.74   30.50                                                
 60 WHITEHOUSE, WILL          SO USMMA                1:00.01      58.78        
      27.56   31.22                                                
 61 DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A        SR LC                   1:01.82      58.99        
      28.53   30.46                                                
 62 MIRANDA, CARLOS           JR MC                   1:01.27      59.00        
      27.38   31.62                                                
 63 FORYS, BRENDAN            JR MC                   1:00.49      59.09        
      27.83   31.26                                                
 64 PELLINO, TONY             FR SUNY                   58.50      59.16        
      27.84   31.32                                                
 65 PEREZ, JOEL               FR SIT                  1:02.50      59.41        
      28.18   31.23                                                
 66 MARTZ, ANDY               FR SIT                  1:05.40      59.76        
      27.09   32.67                                                
 67 ROZMAN, ROY               SR WPUNJ                1:00.60      59.93        
      28.12   31.81                                                
 68 NESTER, RYAN A            SO LC                   1:02.00    1:01.40        
      29.55   31.85                                                
 69 BURKE, BRIAN              JR SUNY                 1:08.90    1:02.89        
      29.29   33.60                                                
 70 MCLOUGHLIN, THOMAS        SO MSMC                 1:03.86    1:04.08        
      30.05   34.03                                                
 71 DARNOBID, MARK            FR MSMC                 1:11.62    1:07.59        
      31.45   36.14                                                
 72 LABUDA, LUCAS             FR MSMC                 1:06.41    1:07.65        
      32.20   35.45                                                
 73 DELOS SANTOS, CARLOS      JR LC                   1:05.00    1:08.93        
      32.20   36.73                                                
 74 MCGUIRE, MATTHEW          SO MSMC                 1:10.20    1:10.11        
      32.73   37.38                                                
 75 ARITA, JOSE               FR LC                   1:15.00    1:11.00        
      33.21   37.79                                                
 76 HERNANDEZ, SAMMY A        SO LC                   1:20.77    1:20.02        
      36.79   43.23                                                
 -- CERVI, MIKE               JR RU                     50.91     X50.16        
      23.63   26.53                                                
 -- WAGNER, ERIC              FR RU                     51.52     X51.28        
      24.26   27.02                                                
 -- MCDONNELL, MATT           SR TCNJ                   53.15     X51.41        
      24.39   27.02                                                
 -- MOELLER, BOB              SR TCNJ                   53.02     X51.68        
      24.29   27.39                                                
 -- HERTZ, ED                 SO USMMA                  54.67     X52.33        
      25.58   26.75                                                
 -- SMITH, STEVEN             SR TCNJ                   51.90     X52.85        
      24.96   27.89                                                
 -- JONES, JEFF               SO RU                     54.70     X53.41        
      25.09   28.32                                                
 -- KARAS, CARL               FR SCSU                 1:01.52     X58.11        
      28.06   30.05                                                
 -- SOLIS, LUIS               FR USMMA                     NT     X58.81        
      28.26   30.55                                                
 -- THORN, PATRICK            JR RU                   1:05.03   X1:02.30        
      29.21   33.09                                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:25.43  2/1/1990  HATCHER, ROWAN                              
        A/D3: # 2:23.79                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:28.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:24.59                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:28.93                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 TAKEMOTO, KATHY     SR RU                   2:27.08    2:27.10*       
      33.26   36.99   38.04   38.81                                
  2 FORTIER, JILL       FR PC                   2:36.16    2:31.22        
      34.25   38.02   39.65   39.30                                
  3 RIVERA, AMANDA      FR RU                   2:31.06    2:31.28        
      33.11   37.63   39.47   41.07                                
  4 KENNEDY, JILL       JR SCSU                 2:36.94    2:35.66        
      34.29   39.54   40.82   41.01                                
  5 JOHNSON, JESSICA    FR SCSU                 2:37.67    2:35.91        
      34.75   39.34   40.60   41.22                                
  6 HILLENIUS, LAURA    SR TCNJ                 2:38.36    2:36.36        
      34.76   39.63   41.10   40.87                                
  7 FLANNERY, JODY      JR CSR                  2:36.67    2:36.47        
      34.37   39.96   41.35   40.79                                
  8 BENTLEY, MARNI      JR TCNJ                 2:37.69    2:40.37        
      34.94   40.46   42.55   42.42                                
B - Final
  9 COTTER, CHRISTINA   SR PC                   2:39.39    2:35.24        
      35.00   39.97   40.57   39.70                                
 10 CAROCCIA, JEN       JR SCSU                 2:41.31    2:38.92        
      35.87   40.26   41.40   41.39                                
 11 KRAEMER, KATIE      SR RU                   2:40.44    2:39.48        
      36.03   41.41   41.71   40.33                                
 12 DABRIO, SHANNON     FR RU                   2:41.89    2:41.50        
      35.05   41.23   42.74   42.48                                
 13 FULLER, MEGAN       SO PC                   2:40.80    2:42.48        
      37.22   40.85   41.83   42.58                                
 14 VENEZIALE, LAURA    SR TCNJ                 2:44.37    2:42.58        
      34.59   40.98   43.06   43.95                                
 15 SMITH, HEATHER      JR PC                   2:44.23    2:42.66        
      37.45   41.21   41.91   42.09                                
 16 YANNUZZI, RACHEL    SO MSU                  2:44.06    2:45.78        
      36.24   41.27   43.60   44.67                                
C - Final
 17 PIERCE, LAUREN      SO CSR                  2:47.86    2:43.69        
      36.15   41.38   43.24   42.92                                
 18 GALAS, ANDREA       JR QC                   2:47.90    2:43.93        
      36.03   41.54   43.71   42.65                                
 19 BURNS, KATIE        JR PC                   2:47.16    2:44.67        
      37.30   41.46   42.90   43.01                                
 20 LUCH, RACHEL        SR SIT                  2:44.99    2:46.66        
      37.11   41.79   43.88   43.88                                
 21 HAMDAN, DEENA       SR MSU                  2:48.37    2:47.01        
      37.79   42.10   43.33   43.79                                
 22 OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN  JR WPUNJ                2:49.64    2:47.07        
      37.64   42.67   43.52   43.24                                
 23 HALL, LAUREN        SO HC                   2:48.86    2:48.19        
      37.22   42.13   44.23   44.61                                
 24 RIVADENEYRA, SANDR  SO POST                 2:50.94    2:51.87        
      38.15   43.52   45.04   45.16                                
 
Event 33  Women 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:25.43  2/1/1990  HATCHER, ROWAN                              
        A/D3: # 2:23.79                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:28.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:24.59                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:28.93                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 TAKEMOTO, KATHY           SR RU                   2:29.76    2:27.08*       
      33.04   36.48   38.32   39.24                                
  2 RIVERA, AMANDA            FR RU                   2:30.32    2:31.06        
      33.91   37.91   39.25   39.99                                
  3 FORTIER, JILL             FR PC                   2:48.33    2:36.16        
      35.62   39.29   41.24   40.01                                
  4 FLANNERY, JODY            JR CSR                  2:43.76    2:36.67        
      34.81   39.51   40.97   41.38                                
  5 KENNEDY, JILL             JR SCSU                 2:38.10    2:36.94        
      33.67   39.51   41.80   41.96                                
  6 JOHNSON, JESSICA          FR SCSU                 2:41.51    2:37.67        
      35.57   39.94   41.20   40.96                                
  7 BENTLEY, MARNI            JR TCNJ                 2:37.87    2:37.69        
      35.24   39.81   41.46   41.18                                
  8 HILLENIUS, LAURA          SR TCNJ                 2:41.27    2:38.36        
      34.96   40.04   41.87   41.49                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 COTTER, CHRISTINA         SR PC                   2:38.99    2:39.39        
      35.99   40.58   41.62   41.20                                
 10 KRAEMER, KATIE            SR RU                   2:40.44    2:40.44        
      35.92   40.64   42.59   41.29                                
