Licensed to U.S. Merchant Marine Academy                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
               LANDMARK CONFERENCE MEET - 2/12/2010 to 2/14/2010               
                  www.besmarttinc.com for meet info and more!                  
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   1:40.27   2/12/2010 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, SUS  -             
                         H Keenan, C Savard, C Los, C Harris               
                1:34.73  NCAA
                1:38.12  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      1:42.80    1:40.27         32  
     1) KEENAN, HAYLEY SR               2) SAVARD, CHRISTIE JR            
     3) LOS, CRISTINA SR                4) HARRIS, CATHERINE SR           
       26.01    24.52    25.61    24.13                                    
  2 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  1:46.48    1:41.95         26  
     1) REYES, BRITTANY JR              2) MEYER, VICTORIA FR             
     3) BEYER, MARGARET FR              4) GILLESPIE, CAROLYN SO          
       25.86    25.86    26.07    24.16                                    
  3 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              1:47.54    1:44.31         24  
     1) BROOKS, LISA JR                 2) BUCKLEY, ROSE FR               
     3) CONNELLY, MARY KATE JR          4) NICOLETTI, HELENE SR           
       26.58    26.04    26.02    25.67                                    
  4 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             1:49.03    1:45.30         22  
     1) PHILLIPSON-WEINER, LINDSEY JR   2) ADINOLFI, VICTORIA SO          
     3) WEGMAN, ABIGAIL FR              4) HOGSTROM, BRITT SR             
       26.51    27.14    26.96    24.69                                    
  5 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  1:52.81    1:46.73         20  
     1) SEEBODE, LAUREN FR              2) LAWSON, ERIKA FR               
     3) ROTH, CASEY FR                  4) MOORE, CASEY FR                
       26.83    26.96    27.30    25.64                                    
  6 DREW UNIVERSITY                             1:50.89    1:52.75         18  
     1) DAVIS, SELENA                   2) EGGERT, KATI                   
     3) FLYNN, BRIANNE                  4) QUINTANAR, SOFIA               
       26.82    26.29    29.90    29.74                                    
  7 JUNIATA COLLEGE                             1:53.73    1:57.55         14  
     1) FOSTER, LEANN                   2) BEATTY, EVAN SO                
     3) MILINICHIK, MARYSA SO           4) COOPER, LINDSAY JR             
       35.19    28.10    27.74    26.52                                    
 
Event 2  Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   1:24.52   2/13/2009 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY, Merchant Marine
                         A Denning, P Milke, P Kaminski, B Pearson         
                1:21.56  NCAA
                1:24.14  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  1:29.29    1:25.90         32  
     1) MINOR, SEAN FR                  2) DENNING, ANDREW JR             
     3) EDLER, JORDAN FR                4) MILKE, PAVEL SR                
       21.55    21.57    21.55    21.23                                    
  2 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      1:32.26    1:27.53         26  
     1) KEARNEY, GRIFFIN FR             2) COLE, TAYLOR FR                
     3) KORMANIK, JEFF JR               4) SCHENO, JOE JR                 
       22.26    21.84    21.89    21.54                                    
  3 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  1:30.69    1:28.51         24  
     1) DEZII, MARC SO                  2) VIGNATI, PAUL SO               
     3) CHEC, THOMASZ SO                4) URBAN, ANDREW FR               
       22.34    21.59    22.77    21.81                                    
  4 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             1:32.76    1:32.13         22  
     1) MCFADDEN, BRENDAN               2) WONS, KEVIN FR                 
     3) MYLES, DEVIN SR                 4) LEONARD, CHARLES FR            
       22.93    23.10    23.65    22.45                                    
  5 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              1:34.47    1:32.27         20  
     1) REILLY, BRENDAN SO              2) PLACE, BRENDAN FR              
     3) MCGEE, PAUL FR                  4) CRAVEDI, KEVIN SR              
       23.26    22.90    23.25    22.86                                    
  6 DREW UNIVERSITY                             1:37.78    1:34.14         18  
     1) BAKUN, WALTER                   2) FENIELLO, JOHN                 
     3) BOUDREAU, MATT                  4) BERSTLER, GRAHAM               
       23.86    22.56    24.62    23.10                                    
 