 11 FULLER, MEGAN             SO PC                   2:44.21    2:40.80        
      37.15   40.65   41.30   41.70                                
 12 CAROCCIA, JEN             JR SCSU                 2:48.81    2:41.31        
      36.46   40.79   41.72   42.34                                
 13 DABRIO, SHANNON           FR RU                   2:41.88    2:41.89        
      34.85   40.65   42.89   43.50                                
 14 YANNUZZI, RACHEL          SO MSU                  2:44.91    2:44.06        
      36.10   41.12   42.12   44.72                                
 15 SMITH, HEATHER            JR PC                   2:44.32    2:44.23        
      37.89   41.45   42.00   42.89                                
 16 VENEZIALE, LAURA          SR TCNJ                 2:41.26    2:44.37        
      35.41   40.91   43.85   44.20                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 LUCH, RACHEL              SR SIT                  2:53.60    2:44.99        
      37.06   40.95   42.75   44.23                                
 18 BURNS, KATIE              JR PC                   2:45.50    2:47.16        
      38.24   42.67   43.11   43.14                                
 19 PIERCE, LAUREN            SO CSR                  2:53.11    2:47.86        
      37.33   42.15   44.14   44.24                                
 20 GALAS, ANDREA             JR QC                   2:47.40    2:47.90        
      37.20   43.57   44.90   42.23                                
 21 HAMDAN, DEENA             SR MSU                  2:50.99    2:48.37        
      37.27   42.21   43.79   45.10                                
 22 HALL, LAUREN              SO HC                   2:37.91    2:48.86        
      36.80   42.04   44.46   45.56                                
 23 OLIVIERI, KATHLEEN        JR WPUNJ                2:51.20    2:49.64        
      37.58   42.81   44.34   44.91                                
 24 RIVADENEYRA, SANDRA       SO POST                 3:01.55    2:50.94        
      37.81   43.87   45.84   43.42                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 CARKHUFF, KERRY           SO CSE                  2:51.32    2:55.29        
      38.91   43.76   46.43   46.19                                
 26 DUBYNA, STEPHANIE         SR NJIT                 3:03.38    2:56.17        
      38.56   44.18   47.07   46.36                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 BAIN, ERIN                JR QC                   2:56.20    2:56.70        
      38.58   44.53   46.59   47.00                                
 28 ALEXANDER, KATE           SO MC                   2:56.33    2:58.15        
      41.28   46.30   46.56   44.01                                
 29 PURZINSKY, JESSICA        FR SIT                  2:53.60    3:00.34        
      39.57   44.65   47.43   48.69                                
 30 JACOBSEN, KARIN           FR CSI                  2:57.42    3:00.62        
      42.54   47.33   45.42   45.33                                
 31 MACK, ALLISON             JR KEAN                 3:02.00    3:00.77        
      39.65   44.49   48.07   48.56                                
 32 TOLAN, BARBRA             FR HC                   2:46.23    3:01.13        
      39.42   45.59   47.90   48.22                                
 33 BALDWIN, JEN              SO WPUNJ                3:04.93    3:03.53        
      40.90   46.13   47.69   48.81                                
 34 JOYCE, MEGAN              FR CSE                  3:05.85    3:05.48        
      40.54   47.14   49.79   48.01                                
 35 INGRAM, JOELLE            FR CSR                  3:15.17    3:07.14        
      41.13   46.77   49.31   49.93                                
 36 D'EUSANIO, DANIELLE       SO CSI                  3:08.90    3:14.85        
      43.01   49.56   51.67   50.61                                
 37 DESSAIGNE, AMBER          SR CSE                  3:17.88    3:16.98        
      43.43   49.97   51.90   51.68                                
 38 LEMIEUX, APRIL            SR QC                   3:02.05    3:18.02        
      45.10   49.85   51.60   51.47                                
 39 GARNANT, LARA             SO NJIT                 3:21.31    3:20.22        
      45.98   52.42   52.14   49.68                                
 40 SZENES, JENNI             FR CSI                  3:16.82    3:28.89        
      45.82   51.97   54.90   56.20                                
 41 HENTON, KELLY             SO KEAN                 3:15.10    3:30.65        
      44.84   52.70   57.79   55.32                                
 42 MURPHY, VANESSA           SO SUNY                      NT    3:34.61        
      40.77   51.42   59.09 1:03.33                                
 43 SCHNEIDER, NICOLA         FR KEAN                 3:40.10    3:45.25        
      49.67   56.56 1:00.88   58.14                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:05.53  2/1/1996  CARTLIDGE, TSC                              
        A/D3: # 2:04.79                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:09.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:06.39                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:10.18                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SWENSON, STEVE      FR TCNJ                 2:09.53    2:05.55^       
      27.40   32.50   32.39   33.26                                
  2 KACPRZAK, MATT      FR TCNJ                 2:12.87    2:09.49*       
      28.01   32.76   33.86   34.86                                
  3 SWENSON, CHRIS      SO RU                   2:10.88    2:11.47        
      28.47   32.68   34.24   36.08                                
  4 MALECKI, JOHN       JR TCNJ                 2:14.90    2:12.39        
      29.00   33.07   34.91   35.41                                
  5 SHOTT, CHRIS        SO TCNJ                 2:13.93    2:13.86        
      29.83   33.37   34.94   35.72                                
  6 STEPHENS, SHAUN     SR TCNJ                 2:14.58    2:14.00        
      29.20   32.91   35.48   36.41                                
  7 FERRARO, MIKE       FR SCSU                 2:16.14    2:14.36        
      29.45   34.33   35.22   35.36                                
  8 FERNANDEZ, EDDIE    SR MSU                  2:17.54    2:17.17        
      29.66   34.25   35.83   37.43                                
B - Final
  9 MASON, JAKE         SR RU                   2:17.58    2:15.27        
      29.86   33.65   35.25   36.51                                
 10 DAMRAH, SADEQ       SO MC                   2:18.59    2:17.73        
      29.91   34.06   35.48   38.28                                
 11 JIMENEZ, MARK       FR USMMA                2:20.44    2:18.02        
      31.37   34.46   35.53   36.66                                
 12 CLEARY, KEVIN       SR SCSU                 2:20.12    2:18.14        
      31.34   34.83   35.88   36.09                                
 13 FRANZEN, PAT        JR PC                   2:24.17    2:22.21        
      30.86   35.80   37.49   38.06                                
 14 CARPENTER, MATT     FR AU                   2:21.21    2:22.83        
      31.57   35.69   37.42   38.15                                
 15 PETRILLO, CHRIS     JR MSU                  2:23.75    2:23.97        
      32.47   36.68   37.01   37.81                                
 16 YOUNG, TREVOR          QC                   2:25.71    2:25.75        
      32.27   36.06   37.82   39.60                                
C - Final
 17 SCHLERETH, JASON    SR WPUNJ                2:28.84    2:26.08        
      32.60   37.32   38.46   37.70                                
 18 DECAGNA, DREW       FR MSU                  2:27.51    2:26.23        
      32.78   37.19   37.98   38.28                                
 19 ANTHANASSIOU, PANT  FR NJIT                 2:33.66    2:29.62        
      32.42   37.91   39.72   39.57                                
 20 SABATINO, NICK      SR AU                   2:32.19    2:30.19        
      34.75   38.38   38.45   38.61                                
 21 CONNOR, JOHN        FR WPUNJ                2:33.19    2:30.31        
      34.28   38.20   39.16   38.67                                
 22 SUTTON, RICK        JR CSR                  2:30.53    2:31.56        
      32.18   37.83   40.50   41.05                                
 23 COLLINS, RACHARD    FR LC                   2:36.12    2:36.08        
      33.92   39.59   41.97   40.60                                
 24 WONG, JASON         FR WPUNJ                2:35.63    2:37.30        
      35.61   39.32   40.00   42.37                                
 
Event 34  Men 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:05.53  2/1/1996  CARTLIDGE, TSC                              
        A/D3: # 2:04.79                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:09.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:06.39                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:10.18                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SWENSON, STEVE            FR TCNJ                 2:08.12    2:09.53*       
      28.32   33.01   33.80   34.40                                
  2 SWENSON, CHRIS            SO RU                   2:12.48    2:10.88        
      29.10   33.10   33.49   35.19                                
  3 KACPRZAK, MATT            FR TCNJ                 2:11.91    2:12.87        
      29.33   33.30   34.91   35.33                                
  4 SHOTT, CHRIS              SO TCNJ                 2:15.79    2:13.93        
      31.24   33.49   34.63   34.57                                
  5 STEPHENS, SHAUN           SR TCNJ                 2:15.58    2:14.58        
      29.49   33.70   35.76   35.63                                