Event 3  Women 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   5:08.00   2/12/2010 DEVIN LESSARD, SUS  -                      
                5:00.03  NCAA
                5:08.52  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LESSARD, DEVIN      FR SUS                  5:15.97    5:08.00 NCAB    16  
      28.80   30.68   30.89   31.14   31.28   31.47   31.57   31.53
      30.97   29.67                                                
  2 PHILLIPSON-WEINER,  JR GC                   5:23.33    5:21.45         13  
      29.62   31.85   31.91   32.26   32.48   32.31   32.49   32.88
      33.25   32.40                                                
  3 WIELAND, LAUREN     SR UOFS                 5:28.89    5:27.66         12  
      29.79   31.65   32.72   33.13   33.03   33.30   33.56   33.83
      33.87   32.78                                                
  4 DEHAVEN, MARY PAT   SR UOFS                 5:27.64    5:28.34         11  
      29.70   31.80   32.81   32.81   33.37   33.54   33.76   33.93
      33.83   32.79                                                
  5 SAMPSON, ALLISON    JR UOFS                 5:30.90    5:31.91         10  
      29.64   31.69   32.50   33.14   33.69   33.88   34.35   34.66
      34.44   33.92                                                
  6 LAWSON, ERIKA       FR MERCHANT MARINES     5:30.10    5:33.14          9  
      29.12   32.01   32.60   33.23   33.99   34.34   34.63   34.92
      34.61   33.69                                                
B - Final
  7 HANSEN, GRETCHEN    SO SUS                  5:32.95    5:30.86          7  
      30.20   32.67   33.31   33.60   33.89   33.82   34.21   33.82
      33.24   32.10                                                
  8 LOGAN, COLLEEN      FR UOFS                 5:32.05    5:31.51          5  
      29.95   32.54   33.21   33.68   33.83   34.09   34.01   33.94
      33.79   32.47                                                
  9 MCGOWAN, JILLIAN    SO UOFS                 5:39.26    5:34.32          4  
      30.36   32.33   32.99   33.11   33.33   33.36   34.32   34.78
      35.50   34.24                                                
 10 SEEBODE, LAUREN     FR MERCHANT MARINES     5:31.09    5:36.17          3  
      29.87   32.45   33.21   33.70   33.93   34.16   34.67   35.09
      34.94   34.15                                                
 11 SILVESTRI, AILEEN   SR UOFS                 5:32.22    5:41.27          2  
      30.12   32.73   33.38   34.29   34.64   35.01   35.26   35.23
      35.62   34.99                                                
 12 FOUST, BRENNA       SO CUA                  5:46.65    5:47.74          1  
      30.24   33.40   34.66   35.53   35.81   35.57   35.73   36.01
      36.06   34.73                                                
 
Event 4  Men 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   4:47.10   2/13/2009 ERIK JOHNSEN, Merchant Marines             
                4:31.64  NCAA
                4:38.98  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 COLE, TAYLOR        FR SUS                  4:50.42    4:50.17         16  
      25.39   28.18   29.36   29.83   29.89   30.26   29.87   29.97
      29.74   27.68                                                
  2 WYNOSKY, NATE       FR UOFS                 4:52.87    4:52.62         13  
      25.75   27.93   29.23   29.74   30.04   29.88   30.11   30.32
      30.12   29.50                                                
  3 ALBRECHT, JOHN      JR MERCHANT MARINES     5:00.85    4:53.22         12  
      26.52   28.57   29.18   29.44   29.93   30.00   30.01   30.03
      30.19   29.35                                                
  4 KEARNEY, GRIFFIN    FR SUS                  4:54.37    4:53.63         11  
      25.95   28.50   29.25   30.21   30.04   30.32   30.06   30.30
      29.99   29.01                                                
  5 WILLIAMS, KYLE      SO GC                   4:54.73    4:53.67         10  
      26.41   29.00   29.49   29.94   30.11   30.24   30.24   30.21
      30.11   27.92                                                
  6 SINDORF, JOSH          MERCHANT MARINES     4:56.66    4:54.66          9  
      25.68   28.49   29.44   29.81   30.38   30.64   30.26   30.46
      30.39   29.11                                                
B - Final
  7 HEILMAN, SCOTT      SR MERCHANT MARINES     5:01.37    4:54.93          7  
      26.16   29.19   29.55   29.75   29.51   30.24   29.83   30.84
      30.84   29.02                                                
  8 ROBICHAUD, JIM      SR SUS                  5:03.75    5:00.73          5  
      27.10   29.30   30.32   30.54   30.50   30.84   30.61   31.04
      30.53   29.95                                                
  9 KELLY, ANDREW       SO UOFS                 5:03.81    5:01.26          4  
      27.07   29.65   30.05   31.10   30.76   31.19   31.16   30.68
      30.46   29.14                                                
 10 CLIFFORD, JOE       SO UOFS                 5:05.56    5:01.37          3  
      26.44   29.10   30.13   31.10   31.06   31.35   31.84   31.06
      30.35   28.94                                                
 11 COSTELLO, JOSEPH    JR UOFS                 5:04.81    5:05.71          2  
      27.09   29.40   29.90   30.63   30.98   31.41   31.51   32.00
      32.13   30.66                                                
 12 CRAVEDI, KEVIN      SR CUA                  5:11.35    5:06.51          1  
      27.24   30.17   30.89   31.64   31.85   32.03   31.70   31.61
      30.84   28.54                                                
 
Event 5  Women 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       landm:   2:10.22   2/12/2010 CHRISTIE SAVARD, SUS  -                    
                2:05.81  NCAA
                2:10.78  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 SAVARD, CHRISTIE    JR SUS                  2:11.64    2:10.22 NCAB    16  
      27.76   31.57   40.22   30.67                                
  2 REYES, BRITTANY     JR UOFS                 2:17.83    2:17.66         13  
      28.34   35.29   41.89   32.14                                
  3 GERNERT, ABBY       FR SUS                  2:21.33    2:18.97         12  
      30.10   34.96   41.90   32.01                                
  4 BROOKS, LISA        JR CUA                  2:19.06    2:19.46         11  
      29.52   36.78   38.79   34.37                                
  5 LOS, CRISTINA       SR SUS                  2:21.27    2:20.45         10  
      31.17   40.00   38.45   30.83                                
  6 JOYCE, LAURA        JR UOFS                 2:22.08    2:22.43          9  
      32.30   35.52   40.43   34.18                                
B - Final
  7 SNYDER, LAUREN      FR UOFS                 2:22.55    2:21.23          7  
      30.67   37.09   40.79   32.68                                
  8 FITZMAURICE, JENNY  FR UOFS                 2:22.94    2:21.72          5  
      31.81   37.25   38.71   33.95                                
  9 LEONARD, AMIE       JR UOFS                 2:22.46    2:22.12          4  
      30.82   37.73   39.32   34.25                                
 10 REBECHI, MELANIE    FR CUA                  2:23.17    2:22.54          3  
      30.69   36.54   42.14   33.17                                
 11 SCOBEE, CHLOE       FR UOFS                 2:25.69    2:24.19          2  
      32.42   36.05   42.83   32.89                                
 12 MALONEY, KIMBERLY   JR UOFS                 2:25.28    2:25.73          1  
      31.68   37.82   42.45   33.78                                
 
Event 6  Men 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       landm:   1:57.64   2/13/2009 NICK CHESTER, Merchant Marines             
                1:51.98  NCAA
                1:55.19  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 LEE, CHADD          FR SUS                  2:01.51    1:57.76         16  
      25.19   30.20   33.97   28.40                                
  2 MURPHY, JOHN        SR MERCHANT MARINES     2:00.52    2:00.94         13  
      25.59   29.65   36.69   29.01                                
  3 STRANDE, JAMES      SO SUS                  2:01.48    2:01.04         12  
      25.65   30.17   36.15   29.07                                
  4 SULLIVAN, COLIN     JR SUS                  2:02.52    2:01.63         11  
      26.23   31.77   33.12   30.51                                
  5 HOVEY, DAVID        SO UOFS                 2:02.34    2:01.92         10  
      25.71   32.00   35.24   28.97                                
  6 KRELL, BLAKE        FR MERCHANT MARINES     2:02.13    2:04.36          9  
      26.25   31.17   37.44   29.50                                
B - Final
  7 CHESTER, NICK       JR MERCHANT MARINES     2:03.65    2:02.24          7  
      26.21   30.99   35.99   29.05                                
  8 MARTINET, JOE       SR MERCHANT MARINES     2:04.63    2:05.30          5  
      27.01   30.05   38.91   29.33                                
  9 SEEBODE, ANDREW     JR MERCHANT MARINES     2:05.00    2:05.62          4  
      27.02   33.54   35.49   29.57                                
 10 TIERNEY, CHRISTIAN  FR UOFS                 2:07.52    2:05.75          3  
      27.15   31.20   38.20   29.20                                
 11 MCGEE, PAUL         FR CUA                  2:10.19    2:08.03          2  
      26.81   31.40   38.99   30.83                                
 12 HOSKO, MATT         SR UOFS                 2:10.15    2:11.15          1  
      26.44   34.67   38.11   31.93                                
 