  6 MALECKI, JOHN             JR TCNJ                 2:12.27    2:14.90        
      29.87   32.99   35.01   37.03                                
  7 FERRARO, MIKE             FR SCSU                 2:20.12    2:16.14        
      30.92   34.34   35.41   35.47                                
  8 FERNANDEZ, EDDIE          SR MSU                  2:25.60    2:17.54        
      29.85   34.31   36.10   37.28                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 MASON, JAKE               SR RU                   2:19.26    2:17.58        
      30.12   34.40   35.92   37.14                                
 10 DAMRAH, SADEQ             SO MC                   2:21.39    2:18.59        
      30.97   34.85   35.64   37.13                                
 11 CLEARY, KEVIN             SR SCSU                 2:25.30    2:20.12        
      32.31   35.40   36.26   36.15                                
 12 JIMENEZ, MARK             FR USMMA                2:21.51    2:20.44        
      31.88   35.08   36.13   37.35                                
 13 CARPENTER, MATT           FR AU                   2:24.34    2:21.21        
      31.22   35.31   36.74   37.94                                
 14 PETRILLO, CHRIS           JR MSU                  2:28.99    2:23.75        
      32.39   35.48   37.40   38.48                                
 15 FRANZEN, PAT              JR PC                   2:32.49    2:24.17        
      30.71   36.26   37.98   39.22                                
 16 YOUNG, TREVOR                QC                   2:27.89    2:25.71        
      31.37   35.87   38.42   40.05                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 DECAGNA, DREW             FR MSU                  2:29.80    2:27.51        
      32.87   37.05   38.28   39.31                                
 18 SCHLERETH, JASON          SR WPUNJ                2:34.25    2:28.84        
      33.23   37.06   39.47   39.08                                
 19 SUTTON, RICK              JR CSR                  2:39.82    2:30.53        
      31.21   36.68   39.76   42.88                                
 20 SABATINO, NICK            SR AU                   2:39.47    2:32.19        
      35.67   38.70   38.90   38.92                                
 21 CONNOR, JOHN              FR WPUNJ                2:35.68    2:33.19        
      33.53   37.16   40.68   41.82                                
 22 ANTHANASSIOU, PANTELEIMO  FR NJIT                 2:36.89    2:33.66        
      32.37   38.94   41.58   40.77                                
 23 WONG, JASON               FR WPUNJ                2:34.21    2:35.63        
      34.58   39.13   40.31   41.61                                
 24 COLLINS, RACHARD          FR LC                   2:35.00    2:36.12        
      32.95   37.87   41.67   43.63                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 KOCHEROV, EUGENE          SO SIT                  2:50.20    2:44.60        
      35.28   40.06   44.75   44.51                                
 26 PITTS, JON                FR PC                   2:51.59    2:45.20        
      36.57   41.88   43.66   43.09                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 27 DUNFORD, NICK             SO SIT                  3:15.20    2:50.01        
      36.46   42.47   44.84   46.24                                
 28 PILISIEWICZ, KRZYSZTOF    SR CSI                  2:50.09    2:50.62        
      37.02   42.54   45.14   45.92                                
 29 FLANAGAN, MATTHEW         SR MSMC                 2:52.32    2:52.80        
      36.39   43.37   45.94   47.10                                
 30 ERSKINE, BARRY            JR SUNY                 2:48.50    2:54.23        
      37.13   42.70   46.97   47.43                                
 31 SOVIERO, ERIC             JR SUNY                 3:07.90    2:54.70        
      36.17   43.95   47.72   46.86                                
 32 SMYTH, DAVI               SO SUNY                 3:01.61    2:55.22        
      37.79   44.04   47.23   46.16                                
 33 VALERIO, OMAR A           SO LC                   3:10.59    3:00.70        
      39.21   45.49   47.70   48.30                                
 34 DROZD, MICHAL             SO CSI                  3:20.99    3:02.37        
      37.66   44.57   49.35   50.79                                
 35 BLAINE, KEVIN             SO SUNY                 3:06.19    3:04.66        
      41.32   46.06   50.25   47.03                                
 36 IKHMAYES, MOHAMED         SO CSI                  2:53.43    3:04.72        
      39.17   45.85   49.60   50.10                                
 37 ROWEN, AARON              SO SUNY                 2:51.20    3:10.97        
      36.18   42.80   58.46   53.53                                
 38 MOLCHANSKIY, BORIS        JR CSI                  3:14.52    3:47.38        
      43.32   57.34 1:06.62 1:00.10                                
 39 GALLAGHER, MICHAEL        FR SUNY                      NT    3:52.33        
      45.22   58.58 1:05.94 1:02.59                                
 -- WHEATEN, JUSTIN           FR RU                   2:24.24   X2:21.31        
      31.86   35.21   37.01   37.23                                
 -- BRATCHER, KOJI            FR TCNJ                 2:21.75   X2:21.80        
      31.40   35.29   37.03   38.08                                
 -- STEWART, AIDAN            FR SCSU                 2:26.78   X2:30.05        
      33.43   37.90   39.02   39.70                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:08.03  2/23/2003 STACEY MEHRINGER, SCSU-CT                   
        A/D3: # 2:08.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:12.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:08.89                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:12.76                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MEHRINGER, STACEY   SO SCSU                 2:09.34    2:08.03!       
      28.05   32.23   33.08   34.67                                
  2 STUTZ, ERIN         FR TCNJ                 2:12.10    2:09.77*       
      28.56   32.79   33.79   34.63                                
  3 ANTALOSKY, TARA     FR SCSU                 2:10.47    2:10.00*       
      28.51   32.96   33.71   34.82                                
  4 REPASS, MICHELLE    FR SCSU                 2:15.72    2:11.36*       
      29.16   33.04   34.16   35.00                                
  5 HAFNER, ALLYSON     JR TCNJ                 2:11.75    2:12.25*       
      28.33   32.30   34.23   37.39                                
  6 TURPIN, KAREN L     JR RU                   2:18.85    2:17.71        
      29.29   33.79   35.62   39.01                                
  7 POTOCNIE, REGINA    SR MSU                  2:18.93    2:17.91        
      29.12   34.82   36.38   37.59                                
  8 SCHLIPF, EMILY      SO SIT                  2:19.23    2:20.65        
      30.88   35.74   37.03   37.00                                
B - Final
  9 KROCULICK, JENNIFE  FR RU                   2:22.90    2:20.38        
      30.62   35.63   37.58   36.55                                
 10 SCHWEBEL, CHRISTIN  SO TCNJ                 2:29.70    2:22.71        
      32.01   36.46   37.18   37.06                                
 11 GRAMMAS, AMY        SR MSU                  2:24.92    2:23.75        
      32.18   36.48   37.13   37.96                                
 12 RADER, LINDSAY      FR RU                   2:28.59    2:25.53        
      31.89   36.89   38.33   38.42                                
 13 MUELLER, KATIE      JR AU                   2:27.08    2:26.12        
      31.60   36.66   38.53   39.33                                
 14 MUELLER, PATTY      SO AU                   2:30.58    2:30.80        
      32.75   39.42   40.99   37.64                                
 15 DORADO, CHRIS       FR PC                   2:39.36    2:36.76        
      32.36   39.19   42.39   42.82                                
 16 BRANCATO, REBECCA   SO SIT                  2:41.03    2:44.42        
      32.20   41.40   46.05   44.77                                
C - Final
 17 REYNER, SOLANGE     JR QC                   2:49.42    2:39.91        
      35.09   40.93   43.26   40.63                                
 18 VELLA, STEPHANIE    JR WPUNJ                2:41.86    2:40.07        
      32.61   39.64   43.18   44.64                                
 19 SHATTUCK, TAMMY     JR CSR                  2:43.82    2:42.36        
      33.39   39.76   43.17   46.04                                
 20 WOLIVER, MARCIE     SR MC                   2:57.76    2:54.46        
      36.57   43.45   47.04   47.40                                
 21 GOMEZ, REBECCA      SO QC                   2:59.10    3:02.03        
      39.97   46.39   48.85   46.82                                
 22 JELINEK, LAUREN     SO NJIT                 3:02.20    3:04.10        
      34.81   45.08   54.66   49.55                                
 23 LEWIN, MAGGIE       SR MSU                  3:06.33    3:05.67        
      40.43   46.09   49.41   49.74                                
 24 ECHEVERRY, DAYANDR  JR QC                   3:15.87    3:08.09        
      38.74   47.51   51.67   50.17                                
 
Event 35  Women 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:08.03  2/23/2003 STACEY MEHRINGER, SCSU-CT                   
        A/D3: # 2:08.49                                                        
        B/D3: * 2:12.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 2:08.89                                                        
        B/D2: * 2:12.76                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 MEHRINGER, STACEY         SO SCSU                 2:14.77    2:09.34*       