Event 7  Women 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   24.73   2/12/2010 CATHERINE HARRIS, SUS  -                     
                23.71  NCAA
                24.41  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 HARRIS, CATHERINE   SR SUS                    24.85      24.73         16  
  2 GILLESPIE, CAROLYN  SO UOFS                   25.05      24.84         13  
  3 HOGSTROM, BRITT     SR GC                     24.95      24.85         12  
  4 EGGERT, KATI           DREW                   25.47      25.61         11  
  5 NICOLETTI, HELENE   SR CUA                    26.42      26.48         10  
  6 CONNELLY, MARY KAT  JR CUA                    26.37      26.65          9  
B - Final
  7 PLATT, JAMIE        FR SUS                    26.60      26.34          7  
  8 MOORE, CASEY        FR MERCHANT MARINES       26.51      26.50          4.5
  8 BUCKLEY, ROSE       FR CUA                    26.67      26.50          4.5
 10 MEYER, VICTORIA     FR UOFS                   26.64      26.52          3  
 11 COOPER, LINDSAY     JR JUNIATA                26.74      26.53          2  
 12 BEYER, MARGARET     FR UOFS                   26.81      27.09          1  
 
Event 8  Men 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       landm:   21.21   2/13/2009 ANDREW DENNING, Merchant Marines             
                20.52  NCAA
                21.17  NCAB
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
A - Final
  1 MINOR, SEAN         FR MERCHANT MARINES       21.45      21.56         16  
  2 DENNING, ANDREW     JR MERCHANT MARINES       21.67      21.90         13  
  3 PEARSON, BRAD       JR MERCHANT MARINES       22.09      22.05         12  
  4 EDLER, JORDAN       FR MERCHANT MARINES       21.98      22.06         11  
  5 SHALAMANOV, GEORGI  SO GC                     22.17      22.09         10  
  6 MILKE, PAVEL        SR MERCHANT MARINES       22.16      22.22          9  
B - Final
  7 ROONEY, CHARLES     SR GC                     22.46      22.32          7  
  8 KAMINSKI, PETER     JR MERCHANT MARINES       22.22      22.33          5  
  9 VIGNATI, PAUL       SO UOFS                   22.26      22.34          4  
 10 URBAN, ANDREW       FR UOFS                   22.29      22.40          3  
 11 SCHENO, JOE         JR SUS                    22.66      22.48          2  
 12 KORMANIK, JEFF      JR SUS                    22.56      22.83          1  
 
Event 9  Women 3 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 SCHMIDT, KATHRYN       MERCHANT MARINES      244.10     251.95         16  
 
Event 10  Men 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 HALBACH, NICK       JR MERCHANT MARINES      537.25     543.45         16  
  2 CARBONETTO, NICK       MERCHANT MARINES      309.40     321.70         13  
  3 BISHOP, THOMAS      FR MERCHANT MARINES      241.60     271.75         12  
 