      28.56   32.76   33.80   34.22                                
  2 ANTALOSKY, TARA           FR SCSU                 2:16.04    2:10.47*       
      28.63   32.41   33.98   35.45                                
  3 HAFNER, ALLYSON           JR TCNJ                 2:11.88    2:11.75*       
      28.73   32.60   34.52   35.90                                
  4 STUTZ, ERIN               FR TCNJ                 2:12.90    2:12.10*       
      29.01   33.07   34.48   35.54                                
  5 REPASS, MICHELLE          FR SCSU                 2:16.65    2:15.72        
      30.98   33.10   35.89   35.75                                
  6 TURPIN, KAREN L           JR RU                   2:17.65    2:18.85        
      29.37   33.91   36.71   38.86                                
  7 POTOCNIE, REGINA          SR MSU                  2:19.13    2:18.93        
      29.22   34.29   37.05   38.37                                
  8 SCHLIPF, EMILY            SO SIT                  2:21.60    2:19.23        
      30.89   35.44   36.47   36.43                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 KROCULICK, JENNIFER       FR RU                   2:21.72    2:22.90        
      30.63   35.35   38.01   38.91                                
 10 GRAMMAS, AMY              SR MSU                  2:24.21    2:24.92        
      31.70   36.01   38.20   39.01                                
 11 MUELLER, KATIE            JR AU                   2:32.15    2:27.08        
      32.29   36.60   38.98   39.21                                
 12 RADER, LINDSAY            FR RU                   2:26.14    2:28.59        
      31.77   37.04   39.74   40.04                                
 13 SCHWEBEL, CHRISTINE       SO TCNJ                 2:24.48    2:29.70        
      30.63   35.09   38.67   45.31                                
 14 MUELLER, PATTY            SO AU                   2:35.33    2:30.58        
      33.09   38.78   40.79   37.92                                
 15 DORADO, CHRIS             FR PC                   2:44.41    2:39.36        
      32.69   38.27   43.18   45.22                                
 16 BRANCATO, REBECCA         SO SIT                  2:43.80    2:41.03        
      34.38   43.31   46.42   36.92                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 VELLA, STEPHANIE          JR WPUNJ                2:51.12    2:41.86        
      32.82   39.88   43.61   45.55                                
 18 SHATTUCK, TAMMY           JR CSR                  3:00.09    2:43.82        
      33.96   39.78   43.56   46.52                                
 19 REYNER, SOLANGE           JR QC                   2:46.50    2:49.42        
      34.26   42.88   45.68   46.60                                
 20 WOLIVER, MARCIE           SR MC                   2:50.17    2:57.76        
      36.06   44.13   48.38   49.19                                
 21 GOMEZ, REBECCA            SO QC                   3:01.53    2:59.10        
      39.03   46.00   47.65   46.42                                
 22 JELINEK, LAUREN           SO NJIT                 2:59.32    3:02.20        
      35.59   45.17   50.66   50.78                                
 23 LEWIN, MAGGIE             SR MSU                  3:08.50    3:06.33        
      39.80   45.67   48.98   51.88                                
 24 ECHEVERRY, DAYANDRE       JR QC                   3:05.24    3:15.87        
      40.73   49.63   53.53   51.98                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 25 FISLER, HILARY            JR CSE                  3:26.87    3:21.23        
      42.69   49.62   54.76   54.16                                
 -- LYON, JEN                 FR TCNJ                 2:27.37   X2:23.00        
      30.45   35.36   37.64   39.55                                
 -- HOWARTH, COURTNEY         JR TCNJ                 2:32.85   X2:34.00        
      32.38   37.58   41.23   42.81                                
 -- TERZUOLO, JEN             JR RU                   2:39.96   X2:35.93        
      33.98   39.45   41.45   41.05                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:51.92  2/1/2001  MCGUIRE, BU                                 
        A/D3: # 1:52.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:56.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:53.19                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:56.59                                                        
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 DI GIACOMO, FRANK   JR RU                   1:55.92    1:55.40*       
      25.17   28.68   30.25   31.30                                
  2 BISSLIK, DAVY       SO TCNJ                 1:57.12    1:56.12*       
      24.91   29.85   30.35   31.01                                
  3 TATTLE, ANDREW      FR SCSU                 1:58.25    1:58.08        
      25.77   29.50   30.67   32.14                                
  4 HEATH, ERIC         JR SCSU                 2:00.59    1:59.24        
      25.28   30.13   31.54   32.29                                
  5 SCHWARZ, SHANE      SO MSU                  2:01.06    2:02.40        
      26.99   31.09   31.80   32.52                                
  6 RANIERE, JOE        JR CSR                  2:02.64    2:03.53        
      25.43   31.39   32.99   33.72                                
  7 LAPRINO, MATT       SR SCSU                 2:04.72    2:05.56        
      27.79   31.04   33.37   33.36                                
  8 ORISCAK, JIM        JR WPUNJ                2:05.11    2:05.63        
      25.78   31.70   32.90   35.25                                
B - Final
  9 SLOBODIEN, PHIL     SO RU                   2:09.86    2:06.96        
      27.77   32.06   33.84   33.29                                
 10 RICHARDSON, ADAM    SO USMMA                2:13.56    2:13.09        
      28.82   33.80   34.48   35.99                                
 11 NELSON, LEIF        FR MSU                  2:21.65    2:21.65        
      28.60   34.07   38.24   40.74                                
 12 JACOBUS, JOSEPH     JR SIT                  2:30.88    2:25.31        
      30.58   34.88   38.87   40.98                                
 13 KAGAN, EUGENE       SR CSI                  2:30.76    2:27.88        
      31.70   38.03   37.75   40.40                                
 14 MESSING, JONATHAN   FR SUNY                 2:44.20    2:45.75        
      30.99   40.95   45.66   48.15                                
 -- AIELLO, JOHN        SR TCNJ                 2:13.26   X2:10.00        
      28.50   31.85   33.68   35.97                                
 
Event 36  Men 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 1:51.92  2/1/2001  MCGUIRE, BU                                 
        A/D3: # 1:52.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 1:56.49                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 1:53.19                                                        
        B/D2: * 1:56.59                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DI GIACOMO, FRANK         JR RU                   1:58.11    1:55.92*       
      26.06   28.75   30.38   30.73                                
  2 BISSLIK, DAVY             SO TCNJ                 1:56.99    1:57.12        
      25.92   29.86   30.82   30.52                                
  3 TATTLE, ANDREW            FR SCSU                 2:00.17    1:58.25        
      26.70   30.06   30.90   30.59                                
  4 HEATH, ERIC               JR SCSU                 2:03.89    2:00.59        
      25.93   30.66   31.46   32.54                                
  5 SCHWARZ, SHANE            SO MSU                  2:08.90    2:01.06        
      27.33   31.95   30.84   30.94                                
  6 RANIERE, JOE              JR CSR                  2:12.33    2:02.64        
      27.14   31.70   32.01   31.79                                
  7 LAPRINO, MATT             SR SCSU                 2:13.52    2:04.72        
      27.28   30.70   32.11   34.63                                
  8 ORISCAK, JIM              JR WPUNJ                2:13.09    2:05.11        
      26.86   31.72   33.36   33.17                                
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 SLOBODIEN, PHIL           SO RU                   2:03.38    2:09.86        
      28.82   32.30   34.16   34.58                                
 10 RICHARDSON, ADAM          SO USMMA                2:26.22    2:13.56        
      28.34   33.23   35.11   36.88                                
 11 COOKER, TOM               SO RU                   2:08.60    2:14.47        
      27.45   31.15   34.21   41.66                                
 12 NELSON, LEIF              FR MSU                  2:22.92    2:21.65        
      29.65   35.46   37.56   38.98                                
 13 KAGAN, EUGENE             SR CSI                  2:29.12    2:30.76        
      33.55   38.55   40.39   38.27                                
 14 JACOBUS, JOSEPH           JR SIT                  2:44.70    2:30.88        
      30.26   34.83   41.58   44.21                                
 15 MESSING, JONATHAN         FR SUNY                 2:55.30    2:44.20        
      31.73   40.41   45.69   46.37                                
 -- AIELLO, JOHN              SR TCNJ                 2:13.46   X2:13.26        
      29.07   32.88   34.47   36.84                                
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 493.95  2/23/2003 KRISTEN SIMMS, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 410.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 420.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 SIMMS, KRISTEN      JR TCNJ                  491.85     493.95!       
  2 GRANT, KIM          SO SCSU                  424.95     416.65#       
  3 MONROE, TIFFANY     FR TCNJ                  395.55     349.80        
  4 MODON-COHEN, JAIME     PC                    358.70     333.25        
  5 RUT, TARYN          SO SCSU                  308.70     319.10        
  6 BURKE, MARY            PC                    327.65     301.30        
  7 LOEFFLER, AMY       SR CSI                   278.90     289.95        
  8 RUSH, LAUREN        SO MSU                   288.75     273.75        
 
Event 37  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 493.95  2/23/2003 KRISTEN SIMMS, TCNJ-                         
        A/D3: # 410.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 420.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 SIMMS, KRISTEN            JR TCNJ                      NT     491.85^       
  2 GRANT, KIM                SO SCSU                      NT     424.95^       
  3 MONROE, TIFFANY           FR TCNJ                      NT     395.55        
  4 MODON-COHEN, JAIME           PC                        NT     358.70        
  5 BURKE, MARY                  PC                        NT     327.65        
  6 RUT, TARYN                SO SCSU                      NT     308.70        
  7 RUSH, LAUREN              SO MSU                       NT     288.75        
  8 LOEFFLER, AMY             SR CSI                   208.00     278.90        
  9 FALLAHA, MONIQUE          JR MSU                       NT     277.55        
 10 SANTIN, DAWN              SO TCNJ                      NT     249.35        
 11 HAYES, ERIN               SO MSU                       NT     243.10        
 -- AWAEU, ERIN               FR RU                        NT    X213.85        
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 561.00  2/21/2003 JESSE RAPPAPORT, RU-                         
        A/D3: # 440.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 460.00                                                         
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 RAPPAPORT, JESSE    SO RU                    558.50     561.00!       
  2 KASNEY, ANDREW      SR TCNJ                  495.65     507.75^       
  3 MEYER, JOEL J       JR USMMA                 483.20     491.20^       
  4 WOOD, JOHN          FR SCSU                  428.00     411.25        
  5 KRUSE, BRENDAN      JR USMMA                 275.05     278.75        
  6 WHITE, GREG         SO SCSU                  299.55     275.70        
  7 MATTICE, WESLEY     FR SCSU                  256.50     265.65        
  8 TRUMBLY, TRAVIS     SR TCNJ                  236.75     261.10        
 
Event 38  Men 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 561.00  2/21/2003 JESSE RAPPAPORT, RU-                         
        A/D3: # 440.00                                                         
        A/D2: ^ 460.00                                                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 RAPPAPORT, JESSE          SO RU                        NT     558.50^       
  2 KASNEY, ANDREW            SR TCNJ                      NT     495.65^       
  3 MEYER, JOEL J             JR USMMA                     NT     483.20^       
  4 WOOD, JOHN                FR SCSU                      NT     428.00        
  5 WHITE, GREG               SO SCSU                      NT     299.55        
  6 KRUSE, BRENDAN            JR USMMA                     NT     275.05        
  7 MATTICE, WESLEY           FR SCSU                      NT     256.50        
  8 TRUMBLY, TRAVIS           SR TCNJ                      NT     236.75        
  9 LOREE, ERIC               SO MSU                       NT     233.10        
 10 EDWARDS, BRYANT           FR MSU                       NT     222.55        
 11 WIRT, CHRIS               JR WPUNJ                     NT     199.30        
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:38.18  2/1/1998  ROWAN                                       
        A/D3: # 3:33.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 3:38.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:33.09                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   3:40.17    3:32.83^       
     1) NAUMANN, JESSICA SR             2) O'DONNELL, LAUREN JR           
     3) SEBASTIAN, JEN SR               4) HORVATH, AUBREY JR             
       25.29    53.30    25.76    54.45    25.10    53.19    24.70    51.89
  2 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            3:46.49    3:39.49        
     1) BARCLAY, DIANNE JR              2) HARNEY, SARAH SR               
     3) FUSARO, JESSICA SR              4) TURKOT, TRISH SO               
       26.84    55.66    25.76    55.17    25.84    55.38    24.33    53.28
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                3:47.75    3:42.88        
     1) TURINA, CAITLIN SO              2) JOHNSON, JESSICA FR            
     3) MEHRINGER, STACEY SO            4) KAWECKI, ANIA SO               
       26.56    55.58    26.22    56.23    26.07    55.18    26.30    55.89
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          3:47.47    3:45.35        
     1) BREZINSKY, LORI FR              2) MELESKI, ALYSSA SO             
     3) TAYLOR, LYNDSAY JR              4) FULLER, KATE SR                
       26.76    56.41    26.41    57.31    26.83    56.93    26.20    54.70
  5 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  3:54.64    3:47.08        
     1) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR             2) KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN SR          
     3) GIL, DIANA SO                   4) RUSH, LAUREN SO                
       26.38    55.91    27.70    57.48    27.59    58.94    25.52    54.75
  6 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 3:56.83    3:50.32        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) KOEPPEL, HEIDI SO              
     3) FOLEY, MANDY SR                 4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       26.44    55.79    29.11  1:00.92    27.37    58.55    26.30    55.06
  7 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 3:58.66    3:55.52        
     1) SERCEL, KIMBERLY FR             2) MEYERS, AUDREY JR              
     3) MEJIAS, MELISSA FR              4) JENKINS, LAURA JR              
       28.52  1:01.33    26.81    57.31    27.77    59.17    27.45    57.71
  8 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          3:58.51    3:58.54        
     1) MUELLER, KATIE JR               2) EBERT, BETH SO                 
     3) KOSKY, JENN SR                  4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       27.71    58.68    29.34  1:01.49    28.81  1:01.45    26.13    56.92
B - Final
  9 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       4:03.71    3:57.87        
     1) WIGHT, AMY SO                   2) PIERCE, LAUREN SO              
     3) SHATTUCK, TAMMY JR              4) SHAVER, LAURA FR               
       27.43    56.97    28.36    59.75    29.27  1:01.58    27.66    59.57
 10 QUEENS COLLEGE                              4:06.98    4:03.69        
     1) TRIAS, CAMILA SO                2) BAIN, ALICE JR                 
     3) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              4) REYNER, SOLANGE JR             
       29.54  1:02.16    28.90  1:00.70    28.79  1:00.88    28.42    59.95
 11 C. W. POST                                  4:09.93    4:03.96        
     1) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO          2) CALDWELL, STACEY SO            
     3) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO           4) MORRITT, KIM SO                
       30.12  1:03.88    26.56    56.79    27.92    58.52    30.69  1:04.77
 12 HUNTER COLLEGE                              4:20.58    4:11.69        
     1) AKULIN, SUZANNE FR              2) TOLAN, RITA JR                 
     3) MCBRIDE, MAUREEN SR             4) HALL, LAUREN SO                
       29.39  1:02.42    30.92  1:04.88    29.76  1:03.71    28.14  1:00.68
 13 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   4:16.65    4:13.29        
       29.95  1:02.50    30.19  1:04.09    31.50  1:06.84    28.83    59.86
 14 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      4:23.58    4:17.48        
     1) PORTAS, SHEENA FR               2) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR           
     3) SMITHSON, EMILY FR              4) CLEE, CHRISTI JR               
       27.62    58.08    31.25  1:04.77    30.42  1:06.78    31.42  1:07.85
 15 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    4:17.56    4:18.42        
     1) MORENO, MELANIE SR              2) MURPHY, JESSICA SO             
     3) NOLAN, CAITLIN SO               4) BABIO, MARIE JR                
       28.58  1:01.00    31.46  1:08.76    31.03  1:06.38    29.67  1:02.28
 16 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  4:29.33    4:28.89        