Event 11  Women 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   4:03.97   2/12/2010 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY, SUS  -             
                         C Savard, C Los, D Lessard, C Harris              
                3:50.25  NCAA
                3:59.83  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      4:11.08    4:03.97         32  
     1) SAVARD, CHRISTIE JR             2) LOS, CRISTINA SR               
     3) LESSARD, DEVIN FR               4) HARRIS, CATHERINE SR           
       29.68  1:00.06    33.29  1:10.60    27.11    58.78    25.95    54.53
  2 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  4:11.98    4:05.31         26  
     1) GORGE, CHRISTINE SO             2) LEONARD, AMIE JR               
     3) REYES, BRITTANY JR              4) GILLESPIE, CAROLYN SO          
       30.93  1:03.49    31.21  1:07.72    27.80  1:00.62    24.83    53.48
  3 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              4:16.20    4:09.58         24  
     1) GUNN, KRISTEN FR                2) BROOKS, LISA JR                
     3) BERRY, RACHEL FR                4) BUCKLEY, ROSE FR               
       30.63  1:04.56    16.08  1:06.93    27.88  1:01.55    26.26    56.54
  4 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             4:30.00    4:21.45         22  
     1) PHILLIPSON-WEINER, LINDSEY JR   2) HASSE, EMILY JR                
     3) ADINOLFI, VICTORIA SO           4) HOGSTROM, BRITT SR             
       32.27  1:05.97    36.38  1:16.89    29.32  1:04.00    25.97    54.59
  5 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  4:45.29    4:26.20         20  
     1) SEEBODE, LAUREN FR              2) MOORE, CASEY FR                
     3) LAWSON, ERIKA FR                4) ROTH, CASEY FR                 
       34.15  1:10.53    32.68  1:11.86    29.39  1:03.15    28.18  1:00.66
  6 DREW UNIVERSITY                             4:48.06    4:33.30         18  
     1) DAVIS, SELENA                   2) PROKSCHA, JASMINE              
     3) EGGERT, KATI                    4) QUINTANAR, SOFIA               
       30.92  1:03.79    37.49  1:18.50    30.47  1:05.45    30.28  1:05.56
 -- JUNIATA COLLEGE                             4:48.91        SCR        
 
Event 12  Men 400 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       landm:   3:28.18   2/13/2009 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY, Merchant Marine
                         J Murphy, P Kaminski, E Johnsen, P Milke          
                3:20.93  NCAA
                3:28.78  NCAB
    School                                         Seed     Finals       Points 
===============================================================================
  1 US MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY                  3:40.38    3:31.51         32  
     1) MURPHY, JOHN SR                 2) PEARSON, SCOTT SR              
     3) EDLER, JORDAN FR                4) MINOR, SEAN FR                 
       25.73    52.97    26.81    59.62    24.14    52.26    22.14    46.66
  2 SUSQUEHANNA UNIVERSITY                      3:40.34    3:35.78         26  
     1) STRANDE, JAMES SO               2) SULLIVAN, COLIN JR             
     3) LEE, CHADD FR                   4) KEARNEY, GRIFFIN FR            
       27.00    56.04    26.48    58.13    24.55    53.40    22.66    48.21
  3 GOUCHER COLLEGE                             3:48.31    3:37.82         24  
     1) WILLIAMS, KYLE SO               2) SHALAMANOV, GEORGI SO          
     3) LEONARD, CHARLES FR             4) ROONEY, CHARLES SR             
       27.21    55.07    27.95  1:00.16    24.71    54.29    22.81    48.30
  4 THE UNIVERSITY OF SCRANTON                  3:44.14    3:38.70         22  
     1) TIERNEY, CHRISTIAN FR           2) HOVEY, DAVID SO                
     3) KELLY, ANDREW SO                4) DEZII, MARC SO                 
       27.84    56.82    28.10  1:00.84    24.17    52.49    22.63    48.55
  5 CATHOLIC UNIVERSITY OF AMERICA              3:52.60    3:49.47         20  
     1) MCGEE, PAUL FR                  2) MILLER, LUKE JR                
     3) CRAVEDI, KEVIN SR               4) REILLY, BRENDAN SO             
       27.90    57.82    29.72  1:06.48    24.66    54.89    23.67    50.28
  6 DREW UNIVERSITY                             4:20.45    4:05.06         18  
     1) BAKUN, WALTER                   2) GROSSMAN, JACOB                
     3) BERSTLER, GRAHAM                4) FENIELLO, JOHN                 
       27.77    58.77    35.84  1:19.04    25.34    56.30    24.00    50.95