     1) REEBER, LISA SR                 2) GARNANT, LARA SO               
     3) RIBELIN, NETTIE JR              4) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
       29.70  1:02.66    33.93  1:12.15    31.63  1:09.03    30.61  1:05.05
C - Final
 17 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    4:42.27    4:31.21        
       31.53  1:08.74    33.37  1:09.85    31.25  1:06.96    30.59  1:05.66
 18 KEAN UNIVERSITY                             4:37.01    4:38.21        
     1) BREITWIESEK, KIM SR             2) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR            
     3) GADALETA, JAIME SR              4) WOOD, ALLISON SR               
       31.98  1:07.70    32.80  1:10.76    17.50  1:06.88    35.19  1:12.87
 19 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                     4:41.80    4:39.17        
     1) DESSAIGNE, AMBER SR             2) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                
     3) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO              4) YANOSO, JACKIE SR              
       35.77  1:17.52    33.51  1:11.02    31.01  1:05.63    30.05  1:05.00
 20 LEHMAN COLLEGE                              5:47.14    5:41.21        
     1) HILDALGO, JOSENNY SR            2) COX, ALEANBH SO                
     3) PEREZ, BELINDA JR               4) HO, QUY FR                     
       32.68  1:14.52    40.02  1:25.89    41.52  1:30.39    42.20  1:30.41
 
Event 39  Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:38.18  2/1/1998  ROWAN                                       
        A/D3: # 3:33.59                                                        
        B/D3: * 3:38.59                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:33.09                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         3:36.63    3:40.17        
     1) NAUMANN, JESSICA SR             2) O'DONNELL, LAUREN JR           
     3) SEBASTIAN, JEN SR               4) HORVATH, AUBREY JR             
       26.70    55.43    25.99    54.82    26.08    55.51    25.91    54.41
  2 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:43.68    3:46.49        
     1) BARCLAY, DIANNE JR              2) CARRIGAN, SHANNON FR           
     3) FUSARO, JESSICA SR              4) HARNEY, SARAH SR               
       27.40    56.60    26.45    56.70    26.34    57.52    26.46    55.67
  3 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                3:35.14    3:47.47        
     1) BREZINSKY, LORI FR              2) MELESKI, ALYSSA SO             
     3) TAYLOR, LYNDSAY JR              4) FULLER, KATE SR                
       27.19    56.67    26.85    57.14    27.35    57.83    27.46    55.83
  4 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      3:46.22    3:47.75        
     1) TURINA, CAITLIN SO              2) KENNEDY, JILL JR               
     3) KAWECKI, ANIA SO                4) ANTALOSKY, TARA FR             
       26.82    55.72    27.73    59.22    26.82    56.06    27.29    56.75
  5 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        3:56.23    3:54.64        
     1) POTOCNIE, REGINA SR             2) GIL, DIANA SO                  
     3) KILGALLEN, MEAGHAN SR           4) GRIFFIN, COLLEEN JR            
       27.43    57.65    28.05    58.97    28.30    58.73    27.45    59.29
  6 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       3:58.67    3:56.83        
     1) CLEGG, KRISTIN FR               2) KOEPPEL, HEIDI SO              
     3) EGAN, CARRIE ANN JR             4) PEREZ-ARIAS, JAFERLEEN JR      
       26.71    56.67    29.59  1:01.77    29.87  1:02.15    27.28    56.24
  7 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                4:04.72    3:58.51        
     1) MUELLER, KATIE JR               2) EBERT, BETH SO                 
     3) KOSKY, JENN SR                  4) RABIDEAU, RANDI SR             
       28.19    59.21    29.83  1:01.56    28.93  1:00.77    26.12    56.97
  8 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       4:01.44    3:58.66        
     1) SERCEL, KIMBERLY FR             2) MEYERS, AUDREY JR              
     3) MEJIAS, MELISSA FR              4) JENKINS, LAURA JR              
       29.30  1:02.69    27.08    57.12    28.51  1:00.25    28.03    58.60
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             4:09.08    4:03.71        
     1) BRANDOW, JOCELYN FR             2) PIERCE, LAUREN SO              
     3) SHATTUCK, TAMMY JR              4) WIGHT, AMY SO                  
       28.72  1:02.46    28.71  1:00.59    29.72  1:02.56    28.10    58.10
 10 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    3:58.00    4:06.98        
     1) LOUGHRAN, KATHY SR              2) BIXBY, ADRIENNE FR             
     3) BAIN, ALICE JR                  4) REYNER, SOLANGE JR             
       30.10  1:02.41    29.69  1:02.22    29.82  1:01.74    28.68  1:00.61
 11 C. W. POST                                        4:38.40    4:09.93        
     1) CALDWELL, STACEY SO             2) CALDWELL, DESTINEY SO          
     3) DISTEFANO, DANIELLE SO          4) MORRITT, KIM SO                
       27.95    58.47    28.46    59.76    30.83  1:04.69    30.94  1:07.01
 12 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         4:01.50    4:16.65        
     1) ARANOWSKI, MICHELLE SO          2) O'SHEA, KAREN FR               
     3) PURZINSKY, JESSICA FR           4) ROONEY, DIANA FR               
       31.46  1:07.63    29.84  1:02.02    30.57  1:04.64    30.15  1:02.36
 13 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                          4:14.25    4:17.56        
     1) BABIO, MARIE JR                 2) NOLAN, CAITLIN SO              
     3) MURPHY, JESSICA SO              4) MORENO, MELANIE SR             
       29.63  1:02.35    31.39  1:07.71    30.98  1:06.29    29.05  1:01.21
 14 HUNTER COLLEGE                                    4:24.25    4:20.58        
     1) AKULIN, SUZANNE FR              2) TOLAN, RITA JR                 
     3) MCBRIDE, MAUREEN SR             4) HALL, LAUREN SO                
       31.10  1:05.54    31.70  1:06.13    30.27  1:05.00    17.92  1:03.91
 15 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            4:25.38    4:23.58        
     1) SANTOMERO, NICOLE JR            2) CLEE, CHRISTI JR               
     3) SMITHSON, EMILY FR              4) PORTAS, SHEENA FR              
       31.41  1:07.64    31.65  1:06.98    31.79  1:09.34    28.21    59.62
 16 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        4:37.50    4:29.33        
     1) REEBER, LISA SR                 2) GARNANT, LARA SO               
     3) RIBELIN, NETTIE JR              4) DUBYNA, STEPHANIE SR           
       29.67  1:01.99    35.28  1:15.67    31.24  1:07.10    30.28  1:04.57
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 KEAN UNIVERSITY                                   4:35.80    4:37.01        
     1) GADALETA, JAIME SR              2) BRINGMON, CHERYL SR            
     3) MACK, ALLISON JR                4) WOOD, ALLISON SR               
       31.75  1:07.53    33.40  1:09.70    33.36  1:10.42    31.95  1:09.36
 18 SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE                            4:31.00    4:38.01        
     1) STROUP, AMANDA JR               2) POTESTIO, MELISSA JR           
     3) GRAFF, MICHELLE JR              4) OLIVOTTI, SUZANNE SO           
       33.19  1:11.84    31.17  1:07.18    35.42  1:14.16    31.14  1:04.83
 19 COLLEGE OF ST ELIZABETH                           4:45.32    4:41.80        
     1) DESSAIGNE, AMBER SR             2) JOYCE, MEGAN FR                
     3) CARKHUFF, KERRY SO              4) YANOSO, JACKIE SR              
       35.49  1:16.25    34.74  1:13.40    31.39  1:05.70    31.40  1:06.45
 20 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          4:15.11    4:42.27        
     1) PAPAGNI, LAURA SR               2) YANAZAKI, YURI SO              
     3) TROISE, GINA FR                 4) JACOBSEN, KARIN FR             
       31.37  1:07.92    34.83  1:13.11    32.52  1:09.67    31.83  1:11.57
 21 LEHMAN COLLEGE                                    5:25.00    5:47.14        
     1) HILDALGO, JOSENNY SR            2) COX, ALEANBH SO                
     3) PEREZ, BELINDA JR               4) HO, QUY FR                     
       32.73  1:13.74    42.35  1:28.94    42.34  1:32.92    17.54  1:31.54
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    3:49.34   X3:49.33        
     1) HURLEY, BETH FR                 2) NAMI, JACQUELYN JR             
     3) BOCIAN, KAREN FR                4) MIERKOWSKI, HEATHER SO         
       26.82    56.88    27.21    57.78    27.18    57.52    27.11    57.15
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             3:55.50   X3:59.20        
     1) KLOSS, KRISTINE FR              2) PITCHER, JENNIFER FR           
     3) RADER, LINDSAY FR               4) MUSMECI, LAUREN JR             
       27.75    57.55    27.74    58.92    28.79  1:00.82    29.19  1:01.91
 -- SAINT JOSEPH'S COLLEGE  'B'                       5:41.00   X5:46.31        
     1) CONNOR, KERRY JR                2) DEPTOLA, CHRISTINE JR          
     3) MALENOWSKY, LEANN JR            4) GUARDINO, BRITTANY FR          
       38.37  1:22.24    41.33  1:31.45    45.27  1:39.94    34.37  1:12.68
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:07.10  2/1/1999  ROWAN                                       
        A/D3: # 3:03.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 3:08.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:06.49                                                        
    School                                      Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                3:16.94    3:05.47^       
     1) HURST, MATT FR                  2) COLLINS, JEFF JR               
     3) CROCITTO, JASON JR              4) HAMMERSTROM, MATT SR           
       22.14    46.75    21.66    46.31    21.70    46.87    21.42    45.54
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                   3:15.68    3:06.17^       
     1) GALLAGHER, BRENDAN SR           2) GLENN, JEFF FR                 
     3) NEPOLA, STEVE JR                4) STEFFANCI, NICK SO             
       22.03    46.54    21.82    47.30    21.83    46.96    21.18    45.37
  3 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                 3:21.11    3:13.69        
     1) GUNDRY, CRAIG SR                2) QUIRK, JOSEPH JR               
     3) BOWSER, JESSE FR                4) DUNLEVY, ANDREW FR             
       22.36    48.15    23.27    48.92    22.94    48.78    22.86    47.84
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                          3:18.08    3:13.79        
     1) BROCKMAN, SETH FR               2) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                
     3) LAMONACA, FRANK FR              4) KAVANAGH, PATRICK JR           
       23.07    48.51    22.81    48.69    23.49    49.55    21.97    47.04
  5 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                       3:15.47    3:14.07        
     1) RANIERE, JOE JR                 2) CLUTE, MATT JR                 
     3) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 4) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
       22.67    48.83    22.85    48.86    23.29    49.70    21.72    46.68
  6 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                            3:19.27    3:15.71        
     1) JULICH, PAUL JR                 2) SCHEYER, SCOTT SO              
     3) BRADLEY, MATTHEW SR             4) JULICH, JIM SR                 
       23.26    49.39    23.29    49.59    22.25    48.18    22.66    48.55
  7 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                  3:24.56    3:20.93        
     1) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR             2) SINDALL, JON SO                
     3) SCHWARZ, SHANE SO               4) MONTGOMERY, SCOTT SO           
       23.22    49.46    23.64    50.85    23.52    50.79    23.59    49.83
  8 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                 3:24.97    3:22.92        
     1) CARSON, TOM SO                  2) ORISCAK, JIM JR                
     3) SCHLERETH, JASON SR             4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       23.36    50.45    23.93    50.74    24.79    53.12    22.91    48.61
B - Final
  9 QUEENS COLLEGE                              3:30.91    3:28.05        
     1) TOMASEVIC, FILIP                2) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL              
     3) YOUNG, TREVOR                   4) CASANOVA, JASON                
       23.89    51.45    24.61    53.09    24.30    55.14    23.36    48.37
 10 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                          3:32.72    3:28.07        
     1) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO             2) CARPENTER, MATT FR             
     3) SMITH, MARK JR                  4) SABATINO, NICK SR              
       23.78    49.49    25.26    52.92    26.21    54.65    23.76    51.01
 11 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                       3:37.23    3:32.33        
     1) BEGLEY, GRANT SR                2) KEPPEL, MICHAEL FR             
     3) SHEA, STEPHEN SR                4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       24.74    51.52    25.72    55.08    25.55    54.45    24.02    51.28
 12 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                  3:39.54    3:40.12        
     1) SIDUN, DON SO                   2) ANGELI, BEN FR                 
     3) COPELAND, TORANAGA FR           4) WALTON, RYAN SO                
       25.62    53.07    26.22    55.80    27.30    57.48    25.06    53.77
 13 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                    3:47.80    3:42.71        
       26.14    59.48    25.86    55.27    25.45    54.39    24.72    53.57
 14 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                      3:46.68    3:43.82        
     1) COLLINS, PATRICK SO             2) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO               
     3) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR              4) FORYS, BRENDAN JR              
       24.06    50.28    25.99    55.46    27.19    59.32    27.49    58.76
 15 LEHMAN COLLEGE                              3:53.27    3:46.09        
     1) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR             2) DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A SR          
     3) NESTER, RYAN A SO               4) COLLINS, RACHARD FR            
       23.56    49.48    28.08    58.78    27.03  1:01.24    26.35    56.59
 16 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                   4:14.00    4:08.49        
       27.36    58.46    30.27  1:03.27    30.89  1:06.95    28.24    59.81
C - Final
 17 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                    4:29.27    4:25.94        
     1) LABUDA, LUCAS FR                2) SANTELLA, WILLIAM FR           
     3) DARNOBID, MARK FR               4) FLANAGAN, MATTHEW SR           
       31.06  1:06.83    28.97  1:03.48    31.84  1:06.59    32.04  1:09.04
 
Event 40  Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 3:07.10  2/1/1999  ROWAN                                       
        A/D3: # 3:03.99                                                        
        B/D3: * 3:08.99                                                        
        A/D2: ^ 3:06.49                                                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 COLLEGE OF SAINT ROSE                             3:23.10    3:15.47        
     1) CLUTE, MATT JR                  2) RANIERE, JOE JR                
     3) ROURKE, KYLE SR                 4) KAVANAGH, MATT FR              
       23.68    49.32    22.58    48.58    23.43    49.51    22.70    48.06
  2 THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY                         3:08.61    3:15.68        
     1) SUNDBERG, JEFF SO               2) BEAL, ADAM JR                  
     3) GRILL, LARRY FR                 4) NEPOLA, STEVE JR               
       23.75    49.64    23.38    49.28    23.07    48.51    22.64    48.25
  3 SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY                      3:04.79    3:16.94        
     1) HAINES, CHRIS FR                2) FERRARO, MIKE FR               
     3) TATTLE, ANDREW FR               4) HAMMERSTROM, MATT SR           
       23.68    48.70    23.17    49.47    23.08    49.84    23.46    48.93
  4 PROVIDENCE COLLEGE                                3:19.82    3:18.08        
     1) FLYNN, BRYAN JR                 2) LAMONACA, FRANK FR             
     3) RASKE, MATTHEW SO               4) KAVANAGH, PATRICK JR           
       23.49    49.40    23.81    49.61    24.36    50.77    23.09    48.30
  5 ROWAN UNIVERSITY                                  3:15.43    3:19.27        
     1) BRADLEY, MATTHEW SR             2) TURKOT, MICHAEL SR             
     3) SCHEYER, SCOTT SO               4) JULICH, JIM SR                 
       23.54    50.10    23.41    49.32    24.04    50.28    23.34    49.57
  6 U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                       3:17.83    3:21.11        
     1) DUNLEVY, ANDREW FR              2) RAY, JUSTIN FR                 
     3) NICHOLSON, BRYAN SO             4) ADLER, COLIN SR                
       23.77    49.24    24.19    51.24    23.84    51.05    23.38    49.58
  7 MONTCLAIR STATE UNIVERSITY                        3:29.92    3:24.56        
     1) FERNANDEZ, EDDIE SR             2) VELLA, JEFF FR                 
     3) SINDALL, JON SO                 4) MARTINELLI, JASON JR           
       24.33    50.39    25.02    52.14    23.65    50.79    24.04    51.24
  8 WILLIAM PATERSON UNIVERSITY                       3:26.36    3:24.97        
     1) CARSON, TOM SO                  2) SCHREYER, BILLY SO             
     3) SCHLERETH, JASON SR             4) PAPENDICK, STEVE SO            
       24.03    50.77    24.75    52.82    24.80    52.39    23.52    48.99
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 QUEENS COLLEGE                                    3:40.81    3:30.91        
     1) KLOCHROV, MIKHAIL               2) YOUNG, TREVOR                  
     3) CASANOVA, JASON                 4) TOMASEVIC, FILIP               
       24.94    52.53    24.98    53.41    24.58    54.37    24.51    50.60
 10 ADELPHI UNIVERSITY                                3:38.24    3:32.72        
     1) CONCIATORI, JOHN SO             2) CARPENTER, MATT FR             
     3) SMITH, MARK JR                  4) SABATINO, NICK SR              
       24.04    49.17    25.67    53.46    26.73    56.03    26.22    54.06
 11 SUNY MARITIME COLLEGE                             3:46.70    3:37.23        
     1) BEGLEY, GRANT SR                2) KEPPEL, MICHAEL FR             
     3) SHEA, STEPHEN SR                4) KILBRIDE, RYAN JR              
       24.74    52.03    26.24    56.86    26.72    56.57    24.61    51.77
 12 NJ INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY                        3:57.07    3:39.54        
     1) SIDUN, DON SO                   2) ANGELI, BEN FR                 
     3) COPELAND, TORANAGA FR           4) WALTON, RYAN SO                
       24.94    52.67    26.10    55.08    27.59    57.75    25.29    54.04
 13 MANHATTANVILLE COLLEGE                            3:52.33    3:46.68        
     1) DAMRAH, SADEQ SO                2) MIRANDA, CARLOS JR             
     3) FORYS, BRENDAN JR               4) COLLINS, PATRICK SO            
       26.67    56.79    27.58    59.86    28.26    59.98    23.73    50.05
 14 COLLEGE OF STATEN ISLAND                          3:50.22    3:47.80        
     1) GLEBOV, EUGENE SO               2) MARSH, KEITH FR                
     3) KOK, ALLAN SO                   4) IKHMAYES, MOHAMED SO           
       25.97    55.86    27.41    59.74    26.83    56.57    26.34    55.63
 15 LEHMAN COLLEGE                                         NT    3:53.27        
     1) DOMINGUEZ, DANNY A SR           2) NESTER, RYAN A SO              
     3) COLLINS, RACHARD FR             4) PANTIGA, MANNY A JR            
       28.03    59.56    28.09  1:00.76    27.66    59.23    25.64    53.72
 16 STEVENS INSTITUTE OF TECH                         3:48.00    4:14.00        
     1) PEREZ, JOEL FR                  2) VOLK, ROBERT SO                
     3) DUNFORD, NICK SO                4) NOR, EUGENE SO                 
       28.30    59.91    31.80  1:05.60  1:08.92  1:37.04    31.45         
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 MOUNT SAINT MARY COLLEGE                          3:53.92    4:29.27        
     1) LABUDA, LUCAS FR                2) SANTELLA, WILLIAM FR           
     3) DARNOBID, MARK FR               4) FLANAGAN, MATTHEW SR           
       32.73  1:09.27    28.94  1:03.96    31.91  1:07.97    32.13  1:08.07
 -- ROWAN UNIVERSITY  'B'                             3:20.00   X3:19.71        
     1) CERVI, MIKE JR                  2) WAGNER, ERIC FR                
     3)                                 4) ZIELINSKI, STEVEN SO           
       24.60    51.10    23.65    49.98    23.33    49.12    23.29    49.51
 -- THE COLLEGE OF NEW JERSEY  'B'                    3:28.07   X3:26.83        
     1) MOELLER, BOB SR                 2) MCDONNELL, MATT SR             
     3) BRATCHER, KOJI FR               4) SMITH, STEVEN SR               
       25.68    52.95    23.88    50.82    23.89    51.06    24.27    52.00
 -- U S MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY  'B'                  3:22.61   X3:27.31        
     1) PINILLA, PEDRO FR               2) HERTZ, ED SO                   
     3) PARRISH, BRANDON SO             4) HIGGINBOTTOM, SAM SO           
       24.25    50.95    24.63    51.47    24.13    51.75    24.52    53.14
 -- SOUTHERN CT STATE UNIVERSITY  'B'                 3:22.90   X3:42.21        
     1) CLEARY, KEVIN SR                2) STEWART, AIDAN FR              
     3) KARAS, CARL FR                  4) HEATH, ERIC JR                 
       25.67    52.58    28.15    59.12    28.24  1:00.13    22.95    50.38
 
Event 107  Women 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 24.61  2/1/1990  GROZALIS, ROWAN                               
        A/D3: # 24.09  3/1/2000                                                
        B/D3: * 24.69  3/1/2000                                                
        A/D2: ^ 24.49  2002                                                    
        B/D2: * 25.22  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 RABIDEAU, RANDI           SR AU                        NT      25.66        
 
Event 108  Men 50 Yard Freestyle Time Trial
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 20.76  2/1/1999  ERIC DINSMORE - ROWAN                         
        A/D3: # 20.69  3/1/2000                                                
        B/D3: * 21.39  3/1/2000                                                
        A/D2: ^ 20.99  2002                                                    
        B/D2: * 21.62  2002                                                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  - Time Trial
  1 CONCIATORI, JOHN          SO AU                        NT      22.12        
  2 SUNDBERG, JEFF            SO TCNJ                      NT      22.19        
  3 SMITH, STEVEN             SR TCNJ                      NT      23.34        
  4 MESSING, JONATHAN         FR SUNY                      NT      24.61        
  5 DERITA, PHIL              SO CSR                       NT      25.17        
  6 COLLINS, RACHARD          FR LC                        NT      26.53        
  7 PANTIGA, MANNY A          JR LC                        NT      26.63        
  8 DELOS SANTOS, CARLOS      JR LC                        NT      27.98        
  9 ARITA, JOSE               FR LC                        NT      29.54        
 
Event 123  Women 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 13:50.70  2/9/2001  EMILY LUDDY, MC                            
        B/D2: * 10:54.22                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SCHADOW, JESSICA          FR MC                  14:18.53   14:00.45        
      35.25   40.39   41.83   41.83   42.15   42.15   43.20   42.93
      43.13   43.25   43.09   43.02   42.93   42.94   42.64   42.06
      42.48   42.67   41.90   40.61                                
  2 DITARANTO, STEPHANIE      SO MC                  14:47.14   14:21.22        
      37.62   42.78   43.53   43.85   44.39   44.65   44.44   43.84
      43.47   43.34   42.84   42.98   44.05   43.07   42.66   43.01
      43.39   43.08   42.86   41.37                                
 
Event 124  Men 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 10:54.12  2/22/2003 MARK SMITH, AU-                            
        B/D2: *  9:58.05                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 SMITH, MARK               JR AU                  11:32.77   10:54.12!       
      28.36   31.17   32.06   32.43   32.50   32.80   32.88   33.09
      32.90   33.07   33.19   33.88   33.47   33.85   33.86   33.38
      33.11   32.71   33.14   32.27                                
  2 WALTON, RYAN              SO NJIT                11:21.98   11:05.82        
      27.27   30.84   32.25   32.48   32.66   33.20   33.43   33.35
      33.68   33.78   34.17   34.82   34.44   34.11   34.01   34.25
      34.21   34.63   34.20   34.04                                
  3 FORYS, BRENDAN            JR MC                  13:13.32   12:02.95        
      31.17   34.36   35.76   36.87   36.61   36.52   36.72   37.22
      36.92   37.00   37.09   36.98   36.85   36.63   36.74   36.55
      36.81   35.94   35.65   34.56                                
  4 ELLSWORTH, DAVID          SR SUNY                13:14.60   12:04.26        
      27.59   32.85   34.26   35.70   36.69   36.78   37.57   37.35
      37.77   37.97   37.62   37.65   37.88   37.62   37.47   37.61
      37.89   37.30   36.07   32.62                                
 
Event 129  Women 200 Yard Backstroke Time Trial
===============================================================================
       METRO: ! 2:09.91  2/24/2002 VERONICA ORMROD, SCSU                       
        A/D3: # 2:07.49  3/1/2002                                              
        B/D3: * 2:11.19  3/1/2002                                              
        A/D2: ^ 2:08.69  2002                                                  
        B/D2: * 2:12.55  2002                                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Time Trial
  1 RIBELIN, NETTIE           JR NJIT                      NT    2:47.25        
      38.39   41.77   43.20   43.89